Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2014-15 RNJAHL Season

54,204pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is the 2014-15 Rive-Nord Junior A Hockey League season.

SeasonEdit

Team                                GP     W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P      FPP
Lechenaie Chevaliers                30    27   1    2   -    135   51     75     19
Lorraine-Rosemere Nationals         30    21   5    4   -    119   66     72     26
Terrebonne Sieurs                   30    19   8    3   -    126   75     68     27
Boisbriand/Ste-Therese Lasers       30    12   11   7   -    85    88     60     29
Mirabel Concordes                   30    15   9    6   -    114   93     58     22
Joliette-Crabtree Cyclones          30    18   8    4   -    142   90     57     17
SADP Harfangs                       30    12   14   4   -    89    91     53     25
Blainville Bastions                 30    14   13   3   -    103   98     52     21
CLL Ambassadors                     30    9    17   4   -    97    116    45     23
Repentigny Olympics                 30    8    15   7   -    68    94     43     20
St-Eustache Patriots                30    6    22   2   -    68    133    38     24
La Plaine Cobras                    30    4    24   2   -    83    174    33     23
Berther Eagles                      30    6    24   0   -    66    128    31     19

PlayoffsEdit

  • Blainville Bastions defeated Lorraine-Rosemere Nationals 6-2
  • CLL Ambassadors defeated CII Ambassadors  4-2
  • Boisbriand/Ste-Therese Lasers defeated Repentigny Olympics 3-0
  • Berther Eagles defeated SADP Harfangs 7-3
  • La Plaine Cobras defeated Joliette-Crabtree Cyclones 8-7
  • Mirabel Concordes defeated St-Eustache Patriots 8-1
  • Terrebonne Sieurs defeated Lechenaie Chevaliers 3-2
  • Lechenaie Chevaliers defeated CLL Ambassadors 8-4
  • Repentigny Olympics defeated La Plaine Cobras 6-3
  • Joliette-Crabtree Cyclones defeated Boisbriand/Ste-Therese Lasers 3-1
  • St-Eustache Patriots defeated Berther Eagles 5-3
  • Lorraine-Rosemere Nationals defeated Joliette-Crabtree Cyclones 5-1
  • Mirabel Concordes defeated SADP Harfangs 5-3
  • Blainville Bastions defeated Repentigny Olympics 3-1
  • Terrebonne Sieurs defeated St-Eustache Patriots 6-0
  • Mirabel Concordes defeated Lechenaie Chevaliers 6-1
  • Terrebonne Sieurs defeated Lorraine-Rosemere Nationals 6-0
  • Mirabel Concordes defeated Blainville Bastions 5-2
  • Mirabel Concordes defeated Terrebonne Sieurs 5-4

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki