Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2009–10 Polska Liga Hokejowa season

54,103pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

2009–10 Polska Liga Hokejowa season
League Polska Liga Hokejowa
Sport Ice hockey
Duration September 29 – March 22
Total attendance 230,690
(965 per game)
Regular season
Season champions GKS Tychy
League champions Podhale Nowy Targ
Top scorer Leszek Laszkiewicz (Comarch Cracovia Kraków)
(75 points)
Relegated to First Division TKH Toruń


The 2009–10 Polski Liga Hokejovwa season was the twelfth season of the Polska Liga Hokejowa and the 54th season of a Polish championship. Ten teams played 48 games with Podhale Nowy Targ defeated Comarch Cracovia Kraków in the final to win their 19th national championship.

Regular season Edit

First state Edit

GP = Games played, Pts = Points, W = Wygrane, OTW = Overtime wins, OTL = Overtime losses, L = Losses, GF = Goals for, GA = Goals against

Rank Team GP Pts W OTW OTL L GF GA
1 GKS Tychy 1841122137041
2 Cracovia 1836103056644
3 Zagłębie Sosnowiec 1835102158670
4 Podhale Nowy Targ 183291356149
5 GKS Jastrzębie 182890186452
6 Naprzód Janów 182790095275
7 Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 182681096965
8 TKH Toruń 1819512103857
9 Unia Oświęcim 1818600126280
10 KH Sanok 188202144782

Statistical leadersEdit

Scoring leaders Edit

GP = Games played; G = Goals; A = Assists; Pts = Points;; PIM = Penalty Minutes

Player Team GP G A Pts PIM
Laszkiewicz, LeszekLeszek Laszkiewicz Cracovia 53 36 39 75 14
Luka, VladimirVladimir Luka Zagłębie Sosnowiec 49 38 34 72 48
Baranyk, MilanMilan Baranyk Podhale Nowy Targ 57 35 34 69 69
Bakrlik, FrantišekFrantišek Bakrlik Podhale Nowy Targ 54 30 38 68 121
Vozdecký, MartinMartin Vozdecký KH Sanok 38 28 36 64 80
Zdráhal, PavelPavel Zdráhal GKS Jastrzębie 51 16 48 64 20
Zdeněk, JiříJiří Zdeněk GKS Jastrzębie 49 31 31 62 32
Rzeszutko, JarosławJarosław Rzeszutko Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 48 29 31 60 30
Da Costa, TeddyTeddy Da Costa Zagłębie Sosnowiec 43 34 25 59 140
Lipina, PetrPetr Lipina GKS Jastrzębie 48 27 31 58 46

Leading goaltenders Edit

GP = Games Played; TOI = Time On Ice (minutes); W = Wins; L = Losses; OT = Overtime/Shootout Losses; GA = Goals Against; SO = Shutouts; Sv% = Save Percentage; GAA = Goals Against Average

Player Team GP TOI W L OT GA SO Sv% GAA
Rączka, MarekMarek Rączka Cracovia 28 1477 - - - 56 4 .920 2.27
Sobecki, ArkadiuszArkadiusz Sobecki GKS Tychy 48 2847 - - - 113 2 .920 2.38
Rocki, WojtekWojtek Rocki KH Sanok 34 1126 - - - 49 4 .910 2.61
Radziszewski, RafałRafał Radziszewski Cracovia 34 1947 - - - 97 2 .900 2.99
Szydłowski, ZbigniewZbigniew Szydłowski Unia Oświęcim 41 2151 - - - 110 2 .910 3.07
Odrobny, PrzemysławPrzemysław Odrobny Stoczniowiec Gdańsk 36 1996 - - - 108 0 .910 3.25
Zborowski, KrzysztofKrzysztof Zborowski Podhale Nowy Targ 59 3551 - - - 193 0 .910 3.26
Plaskiewicz, MichałMichał Plaskiewicz TKH Toruń 46 2150 - - - 124 1 .910 3.46
Rajski, TomaszTomasz Rajski Zagłębie Sosnowiec 36 2123 - - - 128 0 .900 3.62
Kosowski, KamilKamil Kosowski JKH Czarne Jastrzębie 54 3216 - - - 203 1 .890 3.79

ReferencesEdit

External linksEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki