Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2009-10 Austrian Hockey League season

54,159pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

2009–10 Erste Bank Eishockey Liga season
League Erste Bank Eishockey Liga
Sport Ice hockey
Season champions Graz 99ers
League champions Red Bull Salzburg

The 2009–10 Austrian Hockey League is a season of the Austrian Hockey League (known as Erste Bank Eishockey Liga for sponsorship reasons).

Regular seasonEdit

Final standingsEdit

Rk Team GP W L OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA G +/- Points
1Flag of Austria Graz 99ers52341832331851305573
2Flag of Austria Vienna Capitals52331953211901474370
3Flag of Austria Red Bull Salzburg52322054111991504969
4Flag of Austria LIWEST Linz52292302271721452767
5Flag of Austria Villacher SV5227253121155171-1656
6Flag of Austria KAC5226263142160157355
7Flag of Croatia Medveščak Zagreb5224284542155176-2155
8Flag of Hungary SAPA Fehérvár AV 195224282630160179-1954
9Flag of Slovenia TILIA Olimpija Ljubljana5216361302139201-6237
10Flag of Slovenia Acroni Jesenice5215374324141200-5937

PlayoffsEdit

Quarter FinalsEdit

Best of 7

  • Zagreb 4 Graz 2
  • Salzburg 4 KAC 3
  • Vienna 4 SAPA 1
  • Linz 4 VSV 1

Semi FinalsEdit

Best of 7

  • Salzburg 4 Zagreb 1
  • Linz 4 Vienna 3

FinalEdit

Best of 7

  • Salzburg 4 Linz 2

EC Red Bull Salzburg wins the league championship.

Team PhotosEdit

External linksEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki