Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2007-08 Slovak Extraliga

54,090pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

The Slovak Extraliga 2007-08 was the fifteenth regular season of the Slovak Extraliga, the top level of professional ice hockey in Slovakia.

Regular seasonEdit

Final standingsEdit

Po. Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA PTS
1.HC Slovan Bratislava 54357210195130119
2.HC Košice 54315513188127103
3.MHC Martin 54323316169123102
4.HK 36 Skalica 5432041817713696
5.HKm Zvolen 5428441818814892
6.HC Dukla Trenčín 5425831817014491
7.HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad 5427432017113889
8.MsHK Žilina 5417352914717457
9.SKI PARK MHK Kežmarok 5416292714118152
10.HK Ardo Nitra 5412433512720644
11.MHK 32 LI-PA L. Mikuláš 5410453512619438
12.HK VSR SR 20 34-------

Key - GP: Games played, W: Wins, OTW: Over time wins, OTL: Over time losses, L: Losses, GF: Goals for, GA: Goals against, PTS: Points.

PlayoffsEdit

Quarter finalsEdit

Team 1. Score Team 2.
Slovan Bratislava 4:0 MsHK Žilina
6:2, 5:3, 2:1, 7:0
HC Košice 4:1 ŠKP Poprad
3:2, 5:0, 5:3, 3:4PS, 6:4
MHC Martin 3:4 Dukla Trenčín
4:2, 5:4OT, 4:2, 2:3, 4:5PS, 3:4, 2:3OT
HK 36 Skalica 4:2 HKm Zvolen
7:1, 7:4, 1:4, 3:4, 7:1, 8:2

Semi finalsEdit

Team 1. Score Team 2.
Slovan Bratislava 4:3 Dukla Trenčín
4:1, 3:4, 1:3, 0:3, 5:2, 4:1, 2:0
HC Košice 4:3 HK 36 Skalica
4:1, 3:1, 0:3, 2:4, 3:0, 2:3, 5:4

FinalsEdit

Team 1. Score Team 2.
Slovan Bratislava 4:3 HC Košice
4:2, 5:1, 2:0, 0:4, 1:5, 2:3OT, 3:2

Abbreviations - OT: Overtime, PS: Shootout

Playoff bracketEdit

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                           
  1.  HC Slovan 4  
8.  MsHK Žilina 0  
  1.  HC Slovan 4  
  6.  Dukla Trenčín 3  
3.  MHC Martin 3
  6.  Dukla Trenčín 4  
    1.  HC Slovan 4
  2.  HC Košice 3
  2.  HC Košice 4  
7.  ŠKP Poprad 1  
2.  HC Košice 4
  4.  HK 36 Skalica 3  
4.  HK 36 Skalica 4
  5.  HKm Zvolen 2  

Scoring LeadersEdit

Regular season

# Player Club GP G A PTS
1. Flag of Slovakia Žigmund Pálffy Skalica 46 30 45 75
2. Flag of Slovakia Martin Kuľha Slovan 51 33 30 63
3. Flag of Slovakia Peter Klouda Zvolen 54 11 50 61
4. Flag of Slovakia Martin Hujsa Slovan 51 25 34 59
5. Flag of the Czech Republic Lukáš Říha Martin 53 36 19 55

Key - GP: Games played, G: Goals, A: Assists, PTS: Points.

Play-off

# Player Club GP G A PTS
1. Flag of Slovakia Žigmund Pálffy Skalica 13 7 17 24
2. Flag of Slovakia Jaroslav Kmiť Košice 19 9 10 19
3. Flag of Slovakia Andrej Kollár Trenčín 14 5 12 17
4. Flag of Slovakia Martin Kuľha Slovan 18 8 8 16
Flag of Slovakia Richard Kapuš Slovan 18 4 12 16

External linksEdit


This page uses content from Wikipedia. The original article was at 2007-08 Slovak Extraliga. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Ice Hockey Wiki, the text of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License 3.0 (Unported) (CC-BY-SA).


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki