Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

Memorial Cup Champions

54,172pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Year Champion Runner-Up Host City (Cities)
1919 University of Toronto Schools Regina Pats Toronto, ON
1920 Toronto Canoe Club Selkirk Fishermen Toronto, ON
1921 Winnipeg Falcons Stratford Midgets Toronto, ON
1922 Fort William War Veterans Regina Pats Winnipeg, MB
1923 University of Manitoba Bisons Kitchener Colts Toronto, ON
1924 Owen Sound Greys Calgary Canadians Winnipeg, MB
1925 Regina Pats Toronto Aura Lee Toronto, ON
1926 Calgary Canadians Kingston Giants Winnipeg, MB
1927 Owen Sound Greys Port Arthur West End Toronto, ON
1928 Regina Monarchs Ottawa Gunners Toronto, ON
1929 Toronto Marlboros Elmwood Millionaires Toronto, ON
1930 Regina Pats West Toronto Nationals Winnipeg, MB
1931 Elmwood Millionaires Ottawa Primrose Toronto, ON & Ottawa, ON
1932 Sudbury Cub Wolves Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg, MB
1933 Newmarket Redmen Regina Pats Toronto, ON
1934 St. Michaels College Majors Edmonton Athletic Club Winnipeg, MB
1935 Winnipeg Monarchs Sudbury Cub Wolves Winnipeg, MB
1936 West Toronto Nationals Saskatoon Wesleys Toronto, ON
1937 Winnipeg Monarchs Copper Cliff Redmen Toronto, ON
1938 St. Boniface Seals Oshawa Generals Toronto, ON
1939 Oshawa Generals Edmonton Athletic Club Roamers Toronto, ON
1940 Oshawa Generals Kenora Thistles Winnipeg, MB
1941 Winnipeg Rangers Montreal Junior Royals Toronto, ON
1942 Portage la Prairie Terriers Oshawa Generals Winnipeg, MB
1943 Winnipeg Rangers Oshawa Generals Toronto, ON
1944 Oshawa Generals Trail Smoke Eaters Toronto, ON
1945 St. Michaels College Majors Moose Jaw Canucks Toronto, ON
1946 Winnipeg Monarchs St. Michaels College Majors Toronto, ON
1947 St. Michaels College Majors Moose Jaw Canucks Winnipeg, MB; Moose Jaw, SK & Regina, SK
1948 Port Arthur West End Bruins Barrie Flyers Toronto, ON
1949 Montreal Junior Royals Brandon Wheat Kings Winnipeg, MB & Brandon, MB
1950 Montreal Junior Canadiens Regina Pats Montreal, QC & Toronto, ON
1951 Barrie Flyers Winnipeg Monarchs Winnipeg, MB & Brandon, MB
1952 Guelph Biltmores Regina Pats Toronto, ON
1953 Barrie Flyers St. Boniface Canadiens Winnipeg, MB & Brandon, MB
1954 St Catharines TeePees Edmonton Oil Kings Toronto, ON
1955 Toronto Marlboros Regina Pats Regina, SK
1956 Toronto Marlboros Regina Pats Toronto, ON
1957 Flin Flon Bombers Ottawa-Hull Canadiens Flin Flon, MB & Regina, SK
1958 Ottawa-Hull Canadiens Regina Pats Ottawa, ON & Hull, QC
1959 Winnipeg Braves Peterborough Petes Winnipeg, MB & Brandon, MB
1960 St Catharines TeePees Edmonton Oil Kings St. Catharines, ON & Toronto, ON
1961 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Edmonton Oil Kings Edmonton, AB
1962 Hamilton Red Wings Edmonton Oil Kings Hamilton, ON; Guelph, ON & Kitchener, ON
1963 Edmonton Oil Kings Niagara Falls Flyers Edmonton, AB
1964 Toronto Marlboros Edmonton Oil Kings Toronto, ON
1965 Niagara Falls Flyers Edmonton Oil Kings Edmonton, AB
1966 Edmonton Oil Kings Oshawa Generals Toronto, ON
1967 Toronto Marlboros Port Arthur Marrs Thunder Bay, ON
1968 Niagara Falls Flyers Estevan Bruins Niagara Falls, ON & Montreal, QC
1969 Montreal Junior Canadiens Regina Pats Montreal, QC & Regina, SK
1970 Montreal Junior Canadiens Weyburn Red Wings Montreal, QC
1971 Québec Remparts Edmonton Oil Kings Quebec City, QC

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki