FANDOM


This is the 2015-16 Junior Women's Hockey League season.

Membership ChangesEdit

StandingsEdit

Major Junior NorthEdit

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Notre Dame Hounds251753379445
Edge School Mountaineers 251645376837
Warner Hockey School Warriors 251546369557
Balmoral Hall Blazers 251375318058
Okanagan Hockey Academy 2510132225565
Pacific Steelers 257153174866

Major Junior SouthEdit

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
North American Hockey Academy Winter-Hawks 2517533710746
Boston Shamrocks 2510114249790
Washington Pride 259133216577
Canadian International Hockey Academy 2551821274109
Colorado Select240240032165

PlayoffsEdit

The league playoffs were held at the HarborCenter and the Buffalo State Sports Arena in Buffalo, New York.

Day 1Edit

Preliminary RoundEdit

ConsolationEdit

QuarterfinalsEdit

Day 2Edit

SemifinalsEdit

ConsolationEdit

Day 3Edit

ConsolationEdit

Third Place GameEdit

Championship GameEdit