Wikia

Ice Hockey Wiki

2004-05 OHAJDL Season

53,463pages on
this wiki
Talk0

This is a list of 2004-05 OHA Junior Development League Standings

SeasonEdit

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
McConnell Conference
Bauer Division
Tavistock Braves            39    27   9    3   0    174   126    57
Wellesley Applejacks        39    17   13   6   3    142   130    43
St. George Dukes            38    13   21   1   3    134   172    30
Ayr Centennials             39    9    25   1   4    140   195    23
Bossy-McKnight Division
Hagersville Hawks           40    31   7    2   0    212   134    64
Delhi Travellers            40    27   11   0   2    163   114    56
Port Dover Sailors          40    21   13   3   3    135   129    48
Burford Bulldogs            40    11   21   4   4    126   147    30
Langton Thunderbirds        37    9    25   2   1    111   189    21
Yeck Conference
Morenz Division
Lucan Irish                 40    26   12   2   0    178   139    54
Exeter Hawks                40    23   14   2   1    162   132    49
Mitchell Hawks              39    21   14   4   0    138   121    46
North Middlesex Stars       39    4    32   2   1    106   213    11
Thomas Division
Lambeth Lancers             40    24   11   2   3    189   135    53
Mount Brydges Bulldogs      40    24   12   3   1    166   135    52
Thamesford Trojans          39    20   14   3   2    162   135    45
West Lorne Lakers           38    16   18   4   0    177   188    36
Belmont Bombers             36    6    26   2   2    101   197    16

PlayoffsEdit

Division Semi-final

West Lorne Lakers defeated Lambeth Lancers 4-games-to-3
Port Dover Sailors defeated Wellesley Applejacks 4-games-to-3
Hagersville Hawks defeated Langton Thunderbirds 4-games-to-none
Tavistock Braves defeated Burford Bulldogs 4-games-to-none
Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Thamesford Trojans 4-games-to-1
Lucan Irish defeated Belmont Bombers 4-games-to-none
Mitchell Hawks defeated Exeter Hawks 4-games-to-2
Delhi Travellers defeated St. George Dukes 4-games-to-3

Division Final

Hagersville Hawks defeated Port Dover Sailors 4-games-to-1
Tavistock Braves defeated Delhi Travellers 4-games-to-1
Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Mitchell Hawks 4-games-to-1
West Lorne Lakers defeated Lucan Irish 4-games-to-3

Conference Final

Hagersville Hawks defeated Tavistock Braves 4-games-to-2
Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated West Lorne Lakers 4-games-to-3

Final

Hagersville Hawks defeated Mount Brydges Bulldogs 4-games-to-1

GalleryEdit

SourcesEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki