Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2000-01 World Sport

54,204pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

{{}} The 2000-01 World Sport is a hockey card set from Russia featuring the players of the Russian Superleague. The set has 394 cards.

This set erroneously has two cards numbered 199, and has several other numbers for which no card seem to exist.

ChecklistEdit

This checklist is currently incomplete

Flag of Russia
2000-01 World Sport checklist
Card (1-100) Card (101-200) Card (201-300) Card (301-394)
1 Oleg Filimonov (Amur) 101 Sergei Fadeev (Torpedo) 201 Alexander Popov (Khimik301 Andrei Medvedev (Junior) 
2 Alexei Lazarenko (Amur) 102 Dmitri Pankov (Torpedo)
3 Sergei Yasakov (Amur) 103 Sergei Berdnikov (Severstal)
4 Steve Plouffe (Amur) 104
5 Alexander Tychkin (Amur) 105 Sergei Voronov (Metallurg Mg.)
6 Igor Boldin (Amur) 106 Alexei Kalyuzhny (Metallurg Mg.)
7 Vitaly Evdokimov (Amur) 107 Yuri Kuznetsov (Metallurg Mg.)
8 Igor Andryuschenko (Amur) 108 Alexander Golts (Metallurg Mg.)
9 Alexander Grishin (Amur109 Sergei Klishin (Torpedo  
10 Andrei Kiselev (Amur) 110 Igor Melyakov (Torpedo)
11 Dmitri Tarasov (Amur) 111 Sergei Kiselev (Torpedo)
12 Anatoly Ustyugov (Amur) 112 Igor Karpenko (Metallurg Mg.)
13 Ruslan Bernikov (Amur) 113
14 Oleg Naumenko (Amur) 114 Sergei Nikolaev (SKA)
15 Igor Nikolaev (Amur) 115 Igor Sipchenko (SKA)
16 Renat Khairetdinov (Amur) 116 Valery Pokrovsky (SKA)
17 Vadim Pokotilo (Amur) 117 Sergei Gubernatorov (SKA)
18 Vladimir Tyurikov (Amur) 118 Igor Samoilov (SKA)
19 Dmitri Uchaikin (Amur) 119 Alexander Urakin (SKA)
20 Konstantin Mitroshkin (Amur) 120 Oleg Eremeev (SKA)
21 Alexei Plotnikov (Amur) 121
22 Oleg Vevcherenko (Amur) 122 Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov (Lada)
23 Dmitri Shulakov (Amur) 123 Alexei Troschinsky (Metallurg Mg.)
24 Sergei Butko (Amur) 124 Vladimir Antipin (Lada)
25 Dmitri Levinsky (Amur) 125 Alexander Yudin (Neftekhimik)
26 Vladimir Gusev (Amur) 126 Vitaly Proshkin (Ak Bars)
27 Denis Martynyuk (Amur) 127 Ilya Kovalchuk (Spartak)
28 Ross Harris (Amur) 128 Dmitri Ryabikin (Avangard)
29 Nikolai Pronin (CSKA) 129 Alexander Zhurik (Avangard)
30 Sergei Zolotov (Ak Bars) 130 Egor Shastin (Avangard)
31 Dmitri Bykov (Ak Bars) 131 Mikhail Shukaev (Torpedo)
32 Remir Khaidarov (Ak Bars) 132 Anvar Gatiyatulin (Torpedo)
33 Eduard Kudermetov (Ak Bars) 133 Andrei Anisimov (Torpedo)
34 Dmitri Yachanov (Ak Bars) 134 Maxim Solovyev (Metallurg Nk.)
35 Dmitri Balmin (Ak Bars) 135 Konstantin Bezborodov (Krylya Sovetov)
36 Alexander Zhdan (Ak Bars) 136 Ravil Yakubov (Avangard)
37 Alexei Chupin (Ak Bars) 137 Alexander Prokopiev (Avangard)
38 Almaz Garifullin (Ak Bars) 138 Oleg Shargorodsky (Avangard)
39 Alexander Zavyalov (Ak Bars) 139 Ruslan Batyrshin (Avangard)
40 Ilnur Gizatullin (Ak Bars) 140 Alexei Kupreenkov (Spartak)
41 Alexei Tertyshny (Ak Bars) 141 Pavel Komarov (Salavat)
42 Evgeny Varlamov (Ak Bars) 142 Alexei Sharnin (Salavat)
43 Oleg Glebov (Soviet Wings) 143 Sergei Fedotov (Salavat)
44 Sergei Mylnikov (Soviet Wings) 144 Denis Khlystov (Salavat)
45 Leonid Kanareikin (Soviet Wings) 145 Mikhail Potapov (Salavat)
46 Ildar Yubin (Soviet Wings) 146 Alexander Semak (Salavat)
47 Anton Volchenkov (Soviet Wings) 147 Andrei Vasilevsky (Salavat)
48 Andrei Loginov (Soviet Wings) 148 Azat Sharipov (Salavat)
49 Vitaly Dryndin (Soviet Wings) 149 Andrei Sidyakin (Salavat)
50 Pavel Kanarsky (Soviet Wings) 150 Sergei Shikhanov (Metallurg Mg.)
51 Vladimir Kramskoi (Ak Bars) 151 Sergei Gomolyako (Lada)
52 Oleg Mikulchik (Ak Bars) 152 Dmitri Nabokov (Lada)
53 Vyacheslav Zavalnyuk (Soviet Wings) 153 Valentin Morozov (Lada)
54 Sergei Soin (Soviet Wings) 154 Denis Metlyuk (Lada)
55 Andrei Galkin (Soviet Wings) 155
56 Valery Cherny (Soviet Wings) 156 Alexander Lyubimov (Lada)
57 Andrei Posnov (Soviet Wings) 157 Ilya Byakin (Lada)
58 Alexander Ardashev (Soviet Wings) 158 Sergei Tertyshny (Lada)
59 Roman Salnikov (Soviet Wings) 159 Valeri Karpov (Lada)
60 Eduard Gorbachev (Soviet Wings) 160 Andrei Tarasenko (Lada)
61 Sergei Martynov (Ak Bars) 161 Alexander Yudin (Lada)
62 Dmitri Pirozhkov (Ak Bars) 162 Nikolai Zavarukhin (Lada)
63 163 Oleg Belkin (Lada)
64 Vladimir Zavyalov (Soviet Wings) 164 Andrei Skabelka (Lada)
65 Lev Berdichevsky (Soviet Wings) 165 Leonid Fatikov (Lada)
66 Andrei Maksimenko (Soviet Wings) 166 Oleg Khmyl (Lada)
67 Dmitri Teplyakov (Soviet Wings) 167 Denis Afinogenov (Lada)
68 Boris Kuzmin (Soviet Wings) 168 Alexander Nesterov (Lada)
69 Nikolai Ruzheynikov (Soviet Wings) 169 Andrei Kruchinin (Lada)
70 Maxim Osipov (Soviet Wings) 170 Andrei Petrunin (Lada)
71 Vladimir Loginov (Ak Bars) 171 Vladimir Malenkikh (Lada)
72 Andrei Kuzmin (Ak Bars) 172 Sergei Shabanov (Metallurg Nk.)
73 Ilya Dokshin (SKA) 173 Vadim Taarasov (Metallurg Nk.)
74 Sergei Yakimovich (SKA) 174 Igor Zelenchev (Metallurg Nk.)
75 Oleg Kuzmin (SKA) 175 Sergei Shalamai (Metallurg Nk.)
76 Yuri Trubachev (SKA) 176 Yuri Zuev (Metallurg Nk.)
77 Fedor Tyutin (SKA) 177 Artem Argokov (Metallurg Nk.)
78 Alexei Tsvetkov (SKA) 178 Evgeny Pupkov (Metallurg Nk.)
79 Alexander Shinkar (SKA) 179 Sergei Moskalev (Metallurg Nk.)
80 Georgi Kabanov (Dizelist) 180 Alexander Filipov (Amur)
81 Vitaly Chumichev (Spartak) 181 Igor Dyakiv (Metallurg Nk.)
82 Artem Chernov (Metallurg Mg.) 182 Stanislav Pinevsky (Metallurg Nk.)
83 Dmitri Khramchenko (Torpedo) 183 Alexander Agnevschikov (Metallurg Nk.)
84 Andrei Sharapov (Torpedo) 184 Sergei Zherbtsov (Metallurg Nk.)
85 Oleg Antonenko (Torpedo) 185 Roman Kukhtinov (Metallurg Nk.)
86 Oleg Namestnikov (Torpedo) 186 Evgeni Lapin (Metallurg Nk.)
87 Andrei Poddyakon (Torpedo) 187 Nikolai Kurochkin (Metallurg Nk.)
88 Vasili Smirnov (Torpedo) 188 Alexei Alexeev (Metallurg Nk.)
89 Vitali Novopashin (Torpedo) 189 Alexei Koledaev (Metallurg Nk.)
90 Roman Malov (Torpedo) 190 Sergei Verenikin (Metallurg Nk.)
91 Vadim Averkin (Torpedo) 191 Denis Tyurin (Metallurg Nk.)
92 Nikolai Voevodin (Torpedo) 192 Rail Rozakov (Metallurg Nk.)
93 Vladimir Fedosov (Torpedo) 193 Vladimir Pozdnyakov (Metallurg Nk.)
94 Vasily Chistokletov (Torpedo) 194 Pavel Desyatkov
95 Anatoly Filatov (Torpedo) 195 Alexei Krovopuskov (Metallurg Nk.)
96 Igor Safonov (Torpedo) 196 Sergei Sevostyanov (Lada)
97 Mikhail Belobragin (Torpedo) 197 Mikhail Yakubov (Lada)
98 Maxim Ovchinnikov (Torpedo) 198 Mikhail Sevostyanov (Lada)
99 Alexei Vorobiev (Torpedo) 199 Vadim Glovatsky (MEtallurg Mg.)
100 Igor Shevtsov (Torpedo) 199 Pavel Torgaev (Torpedo) (err.)
200 Denis Tyulyapkin (Torpedo)
  1. 201 Altarev Dmitry – Torpedo,
  2. 202 Savosin Maxim – Torpedo,
  3. 203 Toropchenko Leonid – Khimik
  4. 204 Timakov Stanislav – Khimik,
  5. 205 Emelyanov Valery (g) – Khimik,
  6. 206 Grachev Igor – Khimik
  7. 207 Udyansky Stanislav – Khimik
  8. 208 Ozols Yuris – Khimik,
  9. 209 Galkin Alexander Khimik,
  10. 210 Makarov Sergei – Khimik,
  11. 211 Selyutin Sergei – Khimik
  12. 212 Popov Alexaner – Khimik,
  13. 213 Zedelenov Sergei – Dinamo Energy Yekaterinburg,
  14. 214 Litvinenko Alexei – DE,
  15. 215 Shulga Dmitry – DE,
  16. 216 Sokolov Denis – DE,
  17. 217 Kraev Maxim – DE,
  18. 218 Khasanov Rinat – Lokomotiv,
  19. 219 Tortunov Boris (g) – Lokomotiv,
  20. 220 Krasotkin Dmitry – Lokomotiv
  21. 221 Velikov Maxim – CSKA,
  22. 222 Panov Yuri – Avangard
  23. 223 Vyukhin Alexander – Avangard,
  24. 224 Shakhraichuk Vadim – Avangard,
  25. 225 Badyukov Alexei – Avangard
  26. 226 Karabolin Alexander - Avangard,
  27. 227 Zatonsky Dmitry - Avangard,
  28. 228 Koltsov Kirill (1983) – Avangard,
  29. 229 Svitov Alexander (1982) – Avangard,
  30. 230 Gorbushin Ilya – Avangard,
  31. 231 Samokhvalov Andrei – Avangard,
  32. 232 Nikitin Igor – Avangard
  33. 233 Saifullin Ramil - Avangard
  34. 234 Chistov Viktor (g) - Severstal,
  35. 235 Vorobiev Vladimir – Severstal,
  36. 236 Nikulin Igor – Severstal
  37. 237 Sidorovsky Alexander – THC Tver,
  38. 238 Polkovmikov Oleg – Dynamo
  39. 239 Dudarev Dmitry – Dynamo,
  40. 240 Sapozhnikov Andrei – Severstal
  41. 241 Kudinov Andrei – MMg
  42. 242 Gareev Alik – Salavat
  43. 243 Nurtdinov Ruslan – Salavat,
  44. 244 Ageev Alexader – Salavat,
  45. 245 Yakhanov Andrei – Salavat
  46. 246 Safin Vener – Salavat,
  47. 247 Komarov Sergei – Salavat,
  48. 248 Shayakhmetov Nail – Salavat
  49. 249 Ozolin Vladislav – Salavat,
  50. 250 Tsulygin Nikolai – Salavat
  51. 251 Leschev Albert – CSKA
  52. 252 Shalnov Stanislav –CSKA
  53. 253 Orlov Maxim – CSKA,
  54. 254 Chernikov Alexei – CSKA,
  55. 255 Makarov Sergei – CSKA,
  56. 256 Zimakov Sergei – CSKA,
  57. 257 Savilov Gennady – CSKA,
  58. 258 Turkovsky Vasily – CSKA
  59. 259 Mikhailov Egor – CSKA
  60. 260 Evtyukhin Georgy – Spartak,
  61. 261 Tkachuk Alexei – Spartak,
  62. 262 Volkov Mikhail – Spartak
  63. 263 Gogolev Dmitry – Spartak
  64. 264 Agarkov Pavel – Spartak,
  65. 265 Korsunov Vladimir (1983) – Spartak,
  66. 266 Medvedev Andrei (g)(1983) – Spartak,
  67. 267 Bykov Dmitry – Russia,
  68. 268 Zainullin Ruslan (1982) – Ak Bars,
  69. 269 Starostenko Dmitry – CSKA,
  70. 270 Sychev Alexader – MMg,
  71. 271 Petrakov Andrei – MMg
  72. 272 Klimentiev Sergei – MMg,
  73. 273 Kuznetsov Yuri – MMg,
  74. 274 Knyazev Igor (1983) – Spartak,
  75. 275 Tikhomirov Vladimir (g) - Spartak
  76. 276 Repnev Vladimir – CSKA,
  77. 277 Boikov Alexader – CSKA
  78. 278 Voronov Sergei – MMg,
  79. 279 Kamaletdinov Rustem – CSKA,
  80. 280 Molodtsov kontsantin – CSKA
  81. 281 Frolkin Andrei – CSKA
  82. 282 Terekhov Vladimir – CSKA
  83. 283 Klevakin Dmitry – Spartak
  84. 284 Denisov Denis (1981) – Russia Junior,
  85. 285 Korneev Konstantin (1981) – Russia Junior,
  86. 286 Muratov Evgeny (1981) – Russia Junior,
  87. 287 Duma Pavel (1981) – Russia Junior,
  88. 288 Shastin Egor (1982) – Russia Junior,
  89. 289 Chernov Artem (1982) – Russia Junior,
  90. 290 Rozakov Rail (1981) – Russia Junior,
  91. 291 Chagodaev Alexander (1981) – Russia Junior,
  92. 292 Buturlin Alexander (1981) – Russia Junior,
  93. 293 Yakubov Mikhail (1982) – Russia Junior,
  94. 294 Petrov Alexei (g) (1981) – Russia Junior,
  95. 295 Vorobiev Pavel (1982) – Russia Junior,
  96. 297 Tikhomirov Vladimir (g) – Spartak,
  97. 298 Bakhmutov Igor – Dynamo,
  98. 299 Zolotov Sergei – Russia,
  99. 300 Tarasov Vadim (g) - Russia,
  100. 301 Medvedev Andrei (g)(1983) – Russia Junior,
  101. 302 Volchenkov Anton (1982) – Russia Junior,
  102. 303 Grebeshkov Denis (1983) – Russia Junior,
  103. 304 Shefer Andrei (1981) – Russia Junior,
  104. 305 Selujanov Alexander (1981) – Russia Junior,
  105. 306 Nepryaev Ivan (1982) – Russia Junior,
  106. 307 Stanislav Chistov - Russia Junior
  107. 308 Barkunov Alexander (1981) – Russia Junior
  108. 309 Svitov Alexander (1982) – Russia Junior
  109. 310 Boriskov Igor – CSKA,
  110. 311 Zhdan Alexander – Russia,
  111. 312 Nikulin Ilya (1982) – Dynamo
  112. 313 Donika Mikhail – Dynamo
  113. 314 Kuzmin Andrei – Dynamo
  114. 315 Smirnov Alexei (1982) – Dynamo
  115. 316 Brezgunov Vadim – CSKA,
  116. 317 Shtalenkov Mikhail (g) – Dynamo
  117. 318 Klimovich Sergei – Dynamo,
  118. 319 Kharlamov Alexander – Dynamo,
  119. 320 Subbotin Dmitry – Dynamo,
  120. 321 Karpovtsev Alexander – Dynamo,
  121. 322 Shevtsov Oleg (g) – Dynamo,
  122. 323 Gribko Evgeny – Dynamo,
  123. 324 Khlopotnov Denis (g) – CSKA,
  124. 325 Boichenko Pavel – CSKA
  125. 326 Stepanov Alexander – Dynamo,
  126. 327 Ignatov Nikolai – CSKA,
  127. 328 Skoptsov Alexander – CSKA
  128. 329 Mikhailovsky Maxim (g) – CSKA,
  129. 330 Semin Sergei – CSKA,
  130. 331 Trakhanov Pavel – CSKa,
  131. 332 Ryabykin Dmitry – Russia,
  132. 333 Yakubov Ravil – Russia,
  133. 335 Evstafjev Andrei – Russia,
  134. 336 Razin Andrei – Russia,
  135. 337 Afinogenov Denis – Russia
  136. 338 Orekhovsly Oleg – Russia,
  137. 339 Gorbushin Ilya – Russia,
  138. 340 Chistov Viktor (g) – Russia,
  139. 341 Oleinik Valery- HC Lipetsk,
  140. 342 Shumikhin Sergei – HC Lipetsk,
  141. 343 Romashko Oleg (g) – HC Lipetsk,
  142. 344 Bogusevich Yuri – HC Lipetsk
  143. 345 Kopytin Nikolai – HC Lipetsk,
  144. 346 Pustovalov Vladislav – HC Lipetsk,
  145. 347 Gavrilin Andrei – HC Lipetsk,
  146. 348 Chikin Dmitry – HC Lipetsk,
  147. 349 Letov Evgeny – HC Lipetsk,
  148. 350 Navrotsky Vadim – HC Lipetsk,
  149. 351 Chumichev Vitaly (g) – HC Lipetsk,
  150. 352 Mozyakin Sergei – CSKA,
  151. 353 Simakov Alexei – DE,
  152. 354 Gusev Vadim – DE,
  153. 355 Kutyavin Sergei – DE
  154. 356 Trifonov Lev – DE,
  155. 357 Oksyuta Roman – Khimik,
  156. 358 Chervyakov Alexei – Khimik,
  157. 359 Yerkovich Sergei – Lokomotiv
  158. 360 Volkov Oleg – Lada
  159. 361 Gomolyako Sergei – Lada,
  160. 362 Bobariko Evgeny – Spartak,
  161. 363 Bobariko Evgeny – Torpedo,
  162. 364 Boldin Igor – Spartak,
  163. 365 Komissarov Oleg – Spartak
  164. 366 Zlov Yuri – Soviet Wings
  165. 367 Pchelyakov Andrei – Severstal
  166. 368 Boltunov Oleg – Severstal
  167. 369 Babenko Nikolai – Severstal
  168. 370 Vatritsky Igor – Severstal,
  169. 371 Rasolko Andrei – Severstal,
  170. 372 Denisov Dmitry – Severstal,
  171. 373 Maslyukov Konstantin – Severstal
  172. 374 Epanchintsev Cadim – Severstal,
  173. 375 Krivchenkov Alexei – Severstal,
  174. 376 Sokolov Maxim – Severstal,
  175. 377 Koznev Alexei – Severstal
  176. 378 Petrochinin Yevgeny – Severstal,
  177. 379 Luchkin Vladislav – Severstal,
  178. 380 Oktyabrev Artur – Severstal,
  179. 381 Kopat Vladimir – Severstal,
  180. 382 Kochin Vladimir – Severstal
  181. 383 Yemeleev Igor – CSKA,
  182. 384 Shitkovsky Sergei – Severstal,
  183. 385 Kozyrev Andrei – Severstal,
  184. 386 Smagin Alexander – NefteKhimik
  185. 387 Yakubov Rafik – NK
  186. 388 Mukhometov Ildar (g) – NK,
  187. 389 Tkachenko Ivan – NK,
  188. 390 Akhmetov Evgeny – NK
  189. 391 Lyutkevich Vitaly – NK,
  190. 392 Vinogradov Alexander – Vityaz Podolsk,
  191. 393 Artyukhin Evgeny – Vityaz Podolsk,
  192. 394 Tsarev Andrei – NK;

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki