Fandom

Ice Hockey Wiki

1983-84 OHA Junior D Season

54,144pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a list of 1983-84 Ontario Hockey Association Junior D Standings

Western Junior D Hockey League
Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
North
Exeter Hawks                34    29   2    3   -    240   124    61
Lucan Irish                 34    16   15   3   -    176   170    35
Tavistock Braves            34    15   17   2   -    220   186    32
Seaforth Centenaires        34    10   16   8   -    197   225    28
Thedford Browns             34    10   21   3   -    158   232    23
South
Mount Brydges Bulldogs      34    22   7    5   -    187   115    49
Belmont Bombers             34    15   14   5   -    219   208    35
Thamesford Trojans          34    13   16   5   -    147   166    31
Port Stanley Lions          34    10   21   3   -    164   240    23
Bothwell Barons             34    9    20   5   -    153   195    23
Southern Junior D Hockey League
Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
Ayr Centennials             36    22   10   4   -    --    --     48
Delhi Flames                36    22   11   3   -    --    --     47
St. George Lions            36    22   11   3   -    --    --     47
Langton Thunderbirds        36    16   11   9   -    --    --     41
Port Dover Lakers           36    14   20   2   -    --    --     30
Ohsweken Golden Eagles      36    10   24   2   -    --    --     22
Waterford Tri-Cats          36    7    26   3   -    --    --     17
Northern Junior D Hockey League
Team                        GP    W    L    T  OTL   GF    GA     P
Grand Valley Harvesters     30    24   5    1   -    --    --     49
Brussels Bulls
Arthur Eagles
Howick Optimists
Markdale Mohawks
Wiarton Redmen

Playoffs Semi-final

Grand Valley Harvesters defeated Howick Optimists 3-games-to-1
Arthur Eagles defeated Brussels Bulls 3-games-to-1

Final

Grand Valley Harvesters defeated Arthur Eagles 4-games-to-1

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki