Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2003-04 OPJHL Season

54,197pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a list of Ontario Provincial Junior A Hockey League Standings for the 2003-04 season.

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
East
Wellington Dukes            49    37   5    3   4    253   134    81
Bowmanville Eagles          49    31   10   4   4    218   147    70
Cobourg Cougars             49    24   19   4   2    183   190    54
Kingston Voyageurs          49    20   18   8   3    171   166    51
Trenton Sting               49    22   21   1   5    192   190    50
Bancroft Hawks              49    21   24   2   2    194   230    46
Syracuse Jr. Crunch         49    20   26   0   3    192   223    43
Peterborough Stars          49    19   27   3   0    158   222    41
Port Hope Predators         49    18   26   2   3    188   197    41
Lindsay Muskies             49    16   24   5   4    159   209    41
North
Aurora Tigers               49    47   2    0   0    290   79     94
Newmarket Hurricanes        49    34   13   2   0    202   122    70
Stouffville Spirit          49    27   21   1   0    201   178    55
Collingwood Blues           49    22   20   3   4    174   216    51
Couchiching Terriers        49    18   24   5   2    181   191    43
Huntsville Wildcats         23    0    23   0   0    42    209    0
South
St. Michael's Buzzers       49    33   13   1   2    249   163    69
Wexford Raiders             49    29   15   3   2    202   162    63
North York Rangers          49    29   17   2   1    211   145    61
Markham Waxers              49    24   17   3   5    219   207    56
Oshawa Legionaires          49    24   21   4   0    164   214    52
Thornhill Rattlers          49    18   26   4   1    184   219    41
Vaughan Vipers              49    18   29   1   1    161   200    38
Pickering Panthers          49    12   30   7   0    168   221    31
Ajax Axemen                 49    13   32   2   2    154   250    30
West
Georgetown Raiders          49    40   5    3   1    296   132    84
Hamilton Red Wings          49    33   13   1   2    254   161    69
Oakville Blades             49    32   13   3   1    207   143    68
Milton Icehawks             49    32   15   0   2    228   161    66
Mississauga Chargers        49    25   21   0   3    214   225    53
Burlington Cougars          49    18   26   4   1    151   205    41
Streetsville Derbys         49    16   25   6   2    148   187    40
Bramalea Blues              49    14   30   2   3    137   223    33
Buffalo Lightning           49    12   31   4   2    137   239    30
Brampton Capitals           49    13   33   1   2    154   246    29

PlayoffsEdit

Divisional Quarter-final

Wellington Dukes defeated Peterborough Stars 4-games-to-1
Bowmanville Eagles defeated Syracuse Jr. Crunch 4-games-to-none
Cobourg Cougars defeated Bancroft Hawks 4-games-to-3
Kingston Voyageurs defeated Trenton Sting 4-games-to-1
Aurora Tigers defeated Lindsay Muskies 4-games-to-none
Newmarket Hurricanes defeated Pickering Panthers 4-games-to-none
Stouffville Spirit defeated Thornhill Rattlers 4-games-to-2
Collingwood Blues defeated Oshawa Legionaires 4-games-to-none
Georgetown Raiders defeated Bramalea Blues 4-games-to-none
Hamilton Red Wings defeated Streetsville Derbys 4-games-to-none
Oakville Blades defeated Burlington Cougars 4-games-to-none
Milton Icehawks defeated Mississauga Chargers 4-games-to-1
St. Michael's Buzzers defeated Buffalo Lightning 4-games-to-none
Wexford Raiders defeated Ajax Axemen 4-games-to-none
North York Rangers defeated Vaughan Vipers 4-games-to-none
Markham Waxers defeated Couchiching Terriers 4-games-to-none

Divisional Semi-final

Wellington Dukes defeated Kingston Voyageurs 4-games-to-3
Bowmanville Eagles defeated Cobourg Cougars 4-games-to-none
Aurora Tigers defeated Collingwood Blues 4-games-to-none
Newmarket Hurricanes defeated Stouffville Spirit 4-games-to-1
Georgetown Raiders defeated Milton Icehawks 4-games-to-none
Oakville Blades defeated Hamilton Red Wings 4-games to-2
St. Michael's Buzzers defeated Markham Waxers 4-games-to-none
North York Rangers defeated Wexford Raiders 4-games-to-2

Divisional Final

Bowmanville Eagles defeated Wellington Dukes 4-games-to-3
Aurora Tigers defeated Newmarket Hurricanes 4-games-to-none
Oakville Blades defeated Georgetown Raiders 4-games-to-1
St. Michael's Buzzers defeated North York Rangers 4-games-to-1

Semi-final

St. Michael's Buzzers defeated Bowmanville Eagles 4-games-to-2
Aurora Tigers defeated Oakville Blades 4-games-to-2

Final

Aurora Tigers defeated St. Michael's Buzzers 4-games-to-2


Aurora Tigers move on to the 2004 Dudley Hewitt Cup.

SourcesEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki