Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

1999-00 OHAJDL Season

54,187pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a list of 1999-00 OHA Junior Development League Standings

SeasonEdit

McConnell Conference
Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
Bauer Division
Wellesley Applejacks        38    28   9    0   1    170   92     57
Ayr Centennials             38    26   10   1   1    200   125    54
Tavistock Braves            38    15   21   1   1    145   188    32
St. George Dukes            38    12   22   1   3    117   161    28
Bossy-McKnight Division
Hagersville Hawks           38    27   7    2   2    171   113    58
Burford Bulldogs            38    16   15   2   5    181   172    39
Langton Thunderbirds        38    13   21   2   2    112   143    30
Port Dover Sailors          38    10   25   1   2    140   242    23
Yeck Conference
Morenz Division
Lucan Irish                 40    27   11   2   0    185   129    56
Mitchell Hawks              40    17   18   4   1    138   162    39
Exeter Hawks                40    17   22   1   0    161   181    35
North Middlesex Stars       39    8    29   1   1    106   189    18
Seaforth Centenaires        40    6    30   1   3    98    246    16
Thomas Division
Port Stanley Lakers         40    31   9    0   0    242   114    62
Mount Brydges Bulldogs      40    28   10   2   0    217   139    58
Thamesford Trojans          40    27   9    4   0    230   143    58
Lambeth Lancers             39    19   17   2   1    172   160    41
Belmont Bombers             40    10   27   1   2    145   232    23

PlayoffsEdit

Division Semi-final

Wellesley Applejacks defeated St. George Dukes 4-games-to-none
Tavistock Braves defeated Ayr Centennials 4-games-to-3
Burford Bulldogs defeated Langton Thunderbirds 4-games-to-none
Hagersville Hawks defeated Port Dover Sailors 4-games-to-none
Port Stanley Lakers defeated Lambeth Lancers 4-games-to-2
Thamesford Trojans defeated Mount Brydges Bulldogs 4-games-to-1
Mitchell Hawks defeated Exeter Hawks 4-games-to-2
Lucan Irish defeated North Middlesex Stars 4-games-to-none

Division Final

Tavistock Braves defeated Wellesley Applejacks 4-games-to-2
Burford Bulldogs defeated Hagersville Hawks 4-games-to-1
Port Stanley Lakers defeated Thamesford Trojans 4-games-to-none
Lucan Irish defeated Mitchell Hawks 4-games-to-2

Conference Final

Burford Bulldogs defeated Tavistock Braves 4-games-to-1
Port Stanley Lakers defeated Lucan Irish 4-games-to-1

Final

Port Stanley Lakers defeated Burford Bulldogs 4-games-to-2

Team PhotosEdit


SourcesEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki