Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2013 KHL Junior Draft

54,105pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

2013 KHL Draft
2013 KHL Junior Draft Logo
General information
Date(s) 25-26 May 2013
Location Donetsk, Ukraine
First selection Flag of Russia Dmitry Osipov
Selected by: Amur Khabarovsk
KHL Junior Draft
 < 2012  

The 2013 KHL Junior Draft was the fifth entry draft held by the Kontinental Hockey League (KHL), taking place on 25–26 May 2013 in Druzhba Arena. Ice hockey players from around the world aged between 17 and 21 years of age were selected. Players eligible to take part in the draft were required to not have an active contract with a KHL, MHL or VHL team.

Selections by roundEdit

Round 1Edit

Rank Player Position Nationality KHL team Drafted from Protected player
1 Dmitry Osipov D Flag of Russia Russia Amur Khabarovsk
2 Yevgeni Svechnikov F Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan
3 Vladislav Kamenev F Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Magnitogorsk Stalnie Lisi Magnitogorsk
4 Semyon Koshelev F Flag of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 (KAZ)
5 Vladislav Valentsov D Flag of Russia Russia SKA St. Petersburg
6 Alexander Protapovich C Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan 1/5
7 Yegor Korshkov F Flag of Russia Russia/Flag of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Protected
8 Maxim Lazarev F Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan 2/5
9 Radel Fazleyev F Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan 3/5
10 Mark Marin D Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan 4/5
11 Nikita Yazkov F Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Novokuznetsk Kuznetskie Medvedi
12 Maxim Tretiak G Flag of Russia Russia CSKA Moskva Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
13 Eduard Nasybullin D Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan
14 Artyom Rasulov F Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan 5/5
15 Roman Khalikov D Flag of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan HC Donbass Bars Kazan
16 Alexei Derzayev D Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan
17 Semyon Bogachonok D Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan
18 Daniil Vovchenko F Flag of Russia Russia Severstal Cherepovets Almaz Cherepovets 1/5
19 Alexander Dergachyov F Flag of Russia Russia SKA St. Petersburg Neftyanik Almetievsk
20 Arkhip Nekolenko LW Flag of Russia Russia Spartak Moskva MHC Spartak
21 Valentin Razumnyak F Flag of Russia Russia Salavat Yulaev Ufa 1/5
22 Dmitry Srednev F Flag of Russia Russia Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Avto Yekaterinburg
23 Jakub Vrána F Flag of the Czech Republic Czech Republic Sibir Novosibirsk Linköpings HC (SEL)
24 Artyom Leontyev G Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan
25 Kasperi Kapanen LW Flag of Finland Finland Barys Astana KalPa (SM-l)
26 Maxim Letunov F Flag of Russia Russia Salavat Yulaev Ufa
27 Haralds Egle F Flag of Latvia Latvia Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Portland Jr. Pirates (EJHL)
28 Artur Boltanov F Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Magnitogorsk Stalnie Lisi Magnitogorsk
29 Ivan Nikolishin F Flag of Russia Russia CSKA Moskva Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
30 Alexander Mikulovich D Flag of Russia Russia Traktor Chelyabinsk
31 Dmitri Sergeyev D Flag of Russia Russia Traktor Chelyabinsk
32 Ilya Dervuk D Flag of Russia Russia Avangard Omsk Omskie Yastrebi
33 Ilya Golubev G Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan
34 David Pastrňák RW Flag of the Czech Republic Czech Republic Severstal Cherepovets Södertälje SK (SWE-2)
35 Shoma Izumi F Flag of Japan Japan || Admiral Vladivostok || Tomakomai (Japan) ||
36 Václav Karabáček F Flag of the Czech Republic Czech Republic KHL Medveščak EC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

Round 2Edit

Rank Player Position Nationality KHL team Drafted from Protected player
37 Andrei Dergunov F Flag of Russia Russia Sibir Novosibirsk Sibir Novosibirsk
38 Alexei Suslin F Flag of Russia Russia Amur Khabarovsk Kristall Elektrostal (RUS-3)
39 Filip Pyrochta D Flag of the Czech Republic Czech Republic Dinamo Riga HC Bílí Tygři Liberec (CZE)
40 Yegor Yakovlev F Flag of Russia Russia Avangard Omsk Omskie Yastrebi
41 Brandon Fortunato D Flag of the United States United States Vityaz Chekhov USNTDP Juniors (USHL)
42 Alexander Menshchikov F Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Novokuznetsk Mechel Chelyabinsk
43 Andrei Belozyorov F Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Novokuznetsk Mechel Chelyabinsk
44 Vadim Klyavzo D Flag of Belarus Belarus Dinamo Minsk
45 Andrei Kuzmenko F Flag of Russia Russia CSKA Moskva Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
46 Rostislav Osipov D Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Irbis Kazan
47 Pavel Shulepov F Flag of Russia Russia Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg jr.
48 Rasmus Andersson D Flag of Sweden Sweden HC Lev Praha Malmö Redhawks (SWE-2)
49 Yegor Kulakov F Flag of Russia Russia Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Khimik Voskresensk jr.
50 Yegor Kulakov C Flag of Russia Russia Spartak Moskva MHC Spartak
51 Pavel Jenyš F Flag of the Czech Republic Czech Republic Sibir Novosibirsk HC Kometa Brno (CZE)
52 Jack Eichel C Flag of the United States United States Vityaz Chekhov Boston University Terriers (NCAA)
53 Kaapo Kähkönen G Flag of Finland Finland Barys Astana Espoo Blues (SM-l)
54 Dmytro Timashov F Flag of Sweden Sweden / Flag of Ukraine Ukraine Salavat Yulaev Ufa MODO jr.
55 Pavel Kraskovskiy F Flag of Russia Russia Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Loko Yaroslavl
56 Adrián Holešinský C Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Metallurg Magnitogorsk VIK Västerås HK jr.
57 Alexei Sleptsov D Flag of Russia Russia CSKA Moskva Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
58 PIlya Zinovyev F Flag of Russia Russia Traktor Chelyabinsk Belie Medvedi Chelyabinsk
59 Mikko Rantanen F Flag of Finland Finland Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk HC TPS (SM-l)
60 William Nylander Altelius C Flag of Sweden Sweden / Flag of Canada.svg Canada Avangard Omsk Södertälje SK (SWE-2)
61 Alexander Gvozdetsky F Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Ak Bars
62 Vladislav Kodola F Flag of Belarus Belarus Severstal Cherepovets 2/5
63 Nikita Moiseyev D Flag of Russia Russia SKA St. Petersburg
64 Chong Hyun Lee F Flag of Korea South Korea / Flag of Finland Finland Admiral Vladivostok Sun Duck HS ( S.Korea)
65 Jake Virtanen F Flag of Canada.svg Canada KHL Medveščak Calgary Hitmen (WHL)

Round 3Edit

Rank Player Position Nationality KHL team Drafted from Protected player
66 Lukáš Vopelka C Flag of the Czech Republic Czech Republic SKA St. Petersburg Örebro HK (SWE)
67 Kirill Bokov F Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Bars Kazan
68 Christián Jaroš D Flag of Slovakia Slovakia Dinamo Riga HC Košice jr.
69 Igor Lapshov LW Flag of Russia Russia Spartak Moskva IFK Arboga IK (SWE-3)
70 Ilya Klyauzov F Flag of Russia Russia Vityaz Chekhov Russkie Vityazi Chekhov
71 Alexei Yatsenko D Flag of Russia Russia Avangard Omsk Avangard Omsk jr. 1/5
72 Dmitri Berlet D Flag of Russia Russia Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Avto Yekaterinburg 1/5
73 Andrei Klimov D Flag of Russia Russia Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Avto Yekaterinburg 2/5
74 Andrei Klimov F Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Novokuznetsk Avto Yekaterinburg
75 Vladislav Zakharov D Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Novokuznetsk Avto Yekaterinburg
76 Roman Serafimovich F Flag of Belarus Belarus Dinamo Minsk Rus Moskva
77 Yegor Ogiyenko D Flag of Russia Russia CSKA Moskva Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 1/5
78 Maxim Nalyotov F Flag of Russia Russia Amur Khabarovsk Kristall Elektrostal (RUS-3)
79 Ivan Silayev F Flag of Russia Russia CSKA Moskva Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 2/5
80 Andrei Svetlakov F Flag of Russia Russia CSKA Moskva Krasnaya Armiya Moskva 3/5
81 Maxim Orlov D Flag of Russia Russia Salavat Yulaev Ufa Krasnaya Armiya Moskva
82 Artyom Osipov F Flag of Russia Russia Vityaz Chekhov Russkie Vityazi Chekhov1/5
83 Otto Nieminen RW Flag of Finland Finland Atlant Mytishchi HC TPS (SM-l)
84 Karel Vejmelka G Flag of the Czech Republic Czech Republic HC Lev Praha SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč (CZE-2)
85 Damir Sharipzyanov D Flag of Russia Russia Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Reaktor Nizhnekamsk
86 Juraj Šiška C Flag of Slovakia Slovakia HC Slovan Bratislava HK Nitra (SVK)
87 Nikita Lyamkin D Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Novokuznetsk Kuznetskie Medvedi 1/5
88 Sergei Boykov D Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Novokuznetsk Kuznetskie Medvedi 2/5
89 Alexander Kregan F Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Novokuznetsk Kuznetskie Medvedi 3/5
90 Artyom Shulyov D Flag of Russia Russia Sibir Novosibirsk Khimik Voskresensk jr.
91 Vladislav Barulin F Flag of Russia Russia Severstal Cherepovets Krylya Sovetov Moskva jr.
92 Dmitri Grents F Flag of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Barys Astana Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk jr.
93 Bogdan Shleyev F Flag of Russia Russia Salavat Yulaev Ufa Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk jr.
94 Yegor Tsvetkov D Flag of Russia Russia Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Loko Yaroslavl
95 Vladislav Antonov D Flag of Russia Russia Metallurg Magnitogorsk Metallurg Magnitogorsk jr.
96 Yevgeni Nazarkin D Flag of Russia Russia Traktor Chelyabinsk Traktor Chelyabinsk jr.
97 Tagir Khafizov D Flag of Russia Russia Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk jr.
98 Emil Johansson D Flag of Sweden Sweden Atlant Mytishchi HV71 jr. (SWE jr.)
99 Maxim Kulikov F Flag of Russia Russia Traktor Chelyabinsk Traktor Chelyabinsk jr. 1/5
100 Filip Karlsson C Flag of Sweden Sweden Avangard Omsk Rögle BK jr. (SWE jr.)
101 TKamil Mingazov D Flag of Russia Russia Ak Bars Kazan Irbis Kazan
102 Juho Lammikko LW Flag of Finland Finland Atlant Mytishchi Ässät (SM-l)
103 Maxim Kuteinikov G Flag of Russia Russia / Flag of Finland Finland Admiral Vladivostok EPS jr. (FIN-jr)
104 Nino Ondris F Flag of Slovakia Slovakia KHL Medveščak HK Dukla Trenčín jr. (SVK-jr)

Round 4Edit

Rank Player Position Nationality KHL team Drafted from Protected player
105 Tomáš Havlín D Flag of the Czech Republic Czech Republic HC Lev Praha HC Bílí Tygři Liberec jr. (CZE)
106 Sergei Bolshakov G Flag of Russia Russia Amur Khabarovsk Spartak Moskva jr.
107 Artur Lauta F Flag of Russia Russia Avangard Omsk Avangard Omsk jr. 2/5
108 Vyacheslav Novitsky G Flag of Russia Russia Avangard Omsk Avangard Omsk jr. 3/5
109 Dāvis Zembergs F Flag of Latvia Latvia Dinamo Riga Boston Bandits (EmJHL)
110 Kirill Ablayev D Flag of Russia Russia HC Spartak Moscow Russkie Vityazi Chekhov
115 Ulib-Gleb Berezovskyy D Flag of Ukraine Ukraine HC Donbass Mannheim U18

Round 5Edit

Rank Player Position Nationality KHL team Drafted from Protected player

Selections per nationEdit

The table shows the number of players selected by which country they played in prior to the draft:

Country Players
Flag of Russia Russia 113
Flag of the Czech Republic Czech Republic 11
Flag of Sweden Sweden 10
Flag of Slovakia Slovakia 8
Flag of Finland Finland 6
Flag of Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 5
Flag of Belarus Belarus 5
Flag of the United States United States 4
Flag of Canada.svg Canada 3
Flag of Latvia Latvia 3
Flag of Japan Japan || 1
Flag of Korea South Korea 1
Flag of Germany Germany 1
Flag of Denmark Denmark 1

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit


This page uses content from Wikipedia. The original article was at 2013 KHL Junior Draft. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Ice Hockey Wiki, the text of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License 3.0 (Unported) (CC-BY-SA).


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki