Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2013 IIHF World U18 Championship Division II

54,197pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

2013 IIHF World U18 Championship Division II
Tournament details
Host nations Flag of Estonia Estonia / Flag of Serbia Serbia
Dates 31 March – 6 April 2013
9 – 15 March 2013
Teams 12

The 2013 IIHF World U18 Championship Division II was a couple of international under-18 ice hockey competitions organised by the International Ice Hockey Federation. The Division II A and Division II B tournaments represent the fourth and the fifth tier of the IIHF World U18 Championships.

Division II AEdit

The Division II A tournament was played in Tallinn, Estonia, from 31 March to 6 April 2013.[1]

Final Standings
Team GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
Flag of Hungary.png Hungary 5410023914
Flag of Croatia.gif Croatia 5211118129
Flag of Romania.svg Romania 5203013139
Flag of Great Britain.gif United Kingdom 5210217178
Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania 5020317194
Flag of Estonia.png Estonia 5001413311
Promoted to 2014 Division I B Relegated to 2014 Division II B
Results

All times are local (UTC+3).

31 March 2013
13:00
Romania Flag of Romania.svg 3–4 GWS
( 0-0, 2-2, 1-1 )
( 0-0, 0-1 )
Flag of Croatia.gif Croatia
31 March 2013
16:30
Lithuania Flag of Lithuania.png 2–4
( 0-2, 0-2, 2-0 )
Flag of Hungary.png Hungary
31 March 2013
20:00
Estonia Flag of Estonia.png 3–7
( 0-2, 2-4, 1-1 )
Flag of Great Britain.gif United Kingdom

1 April 2013
13:00
Romania Flag of Romania.svg 4–3
( 1-0, 3-2, 0-1 )
Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania
1 April 2013
16:30
Hungary Flag of Hungary.png 6–2
( 1-1, 4-1, 1-0 )
Flag of Great Britain.gif United Kingdom
1 April 2013
20:00
Croatia Flag of Croatia.gif 5–0
( 2-0, 1-0, 2-0 )
Flag of Estonia.png Estonia

3 April 2013
13:00
Lithuania Flag of Lithuania.png 2–3
( 1-1, 1-1, 0-1 )
Flag of Great Britain.gif United Kingdom
3 April 2013
16:30
Hungary Flag of Hungary.png 2–1
( 1-0, 0-0, 1-1 )
Flag of Croatia.gif Croatia
3 April 2013
20:00
Romania Flag of Romania.svg 4–2
( 1-1, 2-1, 1-0 )
Flag of Estonia.png Estonia

4 April 2013
13:00
Croatia Flag of Croatia.gif 3–4 GWS
( 0-3, 2-0, 1-0 )
( 0-0, 0-1 )
Flag of Lithuania.png Lithuania
4 April 2013
16:30
United Kingdom Flag of Great Britain.gif 2–1 GWS
( 0-0, 0-1, 1-0 )
( 0-0, 1-0 )
Flag of Romania.svg Romania
4 April 2013
20:00
Estonia Flag of Estonia.png 3–9
( 2-3, 0-5, 1-1 )
Flag of Hungary.png Hungary

6 April 2013
13:00
Hungary Flag of Hungary.png 2–1 GWS
( 0-0, 0-1, 1-0 )
( 0-0, 1-0 )
Flag of Romania.svg Romania
6 April 2013
16:30
United Kingdom Flag of Great Britain.gif 3–5
( 1-1, 1-2, 1-2 )
Flag of Croatia.gif Croatia
6 April 2013
20:00
Lithuania Flag of Lithuania.png 6–5 GWS
( 0-0, 2-2, 3-3 )
( 0-0, 1-0 )
Flag of Estonia.png Estonia

Division II BEdit

The Division II B tournament was played in Belgrade, Serbia, from March 9 to 15, 2013.[2]

Final Standings
Team GP W OTW OTL L GF GA Pts
Flag of the Netherlands.png Netherlands 5500026915
Flag of Spain.gif Spain 54001221012
Flag of Serbia.gif Serbia 530021889
Flag of Belgium.gif Belgium 5200315146
Flag of Iceland.gif Iceland 510048203
Flag of Australia.jpg Australia 500053310
Promoted to 2014 Division II A Relegated to 2014 Division III A
Results

All times are local (UTC+1).

9 March 2013
13:00
Belgium Flag of Belgium.gif 3–1
( 1-0, 1-0, 1-1 )
Flag of Iceland.gif Iceland
9 March 2013
16:30
Spain Flag of Spain.gif 2–6
( 1-2, 1-3, 0-1 )
Flag of the Netherlands.png Netherlands
9 March 2013
20:30
Serbia Flag of Serbia.gif 8–0
( 1-0, 3-0, 4-0 )
Flag of Australia.jpg Australia

10 March 2013
13:00
Netherlands Flag of the Netherlands.png 4–2
( 1-1, 0-0, 3-1 )
Flag of Iceland.gif Iceland
10 March 2013
16:30
Australia Flag of Australia.jpg 0–7
( 0-3, 0-2, 0-2 )
Flag of Belgium.gif Belgium
10 March 2013
20:00
Serbia Flag of Serbia.gif 2–3
( 0-0, 1-2, 1-1 )
Flag of Spain.gif Spain

12 March 2013
13:00
Netherlands Flag of the Netherlands.png 7–1
( 2-0, 3-1, 2-0 )
Flag of Australia.jpg Australia
12 March 2013
16:30
Spain Flag of Spain.gif 7–0
( 3-0, 2-0, 2-0 )
Flag of Iceland.gif Iceland
12 March 2013
20:00
Serbia Flag of Serbia.gif 2–1
( 1-0, 1-0, 0-1 )
Flag of Belgium.gif Belgium

13 March 2013
13:00
Australia Flag of Australia.jpg 0–4
( 0-2, 0-0, 0-2 )
Flag of Spain.gif Spain
13 March 2013
16:30
Belgium Flag of Belgium.gif 2–5
( 0-2, 2-1, 0-2 )
Flag of the Netherlands.png Netherlands
13 March 2013
20:00
Iceland Flag of Iceland.gif 0–4
( 0-0, 0-1, 0-3 )
Flag of Serbia.gif Serbia

15 March 2013
13:00
Spain Flag of Spain.gif 6–2
( 0-0, 4-0, 2-2 )
Flag of Belgium.gif Belgium
15 March 2013
16:30
Iceland Flag of Iceland.gif 5–2
( 0-1, 0-0, 5-1 )
Flag of Australia.jpg Australia
15 March 2013
20:00
Netherlands Flag of the Netherlands.png 4–2
( 2-1, 2-1, 0-0 )
Flag of Serbia.gif Serbia

See alsoEdit

ReferencesEdit


This page uses content from Wikipedia. The original article was at 2013 IIHF World U18 Championship Division II. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Ice Hockey Wiki, the text of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License 3.0 (Unported) (CC-BY-SA).


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki