Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

1984 Poland national ice hockey team

54,183pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Group AEdit

Top two teams (shaded ones) advanced to the medal round.

Team Pld W L T GF GA Pts
Flag of the Soviet Union Soviet Union 550042510
Flag of Sweden Sweden 531134157
Flag of Germany Federal Republic of Germany 531127177
Flag of Poland Poland 514016372
Flag of Italy Italy 514015312
Flag of SFR Yugoslavia Yugoslavia 51408372
  • USSR 12-1 Poland
  • West Germany 8-5 Poland
  • Italy 6-1 Poland
  • Sweden 10-1 Poland
  • Poland 8-1 Yugoslavia

Game for 7th PlaceEdit

Team #1 Score Team #2
United States 7–4 Poland


Contestants
Andrzej Chowaniec
Andrzej Hachuła
Andrzej Ujwary
Andrzej Zabawa
Andrzej Nowak
Gabriel Samolej
Henryk Gruth
Henryk Pytel
Jan Piecko
Jan Stopczyk
Janusz Adamiec
Jerzy Christ
Krystian Sikorski
Leszek Jachna
Ludwik Synowiec
Marek Cholewa
Robert Szopiński
Stanisław Klocek
Wiesław Jobczyk
Włodzimierz Olszewski

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki