Wikia

Ice Hockey Wiki

2007-08 GOJHL Season

53,463pages on
this wiki
Talk0

This is a list of Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League Standings for the 2007-08 season.

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
Golden Horseshoe
Thorold Blackhawks          49    30   12   6   1    227   144    67
Niagara Falls Canucks       49    29   15   5   0    207   178    63
St. Catharines Falcons      49    28   14   5   2    208   158    63
Fort Erie Meteors           49    27   17   3   2    207   201    59
Welland Jr. Canadians       49    28   19   1   1    257   206    58
Stoney Creek Warriors       49    23   22   1   3    212   211    50
Port Colborne Sailors       49    14   32   1   2    152   197    31
Wheatfield Jr. Blades       49    5    42   2   0    128   303    12
Midwestern
Elmira Sugar Kings          48    30   7    8   3    196   124    71
Listowel Cyclones           48    29   14   4   1    151   126    63
Cambridge Winterhawks       48    25   14   7   2    174   144    59
Stratford Cullitons         48    22   16   7   3    167   158    54
Brantford Golden Eagles     48    22   22   3   1    189   188    48
Kitchener Dutchmen          48    21   21   1   5    167   163    48
Guelph Dominators           48    20   23   4   1    145   174    45
Waterloo Siskins            48    17   21   8   2    172   181    44
Owen Sound Greys            48    8    37   2   1    116   219    19
Western
Tecumseh Chiefs             48    34   12   -   2    235   128    70
St. Marys Lincolns          48    31   12   -   5    193   142    67
London Nationals            48    30   14   -   4    214   175    64
Strathroy Rockets           48    27   17   -   4    206   171    58
Sarnia Blast                48    26   19   -   3    158   149    55
Leamington Flyers           48    25   21   -   2    187   191    52
St. Thomas Stars            48    19   20   -   9    165   187    47
Chatham Maroons             48    17   26   -   5    152   202    39
Petrolia Jets               48    7    37   -   4    138   303    18

PlayoffsEdit

Conference Quarter-final

Thorold Blackhawks defeated Wheatfield Jr. Blades 4-games-to-none
Fort Erie Meteors defeated Welland Jr. Canadians 4-games-to-3
Niagara Falls Canucks defeated Port Colborne Sailors 4-games-to-2
St. Catharines Falcons defeated Stoney Creek Warriors 4-games-to-none
Elmira Sugar Kings defeated Waterloo Siskins 4-games-to-1
Stratford Cullitons defeated Brantford Golden Eagles 4-games-to-none
Listowel Cyclones defeated Guelph Dominators 4-games-to-1
Cambridge Winterhawks defeated Kitchener Dutchmen 4-games-to-none
Tecumseh Chiefs defeated Chatham Maroons 4-games-to-none
Strathroy Rockets defeated Sarnia Blast 4-games-to-2
St. Marys Lincolns defeated St. Thomas Stars 4-games-to-2
London Nationals defeated Leamington Flyers 4-games-to-2

Conference Semi-final

Thorold Blackhawks defeated Fort Erie Meteors 4-games-to-none
St. Catharines Falcons defeated Niagara Falls Canucks 4-games-to-1
Elmira Sugar Kings defeated Stratford Cullitons 4-games-to-1
Cambridge Winterhawks defeated Listowel Cyclones 4-games-to-3
Tecumseh Chiefs defeated Strathroy Rockets 4-games-to-1
London Nationals defeated St. Marys Lincolns 4-games-to-none

Conference Final

Thorold Blackhawks defeated St. Catharines Falcons 4-games-to-3
Elmira Sugar Kings defeated Cambridge Winterhawks 4-games-to-2
Tecumseh Chiefs defeated London Nationals 4-games-to-1

Semi-final Round Robin

Team                   GP   W   L   T    GF   GA    P
Tecumseh Chiefs        4    3   1   0    22   13    6
Elmira Sugar Kings     4    2   2   0    15   19    4
Thorold Blackhawks     4    1   3   0    13   18    2

Final

Tecumseh Chiefs defeated Elmira Sugar Kings 4-games-to-none

Photo GalleryEdit

SourcesEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki