The Alberta Hockey Hall of Fame is operated under the auspices of Hockey Alberta. The first induction class was named in 1982.
Honourees[]
- Bruce Atchison (2002)
- Ken Babey (2015)
- Russ Barnes (1991)
- Bob Bartlett (2010)
- Gill Bellavance (1983)
- Marv Bird (2006)
- Ernie Boruk (1991)
- Roger Bourbonnais (2011)
- Ray Brault (1985)
- Reginald Brown (2007)
- John Bucyk (2016)
- Calgary Herald (2010)
- Russ Carroll (1982)
- Ed Chynoweth (2009)
- Judy Colpitts (2008)
- Murray Copot (1992)
- Ken Craig (1991)
- Dave Cranston (2004)
- Don Dill (2009)
- Clare Drake (2006)
- Dave Duchak (2009)
- Edmonton Journal (2010)
- Jack Evans (2010)
- Allan Ferchuk (2012)
- Jim Fleming (2014)
- Jim Forsythe (1998)
- Dave Ganley (2009)
- Don Gannon (1993)
- Dan Gatto (2007)
- John Gibson (2009)
- Glenn Hall (2008)
- Sid Hall (1982)
- Al Hamilton (2015)
- George Hardy (1989)
- Leo Harold (1990)
- George H. Harvey (2012)
- Anne Hayden (2010)
- Merv Helton (1986)
- Dan Henwood (2007)
- Gord Hira (2014)
- Dick Hollen (1988)
- George Hughes (1989)
- John Jacobs (2013)
- LeRoy Johnson (2014)
- Alex Kaleta (2008)
- George Kallay (2015)
- John Kelly (1991)
- George Kingston (2016)
- Orest Korbutt (1988)
- J.J. Kryczka (1984)
- Larry Kwong (2016)
- Ike Lawrence (1985)
- Teddy Ledingham (2016)
- Doug Mackenzie (1989)
- Malcolm Macleod (2006)
- David Manning (2011)
- Ray Marsh (2005)
- James McAdie (1986)
- George McCorry (2008)
- Lanny McDonald (2015)
- Gord Mills (1987)
- Jarvis Miller (1982)
- Bill Moores (2014)
- Loretta Normandeau (2011)
- Northlands (2011)
- Roger Otteson (2007)
- Ron Panchyshyn (2004)
- Vern Paul (1994)
- Stu Peppard (1983)
- Ross Perkins (2012)
- Don Phelps (2013)
- Rick Polutnik (2013)
- Wally Popik (2012)
- Art Potter (1982)
- Bud Reynolds (1986)
- Mike Rogers (2016)
- Jack Setters (1987)
- Frank Solowan (1983)
- Cec Swanson (1990)
- Jim Tindall (1994)
- Suzanne Triance-White (2007)
- Howard Wurban (2008)
- Leo Wurtz (2011)
- Eileen Yewchuk (2006)
Teams[]
- 1947-48 Edmonton Flyers (2013)
- 1950 & 1952 Edmonton Mercurys (2007)
- 1950-51 Lethbridge Maple Leafs (2008)
- 1962-63 Edmonton Oil Kings (2009)
- 1965-66 Drumheller Miners (2008)
- 1965-66 Edmonton Oil Kings (2016)
- 1970-71 Red Deer Rustlers (2010)
- 1974-75 Lutheran College Vikings (2009)
- 1976-77, 1978-79, 1979-80 Red Deer College Kings (2011)
- 1977-78, 1978-79, 1979-80 Alberta Golden Bears (2010)
- 1979-80 Red Deer Rustlers (2015)
- 1980-81 SAIT Trojans (2013)
- 1984-85 NAIT Ooks Men's Hockey Team (2012)
- 1985 Edmonton Chimos (2006)
- 1994 Lethbridge Pronghorns (2012)
- 1994 Olds Grizzlys
- 1999 Stony Plain Eagles (2007)
- 1999-00 Alberta Pandas (2011)