Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2009-10 AJHL Season

54,058pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a list of Alberta Junior Hockey League Standings for the 2009-10 season.

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
North
Spruce Grove Saints         60    52   4    1   3    252   99     108
Grande Prairie Storm        60    40   17   1   2    233   174    83
Fort McMurray Oil Barons    60    37   19   1   3    235   168    78
Sherwood Park Crusaders     60    33   18   2   7    206   181    75
Bonnyville Pontiacs         60    27   29   2   2    175   190    58
St. Albert Steel            60    24   29   2   5    218   260    55
Lloydminster Bobcats        60    19   32   2   7    173   220    47
Drayton Valley Thunder      60    12   42   3   3    139   269    30
South
Okotoks Oilers              60    38   18   1   3    249   187    80
Camrose Kodiaks             60    32   17   4   7    201   170    75
Olds Grizzlys               60    30   23   2   5    189   185    67
Calgary Canucks             60    29   27   3   1    214   225    62
Brooks Bandits              60    28   27   1   4    218   205    61
Canmore Eagles              60    26   26   3   5    202   212    60
Calgary Royals              60    21   29   2   8    213   255    52
Drumheller Dragons          60    17   37   0   6    157   269    40

PlayoffsEdit

Division Quarter-final

Bonnyville Pontiacs defeated Sherwood Park Crusaders 3-games-to-none
Fort McMurray Oil Barons defeated St. Albert Steel 3-games-to-none
Grande Prairie Storm defeated Lloydminster Bobcats 3-games-to-1
Canmore Eagles defeated Olds Grizzlys 3-games-to-none
Brooks Bandits defeated Calgary Canucks 3-games-to-1
Camrose Kodiaks defeated Calgary Royals 3-games-to-2

Division Semi-final

Spruce Grove Saints defeated Bonnyville Pontiacs 4-games-to-none
Fort McMurray Oil Barons defeated Grande Prairie Storm 4-games-to-1
Camrose Kodiaks defeated Brooks Bandits 4-games-to-1
Okotoks Oilers defeated Canmore Eagles 4-games-to-2

Division Final

Spruce Grove Saints defeated Camrose Kodiaks 4-games-to-1
Fort McMurray Oil Barons defeated Okotoks Oilers 4-games-to-1

Final

Spruce Grove Saints defeated Fort McMurray Oil Barons 4-games-to-3


Spruce Grove Saints move on to 2010 Doyle Cup.

SourcesEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki