Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

2000-01 OHAJDL Season

54,120pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a list of 2000-01 OHA Junior Development League Standings

SeasonEdit

Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
McConnell Conference
Bauer Division
Tavistock Braves            40    29   9    2   0    239   136    60
Wellesley Applejacks        40    25   11   3   1    197   114    54
Ayr Centennials             40    25   13   2   0    210   149    52
St. George Dukes            40    6    30   1   3    144   286    16
Bossy-McKnight Division
Hagersville Hawks           40    28   8    4   0    199   120    60
Burford Bulldogs            40    25   12   2   1    235   176    53
Delhi Travellers            40    13   25   0   2    165   234    28
Langton Thunderbirds        40    11   27   1   1    126   194    24
Port Dover Sailors          40    10   26   0   4    122   228    24
Yeck Conference
Morenz Division
Lucan Irish                 40    19   16   2   3    163   154    43
Seaforth Centenaires        40    18   17   2   3    176   208    41
Exeter Hawks                40    18   20   2   0    181   208    38
Mitchell Hawks              40    16   22   2   0    134   184    34
North Middlesex Stars       40    12   22   4   2    146   192    28
Thomas Division
Port Stanley Lakers         40    29   8    1   2    230   125    61
Thamesford Trojans          40    27   10   2   1    210   146    57
Mount Brydges Bulldogs      40    23   14   2   1    199   158    49
Belmont Bombers             40    9    28   3   0    150   224    21

PlayoffsEdit

Division Semi-final

Tavistock Braves defeated St. George Dukes 4-games-to-none
Wellesley Applejacks defeated Ayr Centennials 4-games-to-2
Burford Bulldogs defeated Delhi Travellers 4-games-to-1
Hagersville Hawks defeated Langton Thunderbirds 4-games-to-none
Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Exeter Hawks 4-games-to-none
Port Stanley Lakers defeated North Middlesex Stars 4-games-to-none
Seaforth Centenaires defeated Lucan Irish 4-games-to-3
Thamesford Trojans defeated Mitchell Hawks 4-games-to-1

Division Final

Wellesley Applejacks defeated Tavistock Braves 4-games-to-3
Burford Bulldogs defeated Hagersville Hawks 4-games-to-2
Seaforth Centenaires defeated Port Stanley Lakers 4-games-to-3
Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Thamesford Trojans 4-games-to-3

Conference Final

Wellesley Applejacks defeated Burford Bulldogs 4-games-to-3
Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Seaforth Centenaires 4-games-to-none

Final

Mount Brydges Bulldogs defeated Wellesley Applejacks 4-games-to-1

SourcesEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki