Wikia

Ice Hockey Wiki

2000-01 OHAJDL Season

53,472pages on
this wiki
Talk0

This is a list of 2000-01 OHA Junior Development League Standings

SeasonEdit

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
McConnell Conference
Bauer Division
Tavistock Braves            40    29   9    2   0    239   136    60
Wellesley Applejacks        40    25   11   3   1    197   114    54
Ayr Centennials             40    25   13   2   0    210   149    52
St. George Dukes            40    6    30   1   3    144   286    16
Bossy-McKnight Division
Hagersville Hawks           40    28   8    4   0    199   120    60
Burford Bulldogs            40    25   12   2   1    235   176    53
Delhi Travellers            40    13   25   0   2    165   234    28
Langton Thunderbirds        40    11   27   1   1    126   194    24
Port Dover Sailors          40    10   26   0   4    122   228    24
Yeck Conference
Morenz Division
Lucan Irish                 40    19   16   2   3    163   154    43
Seaforth Centenaires        40    18   17   2   3    176   208    41
Exeter Hawks                40    18   20   2   0    181   208    38
Mitchell Hawks              40    16   22   2   0    134   184    34
North Middlesex Stars       40    12   22   4   2    146   192    28
Thomas Division
Port Stanley Lakers         40    29   8    1   2    230   125    61
Thamesford Trojans          40    27   10   2   1    210   146    57
Mount Brydges Bulldogs      40    23   14   2   1    199   158    49
Belmont Bombers             40    9    28   3   0    150   224    21

PlayoffsEdit

Division Semi-final

Tavistock Braves defeated St. George Dukes 4-games-to-none
Wellesley Applejacks defeated Ayr Centennials 4-games-to-2
Burford Bulldogs defeated Delhi Travellers 4-games-to-1
Hagersville Hawks defeated Langton Thunderbirds 4-games-to-none
Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Exeter Hawks 4-games-to-none
Port Stanley Lakers defeated North Middlesex Stars 4-games-to-none
Seaforth Centenaires defeated Lucan Irish 4-games-to-3
Thamesford Trojans defeated Mitchell Hawks 4-games-to-1

Division Final

Wellesley Applejacks defeated Tavistock Braves 4-games-to-3
Burford Bulldogs defeated Hagersville Hawks 4-games-to-2
Seaforth Centenaires defeated Port Stanley Lakers 4-games-to-3
Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Thamesford Trojans 4-games-to-3

Conference Final

Wellesley Applejacks defeated Burford Bulldogs 4-games-to-3
Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Seaforth Centenaires 4-games-to-none

Final

Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Wellesley Applejacks 4-games-to-1

SourcesEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki