Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2012-13 MinJHL Season

54,129pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is the 2012-13 Minnesota Junior Hockey League season.


StandingsEdit

Minnesota Teams
Team                        GP W  L  OTL PTS GF  GA
Twin Cities Northern Lights 50 45  4  1   91 283  81
Rochester Ice Hawks         50 42  5  3   87 338 128
Dells Ducks                 50 29 19  2   60 201 148
Maple Grove Energy          50 25 22  3   53 191 207
Steele County Blades        50 23 22  5   51 187 199
Edina Lakers                50 23 23  4   50 189 220
Minnesota Owls              50 16 30  3   36 162 271
Hudson Crusaders            50 15 33  2   32 139 255


Great Lakes Teams
Team                        GP  W  L OTL PTS GF  GA
Wisconsin Rampage           50  34 12 4   72 249 182
Illiana Blackbirds          50  26 17 7   59 223 206
Chicago Bulldogs            50  26 21 3   55 230 192
Fort Wayne Federals         50  24 20 6   54 200 215
Wooster Oilers              50  24 22 4   52 192 212
Tri City Icehawks           50  23 23 4   50 201 194
Central Wisconsin Saints    50  21 25 4   46 170 205
St Louis Frontenacs         50   4 44 2   10  99 339

PlayoffsEdit

Great Lakes QuarterfinalsEdit

  • Wisconsin Rampage defeated St Louis Frontenacs 2 games to none, 6-1, 5-1
  • Illiana Blackbirds defeated Central Wisconsin Saints 2 games to none, 4-1, 5-1
  • Tri City Icehawks defeated Chicago Bulldogs 2 games to 1, 1-5, 5-7, 5-4 (not sure on series scores league website has Chicago winning games one and two)
  • Wooter Oilers defeated Fort Wayne Federals 2 games to none, 9-3, 4-1

Minnesota QuarterfinalsEdit

  • Northern Lights defeated Hudson Crusaders 2 games to none, 6-4, 7-2
  • Dells Ducks defeated Edina Lakers 2 games to none, 4-3 (ot), 4-3 (ot)
  • Steele County Blades defeated Maple Grove Energy, 2 games to 1, 4-3, 4-5 (ot), 3-1
  • Rochester Ice Hawks defeated Minnesota Owls 2 games to none,  7-3, 6-3

Great Lakes SemifinalsEdit

  • Illiana Blackbirds defeated Wooster Oilers 2 games to none, 10-1, 4-1
  • Wisconsin Rampage defeated Tri City Icehawks 2 games to none, 4-3, 4-3

Minnesota SemifinalsEdit

  • Northern Lights defeated Steele County Blades 2 games to none, 6-2, 6-0
  • Dell Ducks defeated Rocester Ice Hawks 2 games to none, 7-5, 10-6

Great Lakes FinalEdit

  • Wisconsin Rampage defeated Illiana Blackbirds 2 games to 1, 5-4, 2-4, 3-2

Minnesota FinalEdit

  • Northern Lights defeated Dells Ducks 2 games to 1, 3-6, 9-6, 1-0 (ot)

League FinalEdit

  • Northern Lights defeated Wisconsin Rampage two games to none, 8-2, 10-2

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki