Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2006-07 PWHL Season

54,215pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is the 2006-07 Provincial Women's Hockey League season standings.

SeasonEdit

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
Toronto Jr. Aeros           32    22   6    4   -    111   41     48
Durham West Jr. Lightning   32    20   6    6   -    103   67     46
Ottawa NCCP Raiders         32    19   9    4   -    90    58     42
Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres     32    18   9    5   -    114   79     41
Oakville Jr. Hornets        32    15   6    11  -    80    65     41
Brampton Jr. Canadettes     32    15   8    9   -    98    71     39
Aurora Jr. Panthers         32    16   11   5   -    99    68     37
London Jr. Devilettes       32    15   10   7   -    74    77     37
Windsor Wildcats            32    12   11   9   -    85    85     33
Mississauga Jr. Chiefs      32    14   16   2   -    101   88     30
Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins      32    10   12   10  -    52    67     30
Whitby Jr. Wolves           32    11   15   6   -    76    99     28
Bluewater Jr. Hawks         32    8    18   6   -    55    99     22
Hamilton Hawks              32    9    20   3   -    70    101    21
Markham-Stouffville Stars   32    8    20   4   -    65    92     20
Cambridge Rivulettes        32    5    18   9   -    56    106    19
Burlington Jr. Barracudas   32    4    26   2   -    46    112    10

PlayoffsEdit

Qualifier

Whitby defeated Oakville 1-games-to-none with 2 ties
Brampton defeated Etobicoke 1-games-to-none and 2 ties
Aurora defeated Mississauga 2-games-to-none
London defeated Windsor 1-games-to-1 with 1 tie (OT tiebreaker)

Round Robin

Pool A
Ottawa        2-0-1    6   4    5
Toronto       2-1-0    8   7    4
Aurora        1-1-1    9   6    3
Whitby        0-3-0    5   11   0
Toronto 3 - Whitby 2
Aurora 1 - Ottawa 1
Aurora 6 - Whitby 2
Ottawa 3 - Toronto 2
Ottawa 2 - Whitby 1
Toronto 3- Aurora 2
Pool B
Stoney Creek  3-0-0    10  5    6
Durham West   1-1-0    8   7    2
Brampton      1-1-0    6   7    2
London        0-3-0    7   12   0
Stoney Creek 4 - Brampton 1
Durham West 5 - London 3
Stoney Creek 4 - Durham West 3
Brampton 5 - London 3
Stoney Creek 2 - London 1
Durham West - Brampton ??

Semi-final

Durham West 4 - Ottawa 3
Toronto 5 - Stoney Creek 3

Bronze

Stoney Creek 6 - Ottawa 2

Final

Toronto 2 - Durham West 0


ConsolationEdit

Round Robin

Pool C
Oakville            2-0-0    5   2    4
Burlington          0-1-1    3   4    1
Bluewater           0-1-1    3   5    1
Pool D
Windsor             1-0-1    6   2    3
Markham-Stouffville 1-0-1    4   2    3
Hamilton            0-2-0    4   10    0
Pool E
Mississauga         1-0-1    4   3    3
Cambridge           1-1-0    7   7    2
Etobicoke           0-1-1    3   4    1
Windsor 6 - Hamilton 2
Oakville 3 - Bluewater 1
Bluewater 2 - Burlington 2
Oakville 2 - Burlington 1
Mississauga 0 - Etobicoke 0
Cambridge 4 - Etobicoke 3
Markham-Stouffville 4 - Hamilton 2
Windsor 0 - Markham-Stouffville 0
Mississauga 4 - Cambridge 3

Semi-final

Markham-Stouffville - Oakville
Windsor - Mississauga

Consolation Final

Windsor - Markham-Stouffville

ProvincialsEdit

Round Robin

Pool A
Toronto               3-0-0    8   4    6
Whitby                2-1-0    11  3    4
London                1-2-0    7   13   2
Hamilton              0-3-0    3   8    0
Pool B
Durham West           3-0-0    5   1    6
Aurora                1-1-1    7   5    3
Etobicoke             1-1-1    4   5    3
Cornwall              0-3-0    2   7    0
Pool C
Stoney Creek          3-0-0    16  3    6
Bluewater             1-1-1    6   5    3
Brampton              1-1-1    4   9    3
Perth                 0-3-0    0   9    0
Pool D
Ottawa                2-0-1    10  5    5
Windsor               1-1-1    6   4    3
Cambridge             1-1-1    7   7    3
Burlington            0-2-1    3   10   1
Pool E
Markham-Stouffville   1-1-1    6   5    3
Mississauga           1-1-1    5   5    3
Sudbury               1-1-1    2   3    3
Oakville              0-0-3    2   2    3

Elimination Round

Aurora 2 - Toronto 0
Durham West 2 - Bluewater 1
Stoney Creek 2 - Windsor 0
Mississauga 2 - Ottawa 0
Markham-Stouffville 2 - Whitby 1

Quarter-final

Stoney Creek 4 - Markham-Stouffville 0
Mississauga 2 - Durham West 0
Aurora 5 - Whitby 1

Semi-final

Stoney Creek 5 - Mississauga 0
Aurora 3 - Durham West 1

Bronze

Mississauga 2 - Durham West 1

Final

Stoney Creek 4 - Aurora 1

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki