Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

1998-99 Russian Superleague season

54,197pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

1998-99 Russian Superleague standings

1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk      42 34  6  2 180: 80 74
 2. Metallurg Novokuzneck       42 32  2  8 133: 64 66
 3. Dynamo Moscow               42 26 11  5 127: 63 63
 4. Avantgard Omsk              42 28  7  7 118: 71 63
 5. Torpedo Jaroslavl           42 26  5 11  99: 61 57
 6. Lada Togliatti              42 20 12 10 122: 83 52
 7. Ak Bars Kazan               42 26  5 11 105: 75 50
 8. Molot Prikam Perm           42 16 10 16 110:102 42
 9. Slavat Ulajev Ufa           42 14 11 17  98:113 39
10. Amur Chabarovsk             42 16  6 20  85:100 38
11. HK Lipeck                   42 13 11 18  82:120 37
12. CSKA Moscow                 42 14  9 19  91: 85 37
13. Neftechimik Niznekamsk      42 13 11 18 109:122 37
14. Mechel Celjabinsk           42 14  9 19  98:117 37
15. Severstal Cerepovec         42 14  8 20  98:112 36
16. CSK VVS Samara              42 17  2 23  85:114 36
17. Krilja Sovetov Moscow       42 12 10 20  83:114 34
18. Traktor Celjabinsk          42 13  6 23  80:118 32
19. Spartak Moscow              42 14  4 24  84:107 32
20. SKA Sankt Peterburg         42 10 12 20 100:111 32
21. Chimik Voskresensk          42  8  2 32  68:140 18
22. Rubin Tumen                 42  4  4 34  86:169 12 

Round 1
Magnitogorsk - Samara                  7:1, 2:1, 5:4 
Torpedo - CSKA                         1:0, 2:1, 5:0
Dynamo - Mecel Celjabinsk              3:0, 7:1, 4:3
Perm - Ulajev                          2:0, 3:4, 2:1, 1:0
Omsk - Niznekamsk                      5:1, 5:1, 4:3
Togliatti - Lipeck                     7:3, 5:1, 3:2
Kazan - Chabarovsk                     4:1, 6:2, 4:1
Novokuzneck - Severstal                4:2, 2:1, 4:2

Quarter Final
Magnitogorsk - Perm                    4:1, 5:1, 5:3
Omsk - Torpedo                         0:6, 1:2, 0:3
Dynamo - Togliatti                     3:2, 4:2, 0:1, 3:1
Novokuzneck - Kazan                    1:3, 0:3, 2:5

Semifinal
Magnitogorsk - Torpedo                 2:1, 2:1, 0:1, 7:1
Dynamo - Kazan                         6:2, 2:1, 2:1

Final
Metallurg Magnitogorsk - Dynamo Moscow 1:2, 5:2, 1:2, 6:4, 4:2, 4:2

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki