Wikia

Ice Hockey Wiki

2001-02 OHAJDL Season

53,409pages on
this wiki
Talk0

This is a list of 2001-02 OHA Junior Development League Standings

SeasonEdit

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
McConnell Conference
Bauer Division
Tavistock Braves            40    28   7    4   1    213   112    61
Wellesley Applejacks        40    28   9    2   1    190   109    59
Ayr Centennials             40    16   18   6   0    181   182    38
St. George Dukes            40    11   25   1   3    148   211    26
Bossy-McKnight Division
Hagersville Hawks           40    20   16   3   1    138   142    44
Burford Bulldogs            40    19   16   3   2    160   147    43
Delhi Travellers            40    19   17   1   3    148   147    42
Langton Thunderbirds        40    19   17   1   3    155   159    42
Port Dover Sailors          40    8    27   4   1    100   212    21
Yeck Conference
Morenz Division
Exeter Hawks                40    30   6    3   1    209   138    64
Lucan Irish                 40    15   21   3   1    151   175    34
Mitchell Hawks              40    14   21   4   1    147   174    33
North Middlesex Stars       40    14   23   2   1    141   179    31
Seaforth Centenaires        40    13   24   2   1    151   180    29
Thomas Division
Thamesford Trojans          40    28   12   0   0    205   147    56
Mount Brydges Bulldogs      40    25   14   1   0    211   144    51
Port Stanley Lakers         40    22   13   3   2    190   176    49
Lambeth Lancers             40    22   17   1   0    180   170    45
Belmont Bombers             40    7    30   1   2    157   246    17

PlayoffsEdit

Division Semi-final

Thamesford Trojans defeated Lambeth Lancers 4-games-to-1
Port Stanley Lakers defeated Mount Brydges Bulldogs 4-games-to-3
Exeter Hawks defeated North Middlesex Stars 4-games-to-1
Lucan Irish defeated Mitchell Hawks 4-games-to-3
Tavistock Braves defeated St. George Dukes 4-games-to-none
Wellesley Applejacks defeated Ayr Centennials 4-games-to-1
Delhi Travellers defeated Burford Bulldogs 4-games-to-3
Hagersville Hawks defeated Langton Thunderbirds 4-games-to-1

Division Final

Thamesford Trojans defeated Port Stanley Lakers 4-games-to-2
Exeter Hawks defeated Lucan Irish 4-games-to-1
Tavistock Braves defeated Delhi Travellers 4-games-to-none
Wellesley Applejacks defeated Hagersville Hawks 4-games-to-none

Conference Final

Exeter Hawks defeated Thamesford Trojans 4-games-to-2
Tavistock Braves defeated Wellesley Applejacks 4-games-to-1

Final

Exeter Hawks defeated Tavistock Braves 4-games-to-none


SourcesEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki