Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2013-14 GMJHL Season

54,189pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

These are the 2013-14 Greater Metro Junior A Hockey League season standings.

SeasonEdit

Team                           GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
North
Seguin Huskies                 42    39   1    -   2    295   106    80
Temiscaming Titans             42    34   5    -   3    298   119    71
South Muskoka Shield           42    33   6    -   3    324   152    69
Rama Aces                      42    24   18   -   0    231   211    48
Bracebridge Phantoms           42    19   19   -   4    199   221    42
Mattawa Voyageurs              42    16   24   -   2    185   279    34
Powassan Eagles                42    14   27   -   1    155   253    29
Bobcaygeon Bucks               42    11   27   -   4    169   290    26
Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks     42    6    34   -   2    130   321    14
South
Bradford Bulls                 42    32   6    -   4    226   109    68
Toronto Blue Ice Jets          42    32   9    -   1    304   150    65
Bradford Rattlers              42    30   8    -   4    230   116    64
Alliston Coyotes               42    30   10   -   2    239   158    62
Orangeville Americans          42    25   15   -   2    239   201    52
Toronto Attack                 42    24   15   -   3    218   144    51
Halton Ravens                  42    20   21   -   1    178   176    41
Knights of Meaford             42    18   22   -   2    197   254    38
Toronto Predators              42    5    34   -   3    91    247    13
Lefroy Wave                    42    5    34   -   3    121   274    13
Shelburne Red Wings            42    3    37   -   2    124   372    8

PlayoffsEdit

Qualifier Round One

Knights of Meaford beat Shelburne Red Wings 16-7
Toronto Predators beat Lefroy Wave 5-3

Qualifier Round Two

Bobcaygeon Bucks beat Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks 9-8
Knights of Meaford beat Toronto Predators 9-3

Division Quarter-final

South Muskoka Shield defeated Mattawa Voyageurs 3-games-to-none
Temiscaming Titans defeated Powassan Eagles 3-games-to-none
Bradford Bulls defeated Knights of Meaford 3-games-to-none
Bradford Rattlers defeated Toronto Attack 3-games-to-none
Seguin Huskies defeated Bobcaygeon Bucks 3-games-to-none
Toronto Blue Ice Jets defeated Halton Ravens 3-games-to-none
Alliston Coyotes defeated Orangeville Americans 3-games-to-1
Rama Aces defeated Bracebridge Phantoms 3-games-to-2

Division Semi-final

Bradford Bulls defeated Alliston Coyotes 3-games-to-none
Seguin Huskies defeated Rama Aces 3-games-to-none
Bradford Rattlers defeated Toronto Blue Ice Jets 3-games-to-1
Temiscaming Titans defeated South Muskoka Shield 3-games-to-2

Crossover Series

Bradford Rattlers defeated Seguin Huskies 4-games-to-none
Bradford Bulls defeated Temiscaming Titans 4-games-to-none

Final

Bradford Bulls defeated Bradford Rattlers 4-games-to-1

Photo GalleryEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki