Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2003-04 OHAJDL Season

54,197pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a list of 2003-04 OHA Junior Development League Standings

SeasonEdit

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
McConnell Conference
Bauer Division
Tavistock Braves            40    30   9    1   0    187   116    61
Wellesley Applejacks        40    21   16   2   1    143   140    45
St. George Dukes            40    17   15   4   4    161   146    42
Ayr Centennials             40    12   22   4   2    138   171    30
Bossy-McKnight Division
Hagersville Hawks           40    28   4    3   5    202   129    64
Delhi Travellers            40    18   12   7   3    161   146    46
Burford Bulldogs            40    16   18   5   1    133   159    38
Port Dover Sailors          40    16   22   1   1    127   148    34
Langton Thunderbirds        40    8    31   1   0    118   215    17
Yeck Conference
Morenz Division
Exeter Hawks                40    28   7    3   2    188   126    61
Lucan Irish                 40    26   8    4   2    187   132    58
Mitchell Hawks              40    18   17   5   0    151   142    41
North Middlesex Stars       40    14   18   3   5    147   153    36
Thomas Division
Lambeth Lancers             40    21   16   2   1    158   149    45
Thamesford Trojans          40    18   15   4   3    172   174    43
Port Stanley Lakers         40    20   18   2   0    189   199    42
Mount Brydges Bulldogs      40    14   21   2   3    142   177    33
Belmont Bombers             40    7    26   3   4    157   240    21

PlayoffsEdit

Division Semi-final

Lambeth Lancers defeated Mount Brydges Bulldogs 4-games-to-2
Exeter Hawks defeated North Middlesex Stars 4-games-to-none
Burford Bulldogs defeated Delhi Travellers 4-games-to-1
Lucan Irish defeated Mitchell Hawks 4-games-to-1
Hagersville Hawks defeated Port Dover Sailors 4-games-to-1
Tavistock Braves defeated Ayr Centennials 4-games-to-none
Wellesley Applejacks defeated St. George Dukes 4-games-to-1
Port Stanley Lakers defeated Thamesford Trojans 4-games-to-none

Division Final

Port Stanley Lakers defeated Lambeth Lancers 4-games-to-2
Hagersville Hawks defeated Burford Bulldogs 4-games-to-none
Exeter Hawks defeated Lucan Irish 4-games-to-2
Tavistock Braves defeated Wellesley Applejacks 4-games-to-1

Conference Final

Tavistock Braves defeated Hagersville Hawks 4-games-to-2
Exeter Hawks defeated Port Stanley Lakers 4-games-to-none

Final

Exeter Hawks defeated Tavistock Braves 4-games-to-2

GalleryEdit

SourcesEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki