Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2001-02 OHAJDL Season

54,214pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a list of 2001-02 OHA Junior Development League Standings

SeasonEdit

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
McConnell Conference
Bauer Division
Tavistock Braves            40    28   7    4   1    213   112    61
Wellesley Applejacks        40    28   9    2   1    190   109    59
Ayr Centennials             40    16   18   6   0    181   182    38
St. George Dukes            40    11   25   1   3    148   211    26
Bossy-McKnight Division
Hagersville Hawks           40    20   16   3   1    138   142    44
Burford Bulldogs            40    19   16   3   2    160   147    43
Delhi Travellers            40    19   17   1   3    148   147    42
Langton Thunderbirds        40    19   17   1   3    155   159    42
Port Dover Sailors          40    8    27   4   1    100   212    21
Yeck Conference
Morenz Division
Exeter Hawks                40    30   6    3   1    209   138    64
Lucan Irish                 40    15   21   3   1    151   175    34
Mitchell Hawks              40    14   21   4   1    147   174    33
North Middlesex Stars       40    14   23   2   1    141   179    31
Seaforth Centenaires        40    13   24   2   1    151   180    29
Thomas Division
Thamesford Trojans          40    28   12   0   0    205   147    56
Mount Brydges Bulldogs      40    25   14   1   0    211   144    51
Port Stanley Lakers         40    22   13   3   2    190   176    49
Lambeth Lancers             40    22   17   1   0    180   170    45
Belmont Bombers             40    7    30   1   2    157   246    17

PlayoffsEdit

Division Semi-final

Thamesford Trojans defeated Lambeth Lancers 4-games-to-1
Port Stanley Lakers defeated Mount Brydges Bulldogs 4-games-to-3
Exeter Hawks defeated North Middlesex Stars 4-games-to-1
Lucan Irish defeated Mitchell Hawks 4-games-to-3
Tavistock Braves defeated St. George Dukes 4-games-to-none
Wellesley Applejacks defeated Ayr Centennials 4-games-to-1
Delhi Travellers defeated Burford Bulldogs 4-games-to-3
Hagersville Hawks defeated Langton Thunderbirds 4-games-to-1

Division Final

Thamesford Trojans defeated Port Stanley Lakers 4-games-to-2
Exeter Hawks defeated Lucan Irish 4-games-to-1
Tavistock Braves defeated Delhi Travellers 4-games-to-none
Wellesley Applejacks defeated Hagersville Hawks 4-games-to-none

Conference Final

Exeter Hawks defeated Thamesford Trojans 4-games-to-2
Tavistock Braves defeated Wellesley Applejacks 4-games-to-1

Final

Exeter Hawks defeated Tavistock Braves 4-games-to-none


SourcesEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki