Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2010 Polesie Cup

54,189pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

The 2009 Polesie Cup was held in Bobruisk and Zhlobin, Belarus. It was the third edition of the competition, both times before won by the Belarussian National Team.

Participating teamsEdit

Pool AEdit

Pool BEdit

RostersEdit

AustriaEdit

BelarusEdit

Vladimir Denisov, Aleksandr Ryadinsky, Dmitri Korobov, Sergei Erkovich, Kirill Gotovets, Ivan Usenko, Andrei Korshunov.

DenmarkEdit

FranceEdit

NorwayEdit

Team PolesieEdit

FixturesEdit

  • November 5
  • Austria - Belarus (Bobruisk, 18.30)
  • France - Polesie (Zhlobin, 18.30)
  • November 6
  • Denmark - Austria (Bobruisk, 18.30)
  • Polesie - Norway (Zhlobin, 18.30)
  • November 7
  • Belarus - Denmark (Bobruisk, 17.00)
  • Norway - France (Zhlobin, 17.00)
  • November 8. Final games
  • A3 - B3 (Bobruisk, 13.00)
  • A2 - B2 (Zhlobin, 15.00)
  • Belarus - B1 (B2, B3) (Bobruisk, 17.00)

ResultsEdit

France - Polesie 3-2 (0-0,3-2,0-0)
1-0 Kevin Hecquefeuille (Johan Auvitu, Julien Desrosiers) PP2 26:24
2-0 Julien Desrosiers (Benoît Quessandier, Teddy Da Costa) PP 31:03
3-0 Julien Desrosiers (Kevin Hecquefeuille, Teddy Da Costa) 38:24
3-1 Gennadi Savilov (Pavel Musienko) 39:07
3-2 Sergei Khomko (Konstantin Durnov, Nikita Osipov) 39:33
PIM: 11x2 - 9x2 SOG: 30-35 Att: 2.000
MVP: Desrosiers - Savilov
Belarus - Austria 4:2 (1:0, 3:1, 0:1)
1-0 Dmitri Korobov (Yaroslav Chupris) 16:14
2-0 Ivan Usenko (Vladimir Denisov, Sergei Zadelenov) PP2 21:10
3-0 Yaroslav Chupris (Ivan Usenko, Vladimir Denisov) PP 23:54
3-1 Marco Pewal (Florian Iberer) PP2 31:54
4-1 Andrei Antonov (Artem Demkov, Yaroslav Chupris) PP 35:05
4-2 Daniel Oberkofler (Nico Toff) PP2 54:51
PIM: 7x2 - 10x2+1x10(gotovets) SOG: 32-28 Att: 6.500
MVP: Chupris - Schuller
Denmark - Austria 1-3 (0-0,0-2,0-2)
0-1 David Schuller (Manuel Geier) PP 25:18
0-2 Johannes Kirisits (Stefan Geier) PP 32:16
0-3 Michael Schiechl (Manuel Latusa) 46:46
1-3 Mads Bødker (Kasper Jensen) PP 59:06
PIM: 9x2 - 9x2 SOG: 29-38 Att: 3.200
MVP: Starkbaum - Bødker
Polesie - Norway 1-4 (1-0,0-1,0-3)
1-0 Viktor Blinov (Pavel Volchek, Yuri Yeliseenko) 13:10
1-1 Tore Vikingstad (Mats Zuccarello Aasen) 26:24
1-2 Andreas Martinsen (Alexander Bonsaksen) 48:01
1-3 Peter Lorentzen (Kristian Forsberg, Jonas Holøs) 56:08
1-4 Lars Erik Lund (Marius Holtet, Lars Erik Spets) 56:14
PIM: 14x2+1x10(Brikun) - 11x2 SOG: 27-38 Att: 1.200
MVP: Brikun - Smith
Belarus - Denmark 4-2 (3-0, 1-1, 0-1)
1-0 06:33 Aleksandr Kulakov (Aleksandr Riadinski, Andrei Antonov)
2-0 13:50 Vadim Sushko (Andrei Antonov, Aleksandr Zhidkikh) PP2
3-0 14:40 Viktor Andruschenko (Andrei Stas)
4-0 26:45 Pavel Razvadovski (Artem Demkov, Viktor Andruschenko)
4-1 35:52 Kasper Degn (Morten Andreasen, Mads Bech Christensen)
4-2 54:21 Nichlas Hardt (Mads Bødker, Frederik Hentze)
BLR 9x2, DEN 12x2 + 1x10 (Hardt), SOG 34:19 Att: 5.600
MVP: Koval - Sundberg

Norway - France 6-3 (2-1, 2-0, 2-2)
1-0 01:44 Lars Erik Spets (Lars Erik Lund, Mathis Olimb) PP1
2-0 14:25 Mads Hansen (Mats Z. Aasen, Lars Erik Lund) PP1
2-1 19:20 Antonin Manavian (Julien Desrosiers, Kevin Hecquefeuille)
3-1 29:44 Lars Østli (Patrick Thoresen)
4-1 31:53 Mads Hansen (Lars Erik Lund) PP1
5-1 48:32 Per-Åge Skrøder (Alexander Bonsaksen, Mads Hansen)
6-1 52:08 Per-Åge Skrøder (Alexander Bonsaksen)
6-2 55:58 Johan Auvitu (Teddy da Costa, Antonin Manavian) PP2
6-3 56:38 Johan Auvitu (Laurent Gras, Anthoine Lussier) PP2
NOR 13x2 + 1x25 (Ylven), FRA 13x2 SOG: 37:33 Att: 600
MVP: Hansen - Gras
5th place
Denmark - Polesie 2-4 (1-1,0-1,1-2)
1-0 Niklas Hardt (Kasper Jensen, Alexander Sundberg) 03:42
1-1 Pavel Musienko (Andrei Filichkin, Sergei Kukushkin) 16:46
1-2 Sergei Khomko (Igor Kovalenya, Konstantin Durnov) 39:40
2-2 Kim Staal (Mads Bødker) PP2 46:31
2-3 Agris Saviels (Sergei Durdins, Viktor Blinov) PP 50:18
2-4 Roman Tvrdon EN 59:42
PIM: 11x2+1x10 (Hersby) - 8x2+1x10 (Blinov) SOG: 23:37 Att: 950
MVP: Pavel Musienko - Niklas Hardt 


Bronze game
Austria - France 5-2 (1-0,2-2,2-0)
1-0 Manuel Latusa (Robert Lembacher, Martin Ulmer) PP 06:42
2-0 Martin Ulmer (Michael Schiechl, Manuel Latusa) 20:24
2-1 Laurent Gras (Anthoine Lussier) SH 23:45
2-2 Brian Henderson (Thomas Decock) PP 33:19
3-2 Nico Toff (Daniel Oberkofler) PP 35:47
4-2 Gregor Baumgartner (Daniel Oberkofler) 42:01
5-2 David Schuller (Manuel Geier) 50:39 
PIM: 9x2 - 14x2 SOG: 29:33 Att: 4.200
MVP: Manuel Latusa - Johan Auvitu


Gold medal game
Belarus - Norway 3-2 (1-1,1-0,1-1)
0-1 Patrick Thoresen (Martin Røymark, Andreas Martinsen) 13:03
1-1 Aleksandr Zhidkikh (Pavel Razvadovski, Artem Demkov) 18:12
2-1 Yaroslav Chupris (Dmitri Meleshko, Sergei Zadelenov) PP 23:56
2-2 Martin Røymark (Tommy Jakobsen, Andreas Martinsen) PP 49:00
3-2 Andrei Stas (Aleksandr Kulakov, Andrei Bashko) PP 58:46
PIM: 11x2 - 11x2+1x10(Hansen) SOG: 42:29 Att: 7.000
MVP: Aleksandr Zhidkikh - Pål Grotnes 

Final StandingEdit

  • 1. Belarus
  • 2. Norway
  • 3. Austria
  • 4. France
  • 5. Team Polesie
  • 6. Denmark

AwardsEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki