This is the 1921-22 season of the Ontario Hockey Association's Junior series:
Group Play[]
Group 1[]
Queens University 6-0-0-12 Kingston Frontenacs 3-3-0-6 Cornwall 3-3-0-6 Brockville 0-6-0-0
Group 2[]
Belleville 3-1-0-6 41-27 Trenton 3-1-0-6 39-29 Picton 0-4-0-0 18-42
Final
2 games total goals
- Belleville 8 Trenton 1
- Trenton 9 Belleville 8
Belleville beat Trenton 16 goals to 10.
Group 3[]
Section A[]
Lakefield 1-0-1-3 5-4 Peterborough AAA 0-1-1-1 4-5
Section B[]
Lindsay 4-0-0-8 20-9 Peterborough Holy Name 1-3-0-2 14-16 Uxbridge 1-3-0-2 6-15
Group Final[]
2 games total goals
- Lindsay 14 Lakefield 5
- Lindsay 9 Lakefield 2
Lindsay beat Lakefield 23 goals to 7.
Group 4[]
Coburg 6-2-0-12 46-31 Bowmanville 4-4-0-8 50-42 Oshawa 4-3-0-8 32-34 Whitby 3-5-0-6 39-38 Port Hope 2-5-0-4 25-47
Group 5[]
Toronto Prep Schools
St Andrews College 5-1-0-10 16-10 Upper Canada College 3-3-0-6 18-19 St Michaels College 2-3-0-4 16-10 University of Toronto Schools 1-4-0-2 15-31
Group 6[]
Toronto Aura Lee 6-0-0-12 69-9 Parkdale Canoe Club 2-4-0-4 13-37 Toronto Argonauts 2-3-0-4 14-53 Toronto Granites 1-4-0-2 9-26
Group 7[]
Toronto St Marys 6-0-0-12 69-17 University of Toronto 4-2-0-8 55-22 Toronto St Helens 1-5-0-2 12-54 De La Salle Academy 1-5-0-2 22-65
Group 8[]
Shelburne 6-0-0-12 20-8 Milton 3-2-0-6 24-17 Brampton 2-3-0-4 26-21 Weston 0-6-0-0 9-33 (defaulted)
Group 9[]
Hamilton Catholic Athletic Centre Burlington Grimsby Hamilton Tigers
Statistics unavailable.
.
Group 10[]
Port Colborne Welland Dunnville Cayuga Niagara Falls
Statistics unavailable.
Group 11[]
Paris Galt Brantford Simcoe
Statistics unavailable.
Group 12[]
Kitchener 6-0-0-12 32-7 Guelph 3-3-0-6 13-35 Stratford Midgets 2-4-0-4 35-13 Preston 1-5-0-2 15-40
Group 13[]
Woodstock 6-1-0-12 Tilsonburg 5-3-0-10 London Alerts 3-5-0-6 Drumbo 3-5-0-6 Ingersoll 2-5-0-4
Group 14[]
Glencoe 2-2-0-4 26-25 London Manhattans 2-2-0-4 25-26
Group 15[]
Seaforth 5-1-0-10 52-19 St. Marys 5-1-0-10 38-15 Mitchell 2-4-0-4 11-46 Stratford Avons 0-6-0-0 9-30
Note: Both Mitchell and the Stratford Avons dropped out.
Final
Sudden death
Note: This was originally Section A of the group. Section B's only team, New Hamburg, dropped out.
Group 16[]
Owen Sound 2-0-0-4 17-5 Wiarton 0-2-0-0 5-17
Group 17[]
Barrie Bradford Newmarket
Statistics unavailable.
Final
2 games total goals
- Barrie 7 Bradford 2
- Bradford 6 Barrie 5
Barrie beat Bradford 12 goals to 8.
Group 18[]
Collingwood 7-0-0-14 Stayner 2-4-0-4 Meaford 1-6-0-2
Group 19[]
Parry Sound 4-2-0-8 33-15 Midland 4-2-0-8 19-22 Bracebridge 4-2-0-8 34-29 Huntsville 0-6-0-0 10-30
Huntsville defaulted its last two games to Midland and Bracebridge.
Semi Final
Sudden death
- Bracebridge 7 Midland 3
Final
Playoffs[]
All group winners qualified.
First Round[]
2 games total goals
- Owen Sound 9 Shelburne 3
- Owen Sound 2 Shelburne 1
Owen Sound beat Shelburne 11 goals to 4.
- Queens University 2 St Andrews College 1
- St Andrews 4 Queens University 1
St Andrews College beat Queens University 5 goals to 3.
- Lindsay 4 Coburg 3
- Lindsay 5 Coburg 3
Lindsay beat Coburg 9 goals to 6.
- Toronto Aura Lee 9 Port Colborne 2
- Port Colborne 1 Toronto Aura Lee 0
Toronto Aura Lee beat Port Colborne 9 goals to 3.
- Woodstock 5 Paris 1
- Paris 2 Woodstock 0
Woodstock beat Paris 5 goals to 3.
- Collingwood 11 Barrie 3
- Second game defaulted.
Collingwood beat Barrie 11 goals to 3.
- Seaforth 18 Glencoe 5
- Seaforth 10 Glencoe 2
Seaforth beat Glencoe 28 goals to 7.
- Toronto St Marys 6 Hamilton Catholic 4
- Toronto St Marys 10 Hamilton Catholic 3
Toronto St Marys beat Hamilton Catholic Athletic Centre 16 goals to 7.
Kitchener, Belleville, Parry Sound, byes.
Second Round[]
2 games total goals
- Lindsay 7 Belleville 0
- Lindsay 5 Belleville 4
Lindsay beat Belleville 12 goals to 4.
- Toronto St Marys 3 St Andrews College 1
- Toronto St Marys 4 St Andrews College 3
Toronto St Marys beat St Andrews College 7 goals to 4.
- Collingwood 6 Parry Sound 4
- Collingwood 13 Parry Sound 3
Collingwood beat Parry Sound 19 goals to 7.
- Toronto Aura Lee 10 Woodstock 3
- Toronto Aura Lee 13 Woodstock 2
Toronto Aura Lee beat Woodstock 23 goals to 5.
- Kitchener 2 Seaforth 1
- Kitchener 5 Seaforth 4
Kitchener beat Seaforth 7 goals to 5.
Third Round[]
2 games total goals
- Kitchener 3 Owen Sound 1
- Kitchener 6 Owen Sound 1
Kitchener beat Owen Sound 9 goals to 2.
- Lindsay 2 Toronto St Marys 1
- Toronto St Marys 5 Lindsay 1
Toronto St Marys beat Lindsay 6 goals to 3.
Toronto Aura Lee, Collingwood, byes
Quarter Final[]
2 games total goals
- Toronto Aura Lee 3 Kitchener 1
- Toronto Aura Lee 3 Kitchener 3
Toronto Aura Lee beat Kitchener 6 goals to 4.
Toronto St Marys, Collingwood, byes.
Semi Final[]
2 games total goals
- Toronto Aura Lee 2 Collingwood 1
- Toronto Aura Lee 3 Collingwood 2
Toronto Aura Lee beat Collingwood 5 goals to 3.
Toronto St Marys bye
Final[]
2 games total goals
- Toronto Aura Lee 4 Toronto St Marys 2
- Toronto Aura Lee 2 Toronto St Marys 2
Toronto Aura Lee beat Toronto St Marys 6 goals to 4.
Toronto Aura Lee advanced to the 1921-22 Eastern Canada Memorial Cup Playoffs.
Team Photos[]