This is the standings of the Empire Junior Hockey League in the 2009-10 season.
Team GP W L T OTL GF GA P Eastern Boston Jr. Bruins 41 37 2 2 0 313 77 76 New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs 39 32 4 2 1 191 73 67 Bridgewater Bandits 41 25 12 4 0 202 126 54 Green Mountain Glades 41 22 15 4 0 142 136 48 Bay State Breakers 41 21 15 3 2 159 140 47 Springfield Jr. Pics 41 17 20 2 2 142 147 38 New England Jr. Huskies 41 17 21 2 1 122 140 37 South Shore Kings 41 12 22 4 3 124 184 31 Salem Ice Dogs 40 8 28 3 1 128 225 20 Valley Jr. Warriors 40 9 30 0 1 100 217 19 Capital District Selects 41 6 32 1 2 104 264 15 Western New York Apple Core 39 35 3 0 1 248 88 71 Jersey Hitmen 41 28 13 0 0 202 106 56 Buffalo Stars 41 25 12 4 0 189 111 54 Brewster Bulldogs 41 25 13 2 1 168 125 53 Maksymum Jr. Hockey 41 22 13 1 5 202 115 50 Syracuse Stars 41 23 15 2 1 165 133 49 Pittsburgh Jr. Penguins 41 21 14 6 0 159 122 48 Philadelphia Revolution 41 19 16 5 1 179 150 44 Jersey Wildcats 41 13 25 2 1 138 194 29 New York Coyotes 41 3 37 1 0 79 312 7 Elmira Jr. Jackals 39 2 36 0 1 47 318 5
Playoffs[]
Double elimination until 2 teams left in each conference
Western Conference[]
- New York defeated Philadelphia 5-4 (ot)
- Pittsburgh defeated Jersey 3-2
- Syracuse defeated Buffalo 2-1 (ot)
- Maksymum defeated Brewster 8-2
- Jersey defeated Philadelphia 5-4 (Philadelphia eliminated)
- Brewster defeated Buffalo 3-1 (Buffalo eliminated)
- New York defeated Pittsburgh 4-2
- Syracuse defeated Maksymum 3-1
- Maksymum defeated Pittsburgh 2-0 (Pittsburgh eliminated)
- Jersey defeated Brewster 3-2 (ot) (Brewster eliminated)
- New York defeated Syracuse 3-1
- Maksymum defeated Jersey 5-4 (ot) (Jersey eliminated)
- Maksymum defeated Syracuse 6-3 (Syracuse eliminated)
Eastern Conference[]
- Boston defeated South Shore 6-2
- New Hampshire defeated New England 4-1
- Springfield defeated Bridgewater 3-2
- Bay State defeated Green Mountain 4-1
- South Shore defeated Bridgewater 6-5 (Bridgewater eliminated)
- Green Mountain defeated New England (New England eliminated)
- Boston defeated Springfield 12-3
- New Hamsphire defeated Bay State 4-1
- Bay State defeated Springfield 4-2 (Springfield eliminated)
- Green Mountain defated South Shore 5-2 (South Shore eliminated)
- Boston defeated New Hampshire 4-1
- Green Mountain defaeated Bay State 4-1 (Bay State eliminated)
- New Hampshire defeated Green Mountain 6-1 (Green Mountain eliminated)
Semifinal Double elimination[]
- Boston defeated Maksymum 7-3
- New Hampshire defeated New York 6-4
- New Hampshire defeated Boston 4-2
- Maksymum defeated New York 4-3 (ot) (New York eliminated)
- Maksymum defeated Boston 4-2 (Boston eliminated)
Final[]
- New Hampshire defeated Maksymum 6-5 (ot)