Wikia

Ice Hockey Wiki

2002-03 OHAJDL Season

53,472pages on
this wiki
Talk0

This is a list of 2002-03 OHA Junior Development League Standings

SeasonEdit

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
McConnell Conference
Bauer Division
St. George Dukes            40    21   11   5   3    177   150    50
Ayr Centennials             40    22   14   2   2    175   151    48
Tavistock Braves            40    21   15   2   2    158   145    46
Wellesley Applejacks        40    19   17   4   0    189   152    42
Bossy-McKnight Division
Hagersville Hawks           40    26   10   3   1    181   131    56
Delhi Travellers            40    18   17   1   4    156   175    41
Burford Bulldogs            40    16   20   2   2    141   172    36
Langton Thunderbirds        40    16   22   0   2    166   206    34
Port Dover Sailors          40    11   27   1   1    126   187    24
Yeck Conference
Morenz Division
Exeter Hawks                40    29   8    3   0    198   119    61
Lucan Irish                 40    21   16   3   0    182   152    45
North Middlesex Stars       40    18   16   4   2    162   165    42
Mitchell Hawks              40    13   24   2   1    146   215    29
Thomas Division
Lambeth Lancers             40    24   9    5   2    205   152    55
Thamesford Trojans          40    18   17   2   3    176   160    41
Port Stanley Lakers         40    16   22   1   1    167   202    34
Belmont Bombers             40    14   22   3   1    164   198    32
Mount Brydges Bulldogs      40    15   24   1   0    129   166    31

PlayoffsEdit

Division Semi-final

Tavistock Braves defeated Ayr Centennials 4-games-to-3
Lambeth Lancers defeated Belmont Bombers 4-games-to-1
Thamesford Trojans defeated Port Stanley Lakers 4-games-to-none
Burford Bulldogs defeated Delhi Travellers 4-games-to-3
Exeter Hawks defeated Mount Brydges Bulldogs 4-games-to-none
Lucan Irish defeated North Middlesex Stars 4-games-to-1
Hagersville Hawks defeated Langton Thunderbirds 4-games-to-1
Wellesley Applejacks defeated St. George Dukes 4-games-to-none

Division Final

Hagersville Hawks defeated Burford Bulldogs 4-games-to-none
Wellesley Applejacks defeated Tavistock Braves 4-games-to-2
Exeter Hawks defeated Lucan Irish 4-games-to-none
Thamesford Trojans defeated Lambeth Lancers 4-games-to-2

Conference Final

Wellesley Applejacks defeated Hagersville Hawks 4-games-to-1
Thamesford Trojans defeated Exeter Hawks 4-games-to-3

Final

Thamesford Trojans defeated Wellesley Applejacks 4-games-to-none

SourcesEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki