Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2009–10 AL-Bank Ligaen season

54,057pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

The 2009-10 AL-Bank Ligaen season was the 53rd season of ice hockey in Denmark. Nine teams participated in the league, and SønderjyskE Ishockey won the championship.

Regular seasonEdit

Club GP W OTW OTL L Pts  % GF GA
1. SønderjyskE Ishockey 3626343888113957
2. AaB Ishockey 3622329746812594
3. Frederikshavn White Hawks 3616401656519488
4. EfB Ishockey 3612491153498982
5. Herning Blue Fox 36152415534992101
6. Rødovre Mighty Bulls 361354145349113105
7. Nordsjælland Cobras 36113121403792122
8. Hvidovre Ligahockey 3693321363380126
9. Odense Bulldogs 3674421333082131

PlayoffsEdit

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                           
  1  SønderjyskE Ishockey 4  
7  Nordsjælland Cobras 1  
  1  SønderjyskE Ishockey 4  
  3  Frederikshavn White Hawks 0  
3  Frederikshavn White Hawks 4
  6  Rødovre Mighty Bulls 3  
    1  SønderjyskE Ishockey 4
  2  AaB Ishockey 0
  2  AaB Ishockey 4  
8  Hvidovre Ligahockey 1  
  2  AaB Ishockey 4 Third place
  5  Herning Blue Fox 1  
4  EfB Ishockey 1 3  Frederikshavn White Hawks 0
  5  Herning Blue Fox 4   5  Herning Blue Fox 2

External linksEdit

This page uses content from Wikipedia. The original article was at 2009–10 AL-Bank Ligaen season. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Ice Hockey Wiki, the text of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License 3.0 (Unported) (CC-BY-SA).


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki