Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2010-11 NAHL Season

54,876pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

This is the 2010-11 North American Hockey League season.

Franchise changesEdit

StandingsEdit

Team                        GP    W    L   OTL   GF    GA     P
Central
Alexandria Blizzard         58    33   19   6    208   177    72
Coulee Region Chill         58    33   20   5    204   180    71
Owatonna Express            58    32   19   7    175   179    71
Bismarck Bobcats            58    31   22   5    179   156    67
Aberdeen Wings              58    23   31   4    151   186    50
Austin Bruins               58    20   34   4    166   219    44
North
St. Louis Bandits           58    41   13   4    215   120    86
Traverse City North Stars   58    40   17   1    211   159    81
Michigan Warriors           58    35   17   6    202   141    76
Janesville Jets             58    35   19   4    170   121    74
Springfield Jr. Blues       58    31   24   3    191   170    65
Motor City Machine          58    31   25   2    228   188    64
Chicago Hitmen              58    9    45   4    132   286    22
Port Huron Fighting Falcons 58    6    46   6    127   312    18
South
Topeka Roadrunners          58    43   12   3    237   146    89
Amarillo Bulls              58    36   16   6    209   171    78
Texas Tornado               58    35   15   8    213   164    78
Wichita Falls Wildcats      58    26   27   5    189   190    57
Corpus Christi IceRays      58    19   34   5    158   238    43
New Mexico Mustangs         58    19   35   4    141   220    42
West
Fairbanks Ice Dogs          58    40   15   3    245   171    83
Wenatchee Wild              58    34   21   3    207   148    71
Alaska Avalanche            58    32   22   4    193   173    68
Kenai River Brown Bears     58    27   24   7    189   191    61
Dawson Creek Rage           58    24   31   3    160   209    51
Fresno Monsters             58    19   34   5    158   243    43


Robertson Cup PlayoffsEdit

Division SemifinalsEdit

  • Bismarck defeated Alexandria 3 games to 2 1-6, 5-1, 6-3, 1-3, 2-1)
  • Coulee Region defeated Owatonna 3 games to 1 (1-2, 4-3 (ot), 4-3 (ot), 3-1)
  • St. Louis defeated Janesville 3 games to 2 (3-2, 3-4, 2-1, 3-4 (ot), 4-0)
  • Michigan defeated Traverse City 3 games to 1 (3-1, 4-5 (ot), 3-2 (ot), 5-0)
  • Topeka defeated Wichita Falls 3 games to 2 (5-1, 0-1 (ot), 5-2, 3-4 (ot), 4-3)
  • Amarillo defeated Texas 3 games to 1 (7-5, 5-3, 4-6, 2-1 (ot))
  • Fairbanks defeated Kenai River 3 games to none (5-1, 6-1, 7-2)
  • Wenatchee dfeated Alaska 3 games to none 4-1, 4-3 (ot), 4-2)

Division FinalsEdit

  • Bismarck defeated Coulee Region 3 games to 2 (6-4, 3-6, 4-0, 3-4 (ot), 3-1)
  • Michigan defeated St. Louis 3 games to 2 (0-2, 3-2, 2-1, 2-3, 2-1)
  • Amarillo defeated Topeka 3 games to 2 (2-3 (ot), 4-3, 2-3 (ot), 4-2, 3-1)
  • Fairbanks defeated Wenatchee 3 games to 1 (4-3 (ot), 6-3, 1-2, 5-4 (ot)

Play-In SeriesEdit

  • Michigan defeated Bismarck 2 games to none (1-0, 6-5 (2ot)

Robertson Cup Round RobinEdit

  • Amarillo defeated Michigan 5-2
  • Fairbanks defeated Topeka 4-3 (ot)
  • Fairbanks defeated Michigan 4-2
  • Amarillo defeated Topeka 4-3
  • Fairbanks defeated Amarillo 2-1
  • Michigan defeated Topeka 5-2

SemifinalEdit

  • Michigan defeated Amarillo 6-2

Robertson Cup FinalEdit

  • Fairbanks defeated Michigan 4-2



Team PhotosEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.