Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2005-06 Slovak Extraliga

54,159pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

The Slovak Extraliga 2005-06 was the thirteenth regular season of the Slovak Extraliga, the top level of professional ice hockey in Slovakia.

Regular seasonEdit

Final standingsEdit

Po. Club GP W OTW T OTL L GF GA PTS
1.HK Nitra 54310611616111999
2.HC Košice 54273511815711592
3.HKm Zvolen 54255312015815888
4.HC Dukla Trenčín 5425173181129774
5.HK Tatravagónka ŠKP Poprad 54224811913011982
6.MsHK Žilina 54240812113612280
7.HC Slovan Bratislava 54223412414014376
8.HK 36 Skalica 541831012212813470
9.MHk 32 Liptovský Mikuláš 54120833110517444
10.MHC Martin 54120762911916543

Key - GP: Games played, W: Wins, OTW: Over time wins, T: Ties, OTL: Over time losses, L: Losses, GF: Goals for, GA: Goals against, PTS: Points.

PlayoffsEdit

Playoff bracketEdit

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                           
  1.  HK Nitra 4  
8.  HK 36 Skalica 3  
  1.  HK Nitra 2  
  6.  MsHK Žilina 4  
3.  HKm Zvolen 0
  6.  MsHK Žilina 4  
    6.  MsHK Žilina 4
  5.  ŠKP Poprad 3
  2.  HC Košice 4  
7.  HC Slovan 0  
2.  HC Košice 0
  5.  ŠKP Poprad 4  
4.  Dukla Trenčín 0
  5.  ŠKP Poprad 4  

PlayoutEdit

Extraliga Last Team Score 1st. League Winner
MHC Martin 4:0 HC Topoľčany
4:1, 2:1ps, 9:3, 5:2

Scoring LeadersEdit

Regular season

# Player Club GP G A PTS
1. Flag of Slovakia Erik Weissmann Zvolen 52 30 29 59
2. Flag of Slovakia Richard Šechný Zvolen 51 14 37 51
3. Flag of Slovakia Ľubomír Kolník Nitra 54 28 20 48
4. Flag of Slovakia Martin Hujsa Slovan 40 25 22 47
5. Flag of Slovakia Daniel Babka Zvolen 54 11 35 46

Key - GP: Games played, G: Goals, A: Assists, PTS: Points.

Play-off

# Player Club GP G A PTS
1. Flag of Slovakia Arne Kroták Poprad 15 13 6 19
2. Flag of Slovakia Michal Hreus Žilina 17 7 8 15
Flag of Slovakia Miroslav Škovira Poprad 14 6 9 15
4. Flag of the Czech Republic Václav Král Žilina 17 11 3 14
5. Flag of Slovakia Gabriel Špilár Žilina 17 5 8 13

2005-06 All Star TeamEdit

Player Post Club
Flag of Slovakia Miroslav Lipovský G Žilina
Flag of Slovakia Peter Podhradský D Košice
Flag of Slovakia Dušan Milo D Nitra
Flag of Slovakia Miroslav Kováčik LW Nitra
Flag of Slovakia Andrej Kollár C Nitra
Flag of Slovakia Arne Kroták RW Poprad

External linksEdit


This page uses content from Wikipedia. The original article was at 2005-06 Slovak Extraliga. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Ice Hockey Wiki, the text of Wikipedia is available under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike License 3.0 (Unported) (CC-BY-SA).


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki