Ottawa City Playgrounds League[]
Western Section[]
- Standings as of 2/1
- Vet Gunners 5-3-0-10
- Fisher Shamrocks 4-2-0-8
- Westboro Wanderers 3-1-0-6
- Britannia 0-6-0-0
Final[]
2 games total goals
- Wanderers 4 Shamrocks 0
- Wanderers 1 Shamrocks 0
Westboro Wanderers beat Ottawa Fisher Shamrocks 5 goals to none.
Central Section[]
Standings[]
McNabb's Phillies 4-0-0-8 Ottawa Red Devils 2-2-0-4 St. Anthony 0-4-0-0
Eastern Section[]
- Standings as of 2/1
- Alouettes 4-1-0-8
- Breboeuf 4-2-0-8
- St Luke's Ramblers 3-1-0-6
- Youth Village 2-3-0-4
- Finter 0-6-0-0
Won by St Luke's Ramblers.
League Semi Final[]
2 games total goals
- Ramblers 5 Phillies 1
- Ramblers 2 Phillies 1
St Luke's Ramblers beat McNabb's Phillies 7 goals to 2.
League Final[]
2 games total goals
- Westboro 4 St Lukes 0
- Westboro 6 St Lukes 4
Westboro Wanderers beat St. Luke's Ramblers 10 goals to 4.
Upper Ottawa Valley League[]
Semi Finals[]
Best of 3
Shawville beat Arnprior 2 wins to none.
Final[]
Best of 5
- Shawville 3 Pembroke 2
- Pembroke 7 Shawville 5
- Shawville 7 Pembroke 3
- Pembroke 5 Shawville 4
- Pembroke 8 Shawville 6
Pembroke beat Shawville 3 wins to 2.
Hull City League[]
Standings[]
Hull Ste. Bernadette 7-1-2-16 Hull Sacre Coeur 5-2-3-13 Hull St. Raymond 5-3-2-12 Hull St. Redempteur 4-6-0- 8 Hull St. Francois 1-3-6- 8 Hull Ailes Rouges 1-8-1- 3
Semi Finals[]
Hull Sacre Coeur beat Hull St. Redempteur.
Hull Ste. Bernadette beat Hull St. Raymond.
Final[]
Hull Ste. Bernadette beat Hull Sacre Coeur.
Other League Champions[]
- Central Ottawa Valley League: Vankleek Hill
- St. Lawrence League: Cardinal Red Birds
- Ottawa City Juvenile League: Ottawa Senators
- Russell-Dundas League: Russell
- Lanark League: Smiths Falls
Regional Playoffs[]
First Round[]
Best of 5
Buckingham beat Russell
Best of 3
Aylmer beat Hull Ste, Bernadette 2 wins to none.
Quarter Finals[]
Best of 5
Pembroke beat Smiths Falls 3 wins to 2.
Ottawa Senators beat Westboro Wanderers 3 wins to none.
Best of 3
Buckingham beat Aylmer
Cardinal Red Birds beat Vankleek Hill 2 wins to 1.
Semi Finals[]
Best of 3
- Buckingham 14 Cardinal 4
- Buckingham 5 Cardinal 3
Buckingham beat Cardinal Red Birds 2 wins to none,
Best of 5'
- Ottawa 5 Pembroke 4
- Ottawa 3 Pembroke 3
- Pembroke 3 Ottawa 2
- Pembroke 3 Ottawa 2
- Pembroke 4 Ottawa 3
Pembroke beat Ottawa Senators 3 wins to 1, 1 tie.
Final[]
Best of 9
- Buckingham 9 Pembroke 2
- Buckingham 7 Pembroke 2
- Buckingham 11 Pembroke 1
- Buckingham 6 Pembroke 5
- Pembroke 7 Buckingham 7
- Pembroke 5 Buckingham 2
- Buckingham 13 Pembroke 3
Buckingham beat Pembroke 5 wins to 1, 1 tie.
Team Photos[]