Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

Coy Cup

54,197pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Coy-cup

Coy Cup

The Coy Cup is the Senior AA championship of British Columbia.

WinnersEdit

  • 1912-13 - Vancouver Rowing Club
  • 1913-14 - Fraser Mills Hockey Club
  • 1914-15 - B.B Hockey Club
  • 1915-16 - B.B Hockey Club
  • 1921-22 - Nelson Cubs
  • 1922-23 - Enderby Hockey Club
  • 1924-25 - Ex-King George Hockey Club
  • 1926-27 - Prince George Hockey Club
  • 1927-28 - Vernon
  • 1928-30 - Vernon Hockey Club (2 years)
  • 1930-31 - Lumby Flying Frenchmen
  • 1931-32 - Vernon and Prince George, jointly
  • 1932-33 - Kimberley Hockey Club
  • 1933-34 - Vernon
  • 1934-35 - Vernon
  • 1935-36 - Merritt Hockey Club
  • 1936-37 - Pioneer Mines Hockey Club
  • 1937-38 - Bralorne Golddiggers (2 years)
  • 1940-42 - Nanaimo Clippers (2 years)
  • 1942-43 - Vernon Hockey Club
  • 1943-44 - Vernon Legionnaires
  • 1944-45 - No Competition
  • 1945-46 - Vernon
  • 1946-47 - Trail All-Stars (Jack Kwasney)
  • 1947-48 - New Westminster Hillsides
  • 1948-49 - Nanaimo Clippers (Red Carr)
  • 1949-50 - Trail All-Stars (Frank Wait)
  • 1950-51 - Trail Intermediate Smoke Eaters (Frank Waite)
  • 1951-52 - Kamloops Loggers (Kenny Stewart)
  • 1952-53 - Trail All-Stars (Bob Weist)
  • 1953-54 - Trail All-Stars (Ian McLeod)
  • 1954-55 - Trail All-Stars (Frank Turik)
  • 1955-56 - Nanaimo Clippers (Red Carr)
  • 1956-57 - Kimberley Dynamiters (J. Achtzener)
  • 1957-58 - Nanaimo Clippers (Red Carr)
  • 1958-59 - Vancouver Carlings (Mike Shabaga)
  • 1959-60 - Nanaimo Labatts (Red Carr)
  • 1960-61 - Trail Oilers (Alex Birukow)
  • 1961-62 - Summerland Macs (Bernie Bathgate)
  • 1962-63 - Kamloops Chiefs (Bud Evans)
  • 1963-64 - Kamloops Chiefs (W. Evans)
  • 1964-65 - Vernon Luckies (V. Dye)
  • 1965-66 - Quesnel Kangaroos (W. Ramsden)
  • 1966-67 - Powell River Regals (Robt. McCallum)
  • 1967-68 - Quesnel Kangaroos (W. Ramsden)
  • 1968-69 - Powell River Regals (Robert Crawford)
  • 1969-70 - Powell River Regals (Robert Crawford) (Hardy Cup champions)
  • 1970-71 - Prince George (Robert Brooks)
  • 1971-72 - Shmyr Flyers (T. Shmyr)
  • 1972-73 - Prince George Mohawks (R. Brooks)
  • 1973-74 - Coquitlam Canadians (G. Glazier)
  • 1974-75 - Prince George Mohawks (D. Wilkie)
  • 1975-76 - Prince George Mohawks (Don Wilkie)
  • 1976-77 - North Shore Hurry Kings (P. Shmyr)
  • 1977-78 - Prince George Mohawks (Don Wilkie) (Hardy Cup champions)
  • 1978-79 - North Shore Hurry Kings (John Anderson)
  • 1979-80 - Burnaby Lakers (Gary Forbes) (Hardy Cup champions)
  • 1980-81 - Victoria Athletics (Gord Neilson)
  • 1981-82 - Quesnel Kangaroos (R. Marsh)
  • 1982-83 - Quesnel Kangaroos (Bob Marsh)
  • 1983-84 - Quesnel Kangaroos (J. Marsh)
  • 1984-85 - Quesnel Kangaroos (J. Marsh)
  • 1985-86 - Quesnel Kangaroos (B. Gassoff, W. Holmes)
  • 1986-87 - Quesnel Kangaroos (Brad Gassoff)
  • 1987-88 - Quesnel Kangaroos (Win Winofsky)
  • 1988-89 - Abbotsford Blues (Scott Bradley)
  • 1989-90 - Quesnel Kangaroos (Steve Amiss)
  • 1990-91 - Revelstoke Merchants (L. Black, A. Cota)
  • 1991-92 - Penticton Silver Bullets (G. Thygesen, B. Chapman)
  • 1992-93 - Powell River Regals (John Vanderkamp)
  • 1993-94 - Sicamous Eagles (N. Andrews, K. Davies)
  • 1994-95 - No Competition
  • 1995-96 - New Westminster Beavers (D. Rainville)
  • 1996-97 - Fort St. James Stars (G.Rosa)
  • 1997-98 - Quesnel Kangaroos
  • 1998-99 - Ft. St. James Stars
  • 1999-00 - No Competition
  • 2000-01 - New Westminster Beavers
  • 2001-02 - Trail Smoke Eaters
  • 2002-03 - Trail Smoke Eaters
  • 2003-04 - East Kootenay Royals
  • 2004-05 - Kitimat Ice Demons
  • 2005-06 - Kitimat Ice Demons
  • 2006-07 - Rossland Warriors
  • 2007-08 - Kitimat Ice Demons
  • 2008-09 - Williams Lake Stampeders
  • 2009-10 - Powell River Kings
  • 2010-11 - Kitimat Ice Demons
  • 2011-12 - Smithers Steelheads
  • 2012-13 - Williams Lake Stampeders
  • 2013-14 - Williams Lake Stampeders
  • 2014-15 - Fort St. John Flyers
  • 2015-16 - Fort St. John Flyers
  • 2016-17 - TBD


Powell River 2010 Coy Cup Champions

Powell River 2010 Coy Cup Champions

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki