Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2011 Women's World Ice Hockey Championships – Division III

54,090pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

The following teams took part in the Division III tournament which was held at Newcastle, Australia.[1] The winner of the group was promoted to Division II for the 2012 championships, while the last-placed team in the group were relegated to Division IV.

ResultsEdit

Team GP W OTW OTL L GF GA PTS
Flag of the Netherlands Netherlands 5410033414
Flag of Australia Australia 5401022913
Flag of Hungary Hungary 5210227118
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia 5201219167
Flag of Croatia Croatia 510045293
Flag of Belgium Belgium 500053400

All times local (UTC+10)

February 1, 2011
13:00
Hungary Flag of Hungary 12–1
Flag of Croatia Croatia HISS Arena
February 1, 2011
16:30
Slovenia Flag of Slovenia 0–3
Flag of the Netherlands Netherlands HISS Arena
February 1, 2011
20:00
Australia Flag of Australia 7–1
Flag of Belgium Belgium HISS Arena

February 2, 2011
13:00
Netherlands Flag of the Netherlands 9–0
Flag of Croatia Croatia HISS Arena
February 2, 2011
16:30
Belgium Flag of Belgium 1–9
Flag of Hungary Hungary HISS Arena
February 2, 2011
20:00
Australia Flag of Australia 7–4
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia HISS Arena

February 3, 2011
13:00
Netherlands Flag of the Netherlands 13–0
Flag of Belgium Belgium HISS Arena
February 3, 2011
16:30
Slovenia Flag of Slovenia 3–1
Flag of Croatia Croatia HISS Arena
February 3, 2011
20:00
Australia Flag of Australia 1–0
Flag of Hungary Hungary HISS Arena

February 5, 2011
13–00
Belgium Flag of Belgium 1–9
Flag of Slovenia Slovenia HISS Arena
February 5, 2011
16:30
Hungary Flag of Hungary 2–5
Flag of the Netherlands Netherlands HISS Arena
February 5, 2011
20:00
Croatia Flag of Croatia 1–5
Flag of Australia Australia HISS Arena

February 6, 2011
13:00
Slovenia Flag of Slovenia 3–4
Flag of Hungary Hungary HISS Arena
February 6, 2011
16:30
Croatia Flag of Croatia 2–0
Flag of Belgium Belgium HISS Arena
February 6, 2011
20:00
Netherlands Flag of the Netherlands 3–2
Flag of Australia Australia HISS Arena

Team PhotosEdit


References Edit

External links Edit

This page uses content from Wikipedia. The original article was at 2011 Women's World Ice Hockey Championships – Division III. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Ice Hockey Wiki, the text of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License 3.0 (Unported) (CC-BY-SA).


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki