Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2006-07 Slovak Extraliga

54,189pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

The Slovak Extraliga 2006-07 was the fourteenth regular season of the Slovak Extraliga, the top level of professional ice hockey in Slovakia.

Regular seasonEdit

Final standingsEdit

Po. Club GP W OTW OTL L GF GA PTS
1.HC Košice 54325512200131106
2.HKm Zvolen 5429641515913799
3.HC Slovan Bratislava 5427651617914393
4.HC Dukla Trenčín 5427551717812891
5.MHC Martin 5424542116314482
6.HK Aquacity ŠKP Poprad 5424342315914878
7.HK Nitra 5419952114915675
8.HK 36 Skalica 5417233214420255
9.MHK 32 LI-PA L. Mikuláš 5416123513921150
10.MsHK Žilina 5411273412119137

Key - GP: Games played, W: Wins, OTW: Over time wins, OTL: Over time losses, L: Losses, GF: Goals for, GA: Goals against, PTS: Points.

PlayoffsEdit

Quarter finalsEdit

Team 1. Score Team 2.
HC Košice 4:1 HK 36 Skalica
6:1, 1:2PS, 4:1, 5:4PS, 5:1
HKm Zvolen 4:2 HK Nitra
1:3, 2:3PS, 7:3, 4:3PS, 2:1, 3:2
Slovan Bratislava 4:2 ŠKP Poprad
1:4, 2:1, 1:3, 5:3, 3:0, 4:1
Dukla Trenčín 4:0 MHC Martin
3:2, 6:2, 3:2, 3:2

Semi finalsEdit

Team 1. Score Team 2.
HC Košice 2:4 Dukla Trenčín
1:2, 6:2, 2:3, 3:4, 3:2PS, 2:4
HKm Zvolen 0:4 Slovan Bratislava
0:4, 1:3, 1:10, 1:3

FinalsEdit

Team 1. Score Team 2.
Slovan Bratislava 4:0 Dukla Trenčín
4:2, 5:3, 3:1, 4:1

Abbreviations - OT: Overtime, PS: Shootout

Playoff bracketEdit

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                           
  1.  HC Košice 4  
8.  HK 36 Skalica 1  
  1.  HC Košice 2  
  4.  Dukla Trenčín 4  
4.  Dukla Trenčín 4
  5.  MHC Martin 0  
    4.  Dukla Trenčín 0
  3.  HC Slovan 4
  2.  HKm Zvolen 4  
7.  HK Nitra 2  
2.  HKm Zvolen 0
  3.  HC Slovan 4  
3.  HC Slovan 4
  6.  ŠKP Poprad 2  

Scoring LeadersEdit

Regular season

# Player Club GP G A PTS
1. Flag of Slovakia René Školiak Skalica 53 20 50 70
2. Flag of Slovakia Marek Uram Slovan 53 31 32 63
3. Flag of Slovakia Tibor Melichárek Trenčín 54 29 31 60
4. Flag of the Czech Republic Filip Turek Zvolen 54 17 36 53
5. Flag of Slovakia Arne Kroták Poprad 51 26 23 49

Key - GP: Games played, G: Goals, A: Assists, PTS: Points.

Play-off

# Player Club GP G A PTS
1. Flag of Slovakia Marek Uram Slovan 14 12 9 21
2. Flag of Slovakia Martin Kuľha Slovan 14 12 7 19
3. Flag of Slovakia Roman Kukumberg Slovan 14 6 9 15
4. Flag of the Czech Republic Petr Pavlas Slovan 14 2 12 14
5. Flag of Slovakia Tibor Melichárek Trenčín 14 9 4 13
Flag of Slovakia Ján Pardavý Trenčín 14 6 7 13

2006-07 All Star TeamEdit

Player Post Club
Flag of Finland Sasu Hovi G Slovan
Flag of Slovakia Marcel Šterbák D Košice
Flag of Slovakia Daniel Babka D Zvolen
Flag of Slovakia Marek Uram LW Slovan
Flag of Slovakia Roman Kukumberg C Slovan
Flag of Slovakia Tibor Melichárek RW Trenčín
Coach Club
Flag of Slovakia Peter Oremus Skalica

Team PhotosEdit

External linksEdit


This page uses content from Wikipedia. The original article was at 2006-07 Slovak Extraliga. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Ice Hockey Wiki, the text of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License 3.0 (Unported) (CC-BY-SA).


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki