Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2014-15 GMJHL Season

54,208pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

These are the 2014-15 Greater Metro Junior A Hockey League season standings.

SeasonEdit

Team                       GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
North Conference
North Division
Temiscaming Titans         42    36   5    0   1    283   105    73
Seguin Huskies             42    34   7    0   1    319   97     69
Parry Sound Islanders      42    16   24   0   2    175   258    34
Almaguin Spartans          42    16   24   0   2    196   211    34
Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks 42    11   31   0   0    130   292    22
North-Central Division
South Muskoka Shield       42    35   6    0   1    302   149    71
Rama Aces                  42    26   15   0   1    208   182    53
Grey Highlands Bravehearts 42    18   21   0   3    202   245    39
Bracebridge Blues          42    10   32   0   0    140   286    20
Knights of Meaford         42    8    30   0   4    132   262    20
South Conference
South Division
Toronto Attack             42    34   6    0   2    262   119    70
Halton Ravens              42    29   12   0   1    275   174    59
Niagara Whalers            42    23   17   0   2    187   191    48
Toronto Predators          42    10   28   0   4    128   300    24
Cambridge Bears            42    8    33   0   1    121   273    17
North York Renegades       42    6    31   0   5    136   289    17
South-Central Division
Tottenham Steam            42    37   5    0   0    332   129    74
Toronto Blue Ice Jets      42    33   9    0   0    257   107    66
Bradford Rattlers          42    31   11   0   0    238   136    62
Alliston Coyotes           42    20   22   0   0    211   213    40
Bradford Bulls             42    12   29   0   1    144   221    25
Orangeville Americans      42    9    30   0   3    136   275    21

PlayoffsEdit

Elimination Qualifiers Rd 1

Cambridge Bears 3 - North York Renegades 2
Orangeville Americans 6 - Bradford Bulls 5

Elimination Qualifiers Rd 2

Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks 5 - Almaguin Spartans 4
Knights of Meaford 3 - Bracebridge Blues 0
Toronto Predators 5 - Cambridge Bears 3
Alliston Coyotes 11 - Orangeville Americans 3

Divisional Round

Temiscaming Titans defeated Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks 3-games-to-none
Seguin Huskies defeated Rama Aces 3-games-to-none
South Muskoka Shield defeated Knights of Meaford 3-games-to-none
Rama Aces defeated Grey Highlands Bravehearts 3-games-to-2
Tottenham Steam defeated Alliston Coyotes 3-games-to-2
Toronto Blue Ice Jets defeated Bradford Rattlers 3-games-to-2
Toronto Attack defeated Toronto Predators 3-games-to-none
Halton Ravens defeated Niagara Whalers 3-games-to-1

Quarter-final

Temiscaming Titans defeated Rama Aces 3-games-to-none
Seguin Huskies defeated South Muskoka Shield 3-games-to-1
Halton Ravens defeated Tottenham Steam 3-games-to-2
Toronto Attack defeated Toronto Blue Ice Jets 3-games-to-none

Semi-final

Temiscaming Titans defeated Halton Ravens 4-games-to-3
Seguin Huskies defeated Toronto Attack 4-games-to-none

Final

Temiscaming Titans defeated Seguin Huskies 4-games-to-1

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki