Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

List of Hardy Cup representatives by region

54,197pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a list of Hardy Cup representatives by region.

Eastern RepresentativesEdit

Year Northern Ontario OHA Ottawa Quebec Maritime* Newfoundland
1968 Kapuskasing Kingston Buckingham Sept-Iles Fredericton Labrador City
1969 Kapuskasing Port Colborne Shawville La Tuque St. John St. John's
1970 Val D'Or Port Colborne Morrisburg Dolbeau Labrador City
1971 Val D'Or Brantford Embrun Bathurst Labrador City
1972 Lively Georgetown Embrun Campbellton Labrador City
1973 Lively Georgetown Embrun St. John
1974 Lively Georgetown Embrun Moncton Labrador City
1975 Port Colborne Gatineau Moncton
1976 Timmins Port Colborne Embrun Charlottetown Clarenville
1977 Timmins Georgetown -- Val D'Or Campbellton Labrador City
1978 Timmins Dundas Embrun Val D'Or Campbellton Gander
1979 Kirkland Lake Georgetown -- -- Moncton Labrador City
1980 Timmins Dundas Bridlewood Fredericton
1981 Timmins Georgetown Bridlewood Louiseville Charlottetown
1982 Timmins Georgetown Almonte -- Cap-Pele St. John's
1983 Timmins Collingwood Almonte Rouyn-Noranda Charlottetown
1984 Timmins Almonte Charlottetown
1985 Smiths Falls Charlottetown
1986 Dundas Goulbourn Dartmouth
1987 Durham Smiths Falls Miramichi
1988 Exeter Campbellton
1989 Durham Almonte Dartmouth Port-aux-Basques
1990 Smiths Falls Dartmouth

(*) please see Maritime Chart at bottom of page.

Western RepresentativesEdit

Year British Columbia Alberta Saskatchewan Manitoba Thunder Bay
1968 Quesnel Vermilion Meadow Lake Brandon Fort Frances
1969 Powell River Lloydminster Kindersley Stonewall Fort Frances
1970 Powell River Lloydminster Rosetown Thompson
1971 Prince George Lloydminster Rosetown Warroad Fort Frances
1972 New Westminster Lloydminster Rosetown Warroad Kenora
1973 Prince George Grande Prairie Rosetown Warroad
1974 Coquitlam Calgary Rosetown Warroad
1975 Prince George Calgary Moose Jaw Thompson
1976 Prince George Calgary Kindersley Thompson
1977 North Shore Calgary Kindersley Warroad
1978 Prince George Sherwood Park Kindersley Thompson --
1979 North Shore Didsbury Asquith Warroad --
1980 Burnaby Innisfail Asquith Winnipeg
1981 Victoria Bonnyville Lloydminster Winnipeg Thunder Bay*
1982 Quesnel Bonnyville Rosetown Winnipeg Thunder Bay*
1983 Quesnel Innisfail Regina Winnipeg Kenora*
1984 Quesnel Stony Plain Moose Jaw Altona
1985 Quesnel Leduc Moose Jaw Thompson
1986 Quesnel Leduc Lloydminster Thompson
1987 Quesnel Stony Plain Weyburn Warroad
1988 Quesnel Stony Plain Regina Warroad
1989 Abbotsford Paul Band Kindersley --
1990 Quesnel Paul Band Weyburn --

(*) denotes Thunder Bay representative was actually part of Eastern playdowns.

Maritime RepresentativesEdit

Year New Brunswick Nova Scotia PEI
1986 Shediac Dartmouth Charlottetown
1987 Miramichi Dartmouth
1988 Campbellton
1989 St. John Dartmouth
1990 Campbellton Dartmouth

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki