Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2009-10 NAHL Season

54,063pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is the North American Hockey League 2009-10 season.

Franchise changesEdit

StandingsEdit

Team                        GP    W    L   OTL SOL   GF    GA     P
Central
Bismarck Bobcats            58    39   11   8   0    195   130    86
Owatonna Express            58    32   22   4   0    188   190    68
Alexandria Blizzard         58    30   22   6   0    180   166    66
Albert Lea Thunder          58    19   34   5   0    153   231    43
North Iowa Outlaws          58    15   37   6   0    147   234    36
North
Marquette Rangers           58    35   22   1   0    186   154    71
Traverse City North Stars   58    33   20   5   0    217   172    71
Janesville Jets             58    29   23   6   0    169   172    64
Motor City Machine          58    25   26   7   0    158   189    57
Alpena IceDiggers           58    22   34   2   0    169   201    46
South
Topeka Roadrunners          58    44   9    5   0    254   147    93
St. Louis Bandits           58    44   11   3   0    211   125    91
Texas Tornado               58    25   28   5   0    170   204    55
Springfield Jr. Blues       58    21   29   8   0    163   193    50
Wichita Falls Wildcats      58    18   34   6   0    175   251    42
West
Wenatchee Wild              58    45   10   3   0    219   125    93
Alaska Avalanche            58    32   19   7   0    198   178    71
Fairbanks Ice Dogs          58    32   22   4   0    203   182    68
Kenai River Brown Bears     58    12   40   6   0    144   247    30

Robertson Cup PlayoffsEdit

First RoundEdit

  • Bismarck defeated Albert Lea 3 games to none (4-2, 8-2, 6-1)
  • Alexandria defeated Owatonna 3 games to 1 (6-7, 3-2, 6-2, 5-2)
  • Motor City defeated Marquette 3 games to none (5-2, 2-1, 4-3)
  • Traverse City defated Janesville 3 games to none (7-1, 4-0, 2-0)
  • Topeka defeated Springfield 3 games to 1 (1-4, 7-2, 8-1, 4-3)
  • St. Louis defeated Texas 3 games to 2 (2-3, 1-3, 1-0, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Wenatchee defeated Kenai River 3 games to none (5-2, 5-2, 3-1)
  • Fairbanks defeated Alaska 3 games to none (2-1, 6-4, 4-2)

Second RoundEdit

  • Bismarck defeated Alexandria 3 games to none (9-1, 5-2, 3-1)
  • Traverse City defeated Motor City 3 games to none (4-1, 5-1, 5-3)
  • St. Louis defeated Topeka 3 games to 2 (2-1, 2-6, 4-1, 1-4, 5-0)
  • Wenachee defeated Fairbanks 3 games to none (6-2, 6-2, 7-1)

Robertson Cup Round RobinEdit

  • Bismarck defeated St. Louis 5-3
  • Traverse City defeated Wenatchee 5--4
  • St. Louis defeated Traverse City 4-1
  • Fairbanks defeated Wenatchee 3-2
  • Fairbanks defeated St. Louis 4-3
  • Bismarck defeated Traverse City 6-1
  • Traverse City defeated Fairbanks 2-1
  • Wenatchee defeated Bismarck 2-1
  • Fairbanks defeated Bismarck 4-3
  • Wenatchee defeated St. Louis 5-1

FinalEdit

  • Bismarck defeated Fairbanks 3-0

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki