Wikia

Ice Hockey Wiki

2004-05 OPJHL Season

53,471pages on
this wiki
Talk0

This is a list of Ontario Provincial Junior A Hockey League Standings for the 2004-05 season.

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
East
Port Hope Predators         49    38   5    3   3    226   113    82
Wellington Dukes            49    35   11   2   1    222   148    73
Bowmanville Eagles          49    34   12   3   0    159   97     71
Cobourg Cougars             49    30   14   2   3    196   131    65
Kingston Voyageurs          49    23   19   4   3    149   163    53
Trenton Sting               49    23   20   4   2    184   151    52
Peterborough Stars          49    16   28   3   2    161   215    37
Lindsay Muskies             49    15   27   2   5    130   172    37
Syracuse Jr. Crunch         49    8    35   3   3    158   267    22
Bancroft Hawks              49    8    36   2   3    133   261    21
North
Aurora Tigers               49    33   13   2   1    222   136    69
Newmarket Hurricanes        49    33   15   0   1    207   163    67
Stouffville Spirit          49    25   20   3   1    195   157    54
Huntsville-Muskoka Otters   49    23   23   2   1    177   207    49
Collingwood Blues           49    13   32   4   0    158   217    30
Couchiching Terriers        49    12   32   3   2    146   224    29
South
Wexford Raiders             49    37   5    5   2    216   104    81
St. Michael's Buzzers       49    36   7    4   2    259   128    78
North York Rangers          49    30   14   5   0    223   168    65
Markham Waxers              49    30   16   3   0    213   160    63
Pickering Panthers          49    29   15   2   3    218   171    63
Vaughan Vipers              49    20   21   4   4    157   177    48
Thornhill Thunderbirds      49    16   30   1   2    143   207    35
Oshawa Legionaires          49    8    37   1   3    111   264    20
Ajax Axemen                 49    2    44   1   2    111   285    7
West
Georgetown Raiders          49    41   7    0   1    282   120    83
Oakville Blades             49    40   6    1   2    283   110    83
Hamilton Red Wings          49    31   13   2   3    194   149    67
Milton Icehawks             49    30   17   1   1    241   131    62
Burlington Cougars          49    26   17   1   5    202   169    58
Brampton Capitals           49    24   20   4   1    206   164    53
Buffalo Lightning           49    18   27   3   1    163   232    40
Mississauga Chargers        49    14   32   2   1    197   260    31
Streetsville Derbys         49    11   34   2   2    142   272    26
Bramalea Blues              49    4    44   0   1    97    381    9

PlayoffsEdit

Divisional Quarter-final

Port Hope Predators defeated Lindsay Muskies 4-games-to-none
Wellington Dukes defeated Peterborough Stars 4-games-to-none
Trenton Sting defeated Bowmanville Eagles 4-games-to-2
Kingston Voyageurs defeated Cobourg Cougars 4-games-to-none
Aurora Tigers defeated Syracuse Jr. Crunch 4-games-to-1
Newmarket Hurricanes defeated Streetsville Derbys 4-games-to-none
Stouffville Spirit defeated Couchiching Terriers 4-games-to-2
Huntsville-Muskoka Otters defeated Collingwood Blues 4-games-to-1
Georgetown Raiders defeated Mississauga Chargers 4-games-to-none
Oakville Blades defeated Buffalo Jr. Sabres 4-games-to-none
Hamilton Red Wings defeated Brampton Capitals 4-games-to-3
Milton Icehawks defeated Burlington Cougars 4-games-to-1
Wexford Raiders defeated Oshawa Legionaires 4-games-to-none
St. Michael's Buzzers defeated Thornhill Thunderbirds 4-games-to-none
North York Rangers defeated Vaughan Vipers 4-games-to-none
Markham Waxers defeated Pickering Panthers 4-games-to-2

Divisional Semi-final

Port Hope Predators defeated Trenton Sting 4-games-to-none
Wellington Dukes defeated Kingston Voyageurs 4-games-to-1
Aurora Tigers defeated Huntsville-Muskoka Otters 4-games-to-2
Newmarket Hurricanes defeated Stouffville Spirit 4-games-to-2
Georgetown Raiders defeated Milton Icehawks 4-games-to-1
Oakville Blades defeated Hamilton Red Wings 4-games-to-1
Wexford Raiders defeated Markham Waxers 4-games-to-1
St. Michael's Buzzers defeated North York Rangers 4-games-to-1

Divisional Final

Port Hope Predators defeated Wellington Dukes 4-games-to-1
Aurora Tigers defeated Newmarket Hurricanes 4-games-to-2
Georgetown Raiders defeated Oakville Blades 4-games-to-1
St. Michael's Buzzers defeated Wexford Raiders 4-games-to-1

Semi-final

St. Michael's Buzzers defeated Port Hope Predators 4-games-to-2
Georgetown Raiders defeated Aurora Tigers 4-games-to-3

Final

St. Michael's Buzzers defeated Georgetown Raiders 4-games-to-2

Team PhotosEdit

SourcesEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki