Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

Alberta Intermediate Champions

54,056pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

ALBERTA

Intermediate A ChampionsEdit

1933 Luscar Indians

1934 Coleman

1935 Vegreville Rangers

1936 Vegreville Rangers

1937 Lethbridge Maple Leafs

1938 Canmore Briqueteers

1939 Edmonton Capitals

1940 Luscar Indians

1941 Canmore Briqueteers

1942 Luscar Indians

1943 Calgary Buffalos

1944 Canmore Briqueteers

1945 Canmore Briqueteers

1946 Edmonton Independents

1947 Coleman Grands

1948 Camrose Maroons

1949 Edmonton Mercurys

1950 Lethbridge Maple Leafs

1951 High River Flyers

1952 Canmore Legion

1953 Ponoka Stampeders

1954 Ponoka Stampeders

1955 Ponoka Stampeders

1956 Ponoka Stampeders

1957 Medicine Hat Cantalinis

1958 Olds Elks

1959 Red Deer Ramblers

1960 Lacombe Rockets

Senior A ChampionsEdit

  • 1985-86 Brooks Blackhawks
  • 1986-87 Beaverlodge 77's
  • 1987-88 Bonnyville Pontiacs
  • 1988-89 Irma
  • 1989-90 Irma
  • 1990-91 Bonnyville Pontiacs
  • 1991-92 Bonnyville Pontiacs
  • 1992-93 Innisfail Eagles
  • 1993-94 Bashaw
  • 1994-95 Grimshaw
  • 1995-96 Drayton Valley
  • 1996-97 Hythe
  • 1997-98 Spirit River
  • 1998-99 Irma/Wainwright
  • 1999-00 Westlock Wolfpack
  • 2000-01 Daysland Thunder
  • 2001-02 Bentley Generals
  • 2002-03 Fort Macleod Mustangs
  • 2003-04 Bonnyville Pontiacs
  • 2004-05 Slave Lake Winterhawks
  • 2005-06 Grand Prairie Athletics
  • 2006-07 Horse Lake Thunder
  • 2007-08 Daysland Thunder
  • 2008-09 Provost
  • 2009-10 Wainwright Rustlers
  • 2010-11 Dewberry Mustangs
  • 2011-12 Dewberry Mustangs
  • 2012-13 Nanton Palominos
  • 2013-14 Morinville Kings
  • 2014-15 Not held/possibly discontinued due to lack of teams

Intermediate B ChampionsEdit

Senior B ChampionsEdit

  • 1985-86 Stettler Sabres
  • 1986-87 Ponoka Stampeders
  • 1987-88 Lacombe
  • 1988-89 Olds
  • 1989-90 Bonnyville Pontiacs
  • 1990-91 Trochu Blazers
  • 1991-92 Consort
  • 1992-93 Big Valley Oil Kings
  • 1993-94 Bonnyville Pontiacs
  • 1994-95 Peace River
  • 1995-96 Rocky Mountain House
  • 1996-97 Nanton
  • 1997-98 Slave Lake
  • 1998-99 Drayton Valley
  • 1999-00 Slave Lake
  • 2000-01 Slave Lake
  • 2001-02 Fort Macleod Mustangs
  • 2002-03 Fort Macleod Mustangs
  • 2003-04 Slave Lake
  • 2004-05 Bonnyville Pontiacs
  • 2005-06 Fort Macleod Mustangs
  • 2006-07 Rocky Mountain Rams
  • 2007-08 Rockey Mountain House Rams
  • 2008-09  DISCONTINUED

Intermediate C ChampionsEdit

  • 1969-70 Wetaskiwin Colonels
  • 1970-71 Drayton Valley Rebels
  • 1971-72 Barrhead Sabres
  • 1972-73 N/A
  • 1973-74 Ponoka Stampeders
  • 1974-75 unknown
  • 1975-76 Winterburn
  • 1976-77 Innisfail
  • 1977-78 unknown
  • 1978-79 unknown
  • 1979-80 Drumheller Miners
  • 1980-81 Grande Cache Blues
  • 1981-82 Killam Indians
  • 1982-83 Westlock
  • 1983-84 Trochu Arenas
  • 1984-85 Lamont

Senior C ChampionsEdit

  • 1985-86 Hughenden Jets
  • 1986-87 Wainwright Rustlers
  • 1987-88 Coronation
  • 1988-89 Coronation
  • 1989-90 Consort
  • 1990-91 Dewberry Mustangs
  • 1991-92 Didsbury
  • 1992-93 DISCONTINUED

Intermediate D ChampionsEdit

  • 1969-70 Bentley
  • 1970-71 Wainwright Commandos
  • 1971-72 Bentley Elks
  • 1972-73 N/A
  • 1973-74 No winner
  • 1974-75 unknown
  • 1975-76 Didsbury
  • 1976-77 Fort McMurray
  • 1977-78 unknown
  • 1978-79 unknown
  • 1979-80 Cold Lake Frost Builders
  • 1980-81 Barrhead Aeros
  • 1981-82 Carstairs
  • 1982-83 Trochu Arenas
  • 1983-84 Eckville Eagles
  • 1984-85 Oyen Clippers

Senior D ChampionsEdit

  • 1985-86 Ponoka Stampeders
  • 1986-87 Oyen Clippers
  • 1987-88 Oyen Clippers
  • 1988-89 Wainwright
  • 1989-90 Elk Point
  • 1990-91 DISCONTINUED

See AlsoEdit


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki