Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

OHA Cup

54,144pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

The OHA Cup is emblematic of the Junior D championship of the Ontario Hockey Association.

WinnersEdit

  • 1948 Elora–Burks Falls (games) 2– 0
  • 1949 Orono–Milverton (games) 3– 0
  • 1950 South River–Milverton (games) 3– 0
  • 1951 Hespeler–Orono (games) 3– 0
  • 1952 Fergus–Sunderland (games) 2– 0
  • 1953 Fergus–Beeton (games) 4– 1
  • 1954 Beeton–New Hamburg (games) 4– 0 & 1 tie
  • 1955 Nobleton–Wiarton (games) 4– 0
  • 1956 Brooklin–Elmira (games) 4– 2
  • 1957 Chesley–Alliston (games) 4– 1
  • 1958 Chesley–Unionville (games) 4– 0
  • 1959 Warsaw–Milverton (games) 3– 2
  • 1960 Warsaw–Fergus (games) 3– 1
  • 1961 New Hamburg–Port Perry (games) 4– 1
  • 1962 Uxbridge–Hensall (games) 4– 3
  • 1963 Strathroy–Uxbridge (games) 4– 2
  • 1964 Hensall–Stouffville (games) 4– 0
  • 1965 Clinton–Bobcaygeon (games) 4– 0
  • 1966 Bobcaygeon–Blenheim (games) 4– 2
  • 1967 Madoc–Mitchell (games) 4– 1
  • 1968 Mitchell–Bobcaygeon (games) 4– 0 & 1 tie
  • 1969 Caledonia–Bobcaygeon (games) 4– 3
  • 1970 Norwich–Haliburton (games) 4– 3
  • 1971 Haliburton–Exeter (games) 4– 3
  • 1972 Exeter–Bancroft (games) 4– 0
  • 1973 Bradford–Mitchell (games) 4– 1
  • 1974 Stayner–Belmont (games) 4– 2
  • 1975 Belmont–Stayner (games) 4– 1
  • 1976 Stayner–Belmont (games) 4– 3
  • 1977 Exeter–Stayner (games) 4– 0
  • 1978 Lakefield–Exeter (games) 4– 3
  • 1979 Lakefield–St. George (games) 4– 2
  • 1980 Belmont–Fergus (games) 2– 0
  • 1981 Belmont–Delhi (games) 4– 0
  • 1982 Lucan–Langton (games) 4– 1
  • 1983 Tavistock–St. George (games) 4– 2
  • 1984 Mt. Brydges–Grand Valley (games) 4– 2
  • 1985 Grand Valley–Langton(games) 4– 2
  • 1986 Seaforth–Delhi (games) 4– 1
  • 1987 Lucan–Tavistock (games) 4– 3
  • 1988 Lambeth–Exeter (games) 4– 2
  • 1989 Lambeth–Lucan (games) 4– 0
  • 1990 Thamesford–Lucan (games) 4– 2
  • 1991 Thamesford–Lucan (games) 4– 1
  • 1992 Thamesford–Lucan (games) 4– 0
  • 1993 Mitchell–Thamesford (games) 4– 1
  • 1994 Mitchell–Pt. Stanley (games) 4– 0
  • 1995 Thamesford–Pt. Stanley (games) 4– 2
  • 1996 Exeter–Wellesley (games) 4– 3
  • 1997 Mt. Brydges–Wellesley (games) 4– 0
  • 1998 Wellesley–Exeter (games) 4– 3
  • 1999 Lucan–Wellesley (games) 4– 3
  • 2000 Port Stanley–Burford (games) 4– 1
  • 2001 Mount Brydges–Wellesley (games) 4– 1
  • 2002 Exeter–Tavistock (games) 4– 0
  • 2003 Thamesford–Wellesley (games) 4– 0
  • 2004 Exeter–Tavistock (games) 4– 2
  • 2005 Hagersville–Mt. Brydges (games) 4– 1
  • 2006 Lucan–Delhi (games) 4– 2
  • 2007 Mitchell – Delhi (games) 4-2
  • 2008 Thamesford - Tavistock (games) 4-0
  • 2009 North Middlesex - Delhi (games) 4-3


See AlsoEdit

List of OHA Cup (Junior D) Championships

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki