FANDOM


2009–10 Erste Bank Eishockey Liga season
League Erste Bank Eishockey Liga
Sport Ice hockey
Season champions Graz 99ers
League champions Red Bull Salzburg

The 2009–10 Austrian Hockey League is a season of the Austrian Hockey League (known as Erste Bank Eishockey Liga for sponsorship reasons).

Regular seasonEdit

Final standingsEdit

Rk Team GP W L OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA G +/- Points
1Flag of Austria Graz 99ers52341832331851305573
2Flag of Austria Vienna Capitals52331953211901474370
3Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg52322054111991504969
4Flag of Austria LIWEST Linz52292302271721452767
5Flag of Austria Villacher SV5227253121155171-1656
6Flag of Austria KAC5226263142160157355
7Flag of Croatia Medveščak Zagreb5224284542155176-2155
8Flag of Hungary SAPA Fehérvár AV 195224282630160179-1954
9Flag of Slovenia TILIA Olimpija Ljubljana5216361302139201-6237
10Flag of Slovenia Acroni Jesenice5215374324141200-5937

PlayoffsEdit

Quarter FinalsEdit

Best of 7

  • Zagreb 4 Graz 2
  • Salzburg 4 KAC 3
  • Vienna 4 SAPA 1
  • Linz 4 VSV 1

Semi FinalsEdit

Best of 7

  • Salzburg 4 Zagreb 1
  • Linz 4 Vienna 3

FinalEdit

Best of 7

  • Salzburg 4 Linz 2

EC Red Bull Salzburg wins the league championship.

Team PhotosEdit

External linksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.