Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2007-08 Russian Superleague season

54,183pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

2007-08 Russian Superleague standings

# Team GP W WS L Goals ±G Штр P %P
1 Salavat Yulaev Ufa 57 37 2 3 1 3 11 183 119 +64 930 125 73,10
2 Metallurg Magnitogorsk 57 31 4 4 3 3 12 175 113 +62 940 115 67,25
3 CSKA Moscow 57 30 4 2 3 3 15 190 139 +51 1191 108 63,16
4 Khimik Moscow Oblast 57 29 3 4 2 2 17 189 135 +54 1085 105 61,40
5 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 57 29 2 3 4 0 19 167 148 +19 876 101 59,06
6 SKA Saint Petersburg 57 29 1 4 2 1 20 143 130 +13 991 100 58,48
7 Ak Bars Kazan 57 28 3 2 0 5 19 182 142 +40 1384 99 57,89
8 Avangard Omsk Oblast 57 24 5 2 3 1 22 172 154 +18 966 90 52,63
9 Dynamo Moscow 57 19 2 6 3 6 21 138 148 -10 1319 82 47,95
10 HC MVD Moscow Oblast 57 20 1 7 2 3 24 148 155 -7 909 81 47,37
11 Spartak Moscow 57 21 1 2 2 7 24 129 151 -22 826 78 45,61
12 Lada Togliatti 57 21 1 3 4 2 26 140 156 -16 983 77 45,03
13 Severstal Cherepovets 57 18 4 4 4 3 24 148 158 -10 913 77 45,03
14 Traktor Chelyabinsk 57 20 2 3 2 4 26 162 186 -24 1523 76 44,44
15 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 57 16 1 7 1 7 25 125 144 -19 1224 72 42,11
16 Amur Khabarovsk 57 17 3 4 2 4 27 122 160 -38 989 71 41,52
17 Metallurg Novokuznetsk 57 16 6 1 5 2 27 131 174 -43 1007 69 40,35
18 Vityaz Chekhov 57 16 2 4 0 7 28 151 181 -30 1843 67 39,18
19 Sibir Novosibirsk 57 17 0 1 5 4 30 121 182 -61 908 62 36,26
20 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 57 13 2 4 2 2 34 125 166 -41 901 55 32,16

PlayoffEdit

  • Round of 16: 4, 5, 7, 8 and 10 March
    • Salavat Yulaev - Amur 3-1 (2-1, 2-0, 2-3, 7-2)
    • Metallurg Mg - Neftekhimik 3-2 (4-1, 3-4, 4-2, 2-3, 4-1)
    • CSKA - Traktor 3-0 (6-0, 6-1, 3-2)
    • Khimik - Severstal 2-3 (3-4, 3-2so, 1-2, 2-1, 2-3)
    • Lokomotiv - Lada 3-1 (4-1, 3-0, 1-3, 6-4)
    • SKA - Spartak 3-2 (3-0, 6-1, 1-7, 3-5, 4-0)
    • Ak Bars - HC MVD 3-0 (6-2, 4-3so, 4-1)
    • Avangard - Dynamo 1-3 (3-4, 3-2, 2-3, 2-3)
  • Quarter finals: 13, 14, 16, 17 and 19 March
    • Salavat Yulaev - Severstal 3-0 (3-1, 2-1, 3-0)
    • Metallurg Mg - Dynamo 3-2 (4-3s, 2-4, 2-3, 1-0s, 5-0)
    • CSKA - Ak Bars 0-3 (0-6, 5-6, 2-3)
    • Lokomotiv - SKA 3-1 (0-4, 5-1, 2-0, 2-1)
  • First semi final: 22, 24, 26, 28 and 30 March
    • Salavat Yulaev - Ak Bars 3-1 (3-0, 1-2, 4-3, 4-3)
  • Second semi final: 23, 25, 27, 29 and 31 March
    • Metallurg Mg - Lokomotiv 0-3 (0-2, 2-3, 1-2s)
  • Final: 3, 5, 7, 9 and 11 April
    • Salavat Yulaev - Lokomotiv

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki