Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2006-07 NAHL Season

54,090pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is the North American Hockey League 2006-07 season.

Franchise changesEdit

StandingsEdit

Team                        GP    W    L   OTL SOL   GF    GA     P
Central
Fargo-Moorhead Jets         62    37   19   6   0    216   192    80
Southern Minnesota Express  62    35   23   4   0    206   177    74
Alexandria Blizzard         62    28   29   5   0    165   193    61
North Iowa Outlaws          62    27   29   6   0    174   198    60
Bismarck Bobcats            62    26   30   6   0    193   221    58
Springfield Jr. Blues       62    26   31   5   0    188   203    57
North
Mahoning Valley Phantoms    62    47   14   1   0    283   168    95
Alpena IceDiggers           62    37   20   5   0    232   194    79
US National Under-18 Team   62    28   30   4   0    211   215    60
Marquette Rangers           62    25   32   5   0    189   227    55
Traverse City North Stars   62    19   38   5   0    177   276    43
South
St. Louis Bandits           62    43   14   5   0    228   153    91
Santa Fe Roadrunners        62    41   17   4   0    221   154    86
Texas Tornado               62    38   18   6   0    211   174    82
Fairbanks Ice Dogs          62    34   24   4   0    223   203    72
Wichita Falls Wildcats      62    22   34   6   0    175   227    50
Alaska Avalanche            62    16   39   7   0    148   242    39

Robertson Cup PlayoffsEdit

First RoundEdit

  • Mahoning Valley defeated Marquette 3 games to none (4-1, 6-2, 6-2)
  • Team USA defeated Alpena 3 games to none (5-4, 3-2, 5-3)
  • St. Louis defeated Fairbanks 3 games to none (6-2, 3-2, 3-2)
  • Texas defeated Santa Fe 3 games to 2 (4-1, 2-5, 5-2, 1-4, 9-2)
  • Fargo-Moorhead defeated North Iowa 3 games to 2 (5-2, 2-1, 2-4, 1-2, 5-4)
  • Southern Minnesota defeated Alexandria 3 games to 2 (1-4, 9-1, 6-0, 1-2, 1-0)

Second RoundEdit

  • Mahoning Valley defeated Team USA 3 games to none (2-1, 3-2, 6-2)
  • St. Louis defeated Texas 3 games to 2 (3-4, 4-3, 5-4, 6-7, 6-1)
  • Southern Minnesota defeated Fargo-Moorhead 3 games to none (5-1, 4-3, 3-2)

Robertson Cup Round RobinEdit

  • St. Louis defeated Southern Minnesota 3-1
  • Mahoning Valley defeated Fairbanks 7-3
  • Mahoning Valley defeated Southern Minnesota 4-1
  • St. Louis defeated Fairbanks 4-1
  • Mahoning Valley defeated St. Louis 5-2
  • Southern Minnesota defeated Fairbanks 5-3

Consolation GameEdit

  • Southern Minnesota defeated Fairbanks 3-2

Championship GameEdit

  • St. Louis defeated Mahoning Valley 8-4

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki