Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

1997-98 Russian Superleague season

54,206pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

1997-98 Russian Superleague standings

1. Kazan                       46 36  3  7 158: 79 75
 2. Magnitogorsk                46 31 10  5 173: 82 72
 3. Jaroslavl                   46 33  6  7 130: 60 72
 4. Togliatti                   46 32  7  7 165: 71 71
 5. Dynamo Moscow               46 30  6 10 151: 91 66
 6. Omsk                        46 28  5 13 139: 86 61
 7. Čerepovec                   46 27  7 12 110: 81 61
 8. Perm                        46 21  7 18 150:130 49
 9. Spartak Moscow              46 20  9 17 128:115 49
10. St. Petersburg              46 20  7 19 107:105 47
11. Niznekamsk                  46 19  5 22 153:121 43
12. Tjumen                      46 17  7 22 137:152 41
13. Chabarovsk                  46 17  7 22 112:138 41
14. Voskresensk                 46 16  7 23 101:127 39
15. Samara                      46 16  6 24  92:117 38
16. Traktor Čeljabinsk          46 14 10 22  99:129 38
17. CSKA Moscow                 46 17  3 26 107:137 37
18. Krilja Sowetow Moscow       46 17  2 27  99:132 36
19. Ufa                         46 15  6 25 108:126 36
20. Mechel Čeljabinsk           46 13  8 25  84:125 34

Relegation Group 
 1. Novokuzneck                 22 15  2  5  64: 42 32
 2. Lipeck                      22 13  5  4  61: 38 31
 3. Almetievsk                  22 11  4  7  49: 44 26
 4. Jekaterinburg               22 11  2  9  65: 60 24
 5. Penza                       22 10  2 10  58: 49 22
 6. HC CSKA Moscow              22 10  2 10  59: 61 22
 7. Niznyj Novgorod             22  9  4  9  47: 42 22
 8. Elektrostal                 22  8  4 10  48: 58 20
 9. Saratov                     22  9  2 11  62: 60 20
10. Izevsk                      22  7  5 10  53: 64 19
11. Votonez                     22  7  1 14  58: 65 15
12. Novosibirsk                 22  4  3 15  48: 84 11

Play off
1st round
Kazan - Celjabinsk                     2:1, 8:5
Magnitogorsk - Samara                  5:3, 4:1
Jaroslavl - Voskresensk                3:0, 1:0
Togliatti - Chabarovsk                 4:5, 5:3, 4:2
Dinamo Moscow - Tjumen                 5:3, 4:3
Omsk - Niznekamsk                      3:0, 5:0
Cerepovec - St. Petersburg             3:2, 3:2
Perm - Spartak Moscow                  1:4, 3:4

Quarter Final
Spartak Moscow - Kazan                 1:3, 1:5
Dinamo Moscow - Togliatti              4:3, 4:5, 4:0
Omsk - Jaroslavl                       4:3, 1:2, 1:2
Cerepovec - Magnitogorsk               2:3, 3:6

Semifinal
Dinamo Moscow - Kazan                  2:1, 1:2, 2:0
Jaroslavl - Magnitogorsk               1:4, 0:4

Final
Ak Bars Kazan W- Magnitogorsk L

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki