Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2000-01 Russian Superleague season

54,063pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

2000-01 Russian Superleague standings

 1. Ak Bars Kazan               34 21  1  5  0  7 115: 65 70
 2. Avangard Omsk               34 18  2  8  1  5 101: 56 67 
 3. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      34 17  5  4  2  6 121: 78 67
 4. Lada Togliatti              34 19  0  7  2  6  92: 62 66
 5. Severstal Čerepovec         34 16  1  7  1  9  89: 72 58
 6. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk      34 15  2  7  2  8  82: 72 58
 7. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl         34 14  3  5  1 11  88: 64 54
 8. Mečel Čeljabinsk            34 16  2  0  2 14  79: 72 54
 9. Metallurg Novokuzneck       34 14  0  7  1 12  84: 66 50
10. Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod     34 13  1  6  1 13  75: 78 48
11. Amur Chabarovsk             34 13  1  4  3 13  53: 62 48
12. Salavat Ulajev Ufa          34 11  3  7  1 12  76: 85 47
13. Dynamo Moscow               34 11  2  3  2 16  67: 87 42
14. CSKA Moscow                 34 10  1  7  2 14  57: 65 41
15. Molot Prikamje Perm         34 11  0  6  0 17  83: 97 39
16. Energija Jekaterinburg      34  9  0  4  1 20  59: 95 32
17. Vitaz Podolsk               34  6  1  3  1 23  56: 98 24
18. SKA Sankt Peterburg         34  2  0  0  2 30  50:153  8
Part II
 Group A                                                   
 1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk            10 6 1 0 0 3 32:18 20 
 2. Ak Bars Kazan                     10 5 0 1 1 3 24:19 17
 3. Neftechimik Nižnekamsk            10 5 0 2 0 3 21:17 17
 4. Avangard Omsk                     10 3 1 1 0 5 19:23 12
 5. Lada Togliatti                    10 3 0 3 0 4 18:27 12
 6. Severstal Čerepovec               10 2 0 1 1 6 19:29  8
 Group B
 1. Lokomotiv Jaroslavl               10 5 1 1 1 2 29:20 19 
 2. Mečel Čeljabinsk                  10 5 0 2 1 2 27:22 18 
 3. Amur Chabarovsk                   10 4 1 1 0 4 26:28 15 
 4. Metallurg Novokuzneck             10 4 1 0 0 5 30:26 14 
 5. Salavat Ulajev Ufa                10 3 0 1 2 4 27:32 12
 6. Torpedo Nižnij CHabarovsk         10 2 1 1 0 6 25:36  9 
 Group C
 1. Dynamo Moscow                     10 7 0 1 0 2 25:17 22 
 2. Molot Prikamje Perm               10 5 0 0 2 3 31:25 17
 3. SKA Sankt Peterburg               10 4 1 1 0 4 19:17 15
 4. CSKA Moscow                       10 3 1 3 0 3 24:20 14
 5. Vitaz Podolsk                     10 3 1 2 1 3 21:24 14
 6. Dinamo Energija Jekaterinburg     10 1 0 1 0 8 14:31  4
Quarterfinal
Magnitogorsk - Čeljabinsk              3-0  
Kazan - Jaroslavl                      1-3 
Niznekamsk - Čerepovec                 1-3   
Omsk - Togliatti                       3-2 

Semifinal									
Magnitogorsk - Čerepovec               3-0  
Omsk - Jaroslavl                       3-2   
 
Final
Magnitogorsk - Omsk                    4-2

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki