Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2004-05 PWHL Season

54,183pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is the 2004-05 Provincial Women's Hockey League Season standings.

SeasonEdit

Team                          GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
Toronto Jr. Aeros             30    23   5    2   -    105   45     48
Brampton Jr. Canadettes       30    17   7    6   -    93    71     40
Stoney Creek Jr. Sabres       30    17   10   3   -    73    63     37
Bluewater Jr. Hawks           30    16   10   4   -    85    55     36
Durham West Jr. Lightning     30    15   11   4   -    85    61     34
London Jr. Devilettes         30    13   9    8   -    77    62     34
Mississauga Jr. Chiefs        30    14   12   4   -    84    59     32
Etobicoke Jr. Dolphins        30    13   11   6   -    78    69     32
Windsor Wildcats              30    13   12   5   -    92    87     31
Markham-Stouffville Stars     30    11   10   9   -    57    49     31
Hamilton Hawks                30    12   15   3   -    57    62     27
Burlington Jr. Barracudas     30    11   14   5   -    72    74     27
Cambridge Rivulettes          30    10   14   6   -    66    75     26
Oakville Jr. Hornets          30    7    14   9   -    45    71     23
Aurora Jr. Panthers           30    8    16   6   -    57    89     22
Chatham Outlaws               30    0    29   1   -    13    149    1

PlayoffsEdit

Qualifier

Toronto defeated Chatham 2-games-to-0
Durham West defeated Burlington 2-games-to-0 and 2 ties
Windsor defeated Etobicoke 3-games-to-0 and 1 tie
Brampton defeated Aurora 3-games-to-2 and 1 tie
Markham-Stouffville defeated Mississauga 3-games-to-2
Stoney Creek defeated Oakville 2-games-to-0 with 2 ties
Bluewater defeated Cambridge 2-games-to-1 with 1 tie (Series awarded to Bluewater)
London defeated Hamilton

Round Robin

Pool A
Team                W-L-T    GF  GA    P
Toronto             2-1-0    7   5     4
Bluewater           2-1-0    9   6     4
Durham West         2-1-0    7   6     4
Markham-Stouffville 0-3-0    3   10    0
Toronto 3 - Markham 0
Bluewater 3 - Durham West 1
Durham West 3 - Toronto 0
Bluewater 4 - Markham 1
Durham West 3 - Markham 2
Toronto 4 - Bluewater 2
Pool B
Team                W-L-T    GF  GA    P
Stoney Creek
Windsor
London
Brampton
No results

Semi-final

Toronto 4 - Windsor 2
Stoney Creek 3 - Bluewater 2

Bronze

Bluewater 4 - Windsor 2

Final

Toronto 2 - Stoney Creek 0

Consolation Round RobinEdit

Team                W-L-T    GF  GA    P
Mississauga 2 - Chatham 0
Cambridge 3 - Burlington 1
Burlington 4 - Chatham 0

Semi-final

Aurora - Cambridge
Mississauga - Etobicoke

Consolation Final

Aurora 2 - Mississauga 1

ProvincialsEdit

Round Robin

Pool A
Team                W-L-T    GF  GA    P
Toronto             4-0-0    14  0     8
Stoney Creek        3-1-0    17  6     6
Hamilton            1-2-1    6   8     3
Chatham             1-3-0    3   20    2
Ottawa              0-3-1    4   10    1
Pool B
Team                W-L-T    GF  GA    P
London              3-1-0    14  5     6
Mississauga         2-1-1    13  2     5
Durham West         2-1-1    11  3     5
Oakville            2-2-0    7   3     4
Thunder Bay         0-4-0    1   32    0
Pool C
Team                W-L-T    GF  GA    P
Kanata              4-0-0    8   2     8
Markham-Stouffville 1-1-2    8   8     4
Cambridge           0-1-3    5   6     3
Aurora              0-1-3    7   10    3
Brampton            0-2-2    7   9     2
Pool D
Team                W-L-T    GF  GA    P
Windsor             3-1-0    7   3     6
Etobicoke           2-1-1    10  6     5
Bluewater           2-1-1    5   9     5
Burlington          1-2-1    4   7     3
Sudbury             1-3-0    4   4     2

Quarter-final

Toronto 3 - Mississauga 2
Markham-Stouffville 2 - London 1
Etobicoke 3 - Kanata 0
Windsor 2 - Stoney Creek 0

Semi-final

Toronto 4 - Etobicoke 3 OT
Windsor 2 - Markham-Stouffville 1

Bronze

Markham-Stouffville 2 - Etobicoke 1

Final

Toronto 6 - Windsor 1

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki