Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2013-14 PWHL Season

54,063pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

These are the 2013-14 Provincial Women's Hockey League season standings.

SeasonEdit

Team                       GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
Nepean Jr. Wildcats        38    32   3    2   1    134   40     67
Mississauga Jr. Chiefs     38    32   5    1   0    133   51     65
Toronto Jr. Aeros          38    29   5    3   1    142   68     62
Whitby Jr. Wolves          38    27   6    3   2    119   47     59
Durham West Jr. Lightning  38    26   6    2   4    108   66     58
Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres    38    21   11   5   1    103   76     48
Ottawa Senators            38    21   13   3   1    98    77     46
Brampton Jr. Canadettes    38    20   13   4   1    99    89     45
Waterloo K-W Rangers       38    17   15   5   1    89    76     40
Bluewater Jr. Hawks        38    16   15   7   0    88    91     39
Cambridge Rivulettes       38    15   16   6   1    76    88     37
Oakville Jr. Hornets       38    15   17   5   1    86    93     36
Barrie Jr. Sharks          38    15   18   3   2    69    85     35
London Jr. Devilettes      38    10   20   5   3    51    86     28
Burlington Jr. Barracudas  38    9    19   8   2    64    82     28
Toronto Leaside Wildcats   38    8    24   3   3    52    122    22
Kingston Ice Wolves        38    9    26   1   2    52    121    21
Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins     38    7    24   6   1    48    100    21
Aurora Jr. Panthers        38    7    28   0   3    63    138    17
Southwest Wildcats         38    6    27   4   1    47    125    17

PlayoffsEdit

Preliminary

Nepean Jr. Wildcats defeated Toronto Leaside Wildcats 3-games-to-none
Mississauga Jr. Chiefs defeated Burlington Jr. Barracudas 3-games-to-none
Toronto Jr. Aeros defeated London Jr. Devilettes 3-games-to-none
Whitby Jr. Wolves defeated Barrie Jr. Sharks 3-games-to-none
Durham West Jr. Lightning defeated Oakville Jr. Hornets 3-games-to-1
Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres defeated Cambridge Rivulettes 3-games-to-none
Brampton Jr. Canadettes defeated Waterloo K-W Rangers 3-games-to-2
Bluewater Jr. Hawks defeated Ottawa Senators 3-games-to-none

Round Robin

Pool A

Team                       GP   W-L-T    GF  GA   P
Nepean Jr. Wildcats        3    2-1-0    9   3    4
Durham West Jr. Lightning  3    2-1-0    6   6    4
Toronto Jr. Aeros          3    1-2-0    4   7    2
Bluewater Jr. Hawks        3    0-3-0    3   13   0

Pool B

Team                       GP   W-L-T    GF  GA   P
Mississauga Jr. Chiefs     3    3-0-0    8   5    6
Whitby Jr. Wolves          3    2-1-0    9   5    4
Brampton Jr. Canadettes    3    1-2-0    5   5    2
Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres    3    1-2-0    3   7    2
Nepean 6 - Bluewater 0
Durham West 3 - Whitby 2
Toronto 4 - Stoney Creek 0
Mississauga 2 - Brampton 1 OT
Durham West 3 - Bluewater 2
Whitby 3 - Nepean 1
Mississauga 4 - Toronto 3 OT
Stoney Creek 2 - Brampton 1
Nepean 2 - Durham West 0
Whitby 4 - Bluewater 1
Brampton 3 - Toronto 1
Mississauga 2 - Stoney Creek 1 2OT

Quarter-final

Nepean Jr. Wildcats beat Brampton Jr. Canadettes 2-1
Whitby Jr. Wolves beat Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres 3-1
Mississauga Jr. Chiefs beat Bluewater Jr. Hawks 3-1
Toronto Jr. Aeros beat Durham West Jr. Lightning 3-1

Semi-final

Mississauga Jr. Chiefs beat Toronto Jr. Aeros 2-1 SO
Whitby Jr. Wolves beat Nepean Jr. Wildcats 1-0

Bronze Medal Game

Nepean Jr. Wildcats beat Toronto Jr. Aeros 5-0

Gold Medal Game

Whitby Jr. Wolves beat Mississauga Jr. Chiefs 2-1 2OT

ProvincialsEdit

Round Robin

Pool A

Team                       GP   W-L-T    GF  GA   P
Nepean Jr. Wildcats        3    2-0-1    11  02   5
Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres    3    2-0-1    06  04   5
Cambridge Rivulettes       3    0-2-1    02  06   1
Toronto Leaside Wildcats   3    0-2-1    00  07   1
Nepean 2 - Stoney Creek 2
Cambridge 0 - Leaside 0
Stoney Creek 3 - Cambridge 2
Nepean 6 - Leaside 0
Nepean 3 - Cambridge 0
Stoney Creek 1 - Leaside 0

Pool B

Team                       GP   W-L-T    GF  GA   P
Mississauga Jr. Chiefs     3    2-1-0    07  03   4
Ottawa Senators            3    1-0-2    05  05   4
Oakville Jr. Hornets       3    1-1-1    03  04   3
Kingston Ice Wolves        3    0-1-2    04  07   2
Ottawa 2 - Mississauga 1
Oakville 1 - Kingston 1
Oakville 1 - Ottawa 0
Mississauga 3 - Kingston 0
Mississauga 3 - Oakville 1
Ottawa 3 - Kingston 3

Pool C

Team                       GP   W-L-T    GF  GA   P
Toronto Jr. Aeros          3    3-0-0    11  05   6
Barrie Jr. Sharks          3    1-1-1    06  07   3
Brampton Jr. Canadettes    3    0-1-2    05  06   2
Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins     3    0-2-1    01  05   1
Toronto 3 - Brampton 2
Barrie 1 - Etobicoke 0
Brampton 2 - Barrie 2
Toronto 3 - Etobicoke 0
Toronto 5 - Barrie 3
Brampton 1 - Etobicoke 1

Pool D

Team                       GP   W-L-T    GF  GA   P
Waterloo K-W Rangers       3    2-0-1    08  02   5
Whitby Jr. Wolves          3    2-1-0    07  03   4
London Jr. Devilettes      3    0-1-2    03  04   2
Aurora Jr. Panthers        3    0-2-1    01  10   1
Kingston 2 - Whitby 1
Aurora 1 - London 1
Waterloo 1 - London 1
Whitby 4 - Aurora 0
Whitby 2 - London 1
Waterloo 5 - Aurora 0

Pool E

Team                       GP   W-L-T    GF  GA   P
Durham West Jr. Lightning  3    3-0-0    10  00   6
Bluewater Jr. Hawks        3    2-1-0    07  04   4
Southwest Jr. Wildcats     3    1-2-0    02  09   2
Burlington Jr. Barracudas  3    0-3-0    02  08   0
Durham West 3 - Bluewater 0
Southwest 2 - Burlington 1
Bluewater 3 - Burlington 1
Durham West 4 - Southwest 0
Durham West 3 - Burlington 0
Bluewater 4 - Southwest 0

Qualifier

Whitby Jr. Wolves beat Barrie Jr. Sharks 3-1
Bluewater Jr. Hawks beat Oakville Jr. Hornets 4-0

Quarter-final

Durham West Jr. Lightning beat Bluewater Jr. Hawks 2-1
Toronto Jr. Aeros beat Whitby Jr. Wolves 3-2
Nepean Jr. Wildcats beat Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres 7-0
Mississauga Jr. Chiefs beat Waterloo K-W Rangers 5-3

Semi-final

Mississauga Jr. Chiefs beat Durham West Jr. Lightning 3-2
Toronto Jr. Aeros beat Nepean Jr. Wildcats 4-1

Bronze Medal Game

Nepean Jr. Wildcats beat Durham West Jr. Lightning 4-2

Gold Medal Game

Mississauga Jr. Chiefs beat Toronto Jr. Aeros 5-2

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki