Ice Hockey Wiki

1984 Yugoslavia national ice hockey team

53,673pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Add New Page Talk0

Group AEdit

Top two teams (shaded ones) advanced to the medal round.

Team Pld W L T GF GA Pts
Flag of the Soviet Union Soviet Union 550042510
Flag of Sweden Sweden 531134157
Flag of Germany Federal Republic of Germany 531127177
Flag of Poland Poland 514016372
Flag of Italy Italy 514015312
Flag of SFR Yugoslavia Yugoslavia 51408372
  • West Germany 8-1 Yugoslavia
  • Sweden 11-0 Yugoslavia
  • USSR 9-1 Yugoslavia
  • Yugoslavia 5-1 Italy
  • Poland 8-1 Yugoslavia


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki