Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2011-12 MHL Season

54,103pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

These are the 2011-12 Minor Hockey League season standings.

Regular season Edit

Western Conference Edit

Northeast Division Edit

Club GP W OTW SOW SOL OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Almaz Cherepovets 60 40 112214205 134 128
2. Khimik Voskresensk 603115 7 214 177 142114
3. SKA 1946 St. Petersburg 60 29138217177145105
4. HK Riga 60 23 2 721 25 153 141 90
5. Dinamo-Shinnik Bobruisk 60 22 523 2 26 148 154 85
6. Serebryanie Lvi St. Petersburg 60 20 3 61 2 28 180 193 81
7. Yunost Minsk 60 17 225 4 30 145 208 68
8. Tatranskí Vlci 60 14 23 2 2 37 140 228 56

Central Division Edit

Club GP W OTW SOW SOL OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Mytischi Atlanty 60 30 545115209 158114
2. CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva 60293641 17 230 156110
3. Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 60 27264120184158102
4. MHC Spartak 60 27 353 0 22 161 146 100
5. Snezhnye Barys Astana 60 20 2 94 2 23 135 132 88
6. HC MVD Jr 60 19 16 7 4 23 157 167 82
7. Russkie Vityazi Chekhov 60 19 2 4 61 28 161 206 76
8. Kapitan Stupino 60 16 2 4 72 29 162 200 69

Eastern Conference Edit

Volga Division Edit

Club GP W OTW SOW SOL OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Bars Kazan 60 35075112241 162125
2. Tolpar Ufa 603352 3017 218 160116
3. Loko Yaroslavl 60 33126117188134112
4. Reaktor Nischnekamsk 60 22 12 7 4 24 179 208 83
5. Chaika Nizhny Novgorod 60231 2 5 2 27 151 182 82
6. Belie Tigri Orenburg 60 2001 3 0 36 158 228 65
7. Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk 60 15 0 231 39 153 269 53
8. Lada Togliatti 60 9 0 924 36 141 208 51

Ural-Sibirien Division Edit

Club GP W OTW SOW SOL OTL L GF GA Pts
1. Omskie Yastrebi 60 36 534111227 122 129
2. Stalnie Lisy Magnitogorsk 603433 4 016 260 176118
3. Kuznetskie Medvedi 60 28291515218164112
4. Mamonty Yugry 60 25 13 4 3 24 177 191 90
5. Gazovik Tyumen 60 20 2 853 22 164 172 88
6. Belie Medvedi Chelyabinsk 60 19 0 34 3 31 191 219 70
7. Sibirskie Snaiperi Novosibirsk 60 16 133 1 36 141 220 60
8. Avto Yekaterinburg 60 13 147 2 33 170 218 58

Playoffs Edit

  1/8 finals Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                     
US1  Omskie Yastrebi 3  
V4  Reaktor Nizhnekamsk 0  
  US1  Omskie Yastrebi 3  
  US3  Kuznetskie Medvedi 1  
V2  Tolpar Ufa 0
US3  Kuznetskie Medvedi 3  
  US1  Omskie Yastrebi 3  
Eastern Conference
  US2  Stalnie Lisi Magnitogorsk 1  
US2  Stalnie Lisi Magnitogorsk 3  
V3  Loko Yaroslavl 0  
  US2  Stalnie Lisi Magnitogorsk 3
  US4  Mamonty Yugry 1  
V1  Bars Kazan 2
US4  Mamonty Yugry 3  
  US1  Omskie Yastrebi 4
  C2  CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva 1
C1  Mytischi Atlanti 3  
NW4  HK Riga 2  
  C1  Mytischi Atlanti 3
  C3  Amurskie Tigry Khabarovsk 0  
NW2  Khimik Voskresensk 2
C3  Amurskie Tigry Khabarocsk 3  
  C1  Mytischi Atlanti 1
Western Conference
  C2  CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva 3  
NW1  Almaz Cherepovets 3  
C4  MHC Spartak 2  
  NW1  Almaz Cherepovets 2
  C2  CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva 3  
C2  CSKA-Krasnaja Armija Moskva 3
NW3  SKA 1946 St. Petersburg 2  

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki