FANDOM


This was the 1899-1900 ice hockey season in Canada:

CompetitionsEdit

Other gamesEdit

  • 12/23: E.F. Hutching & Co. Harness Factory - E.F. Hutching & Co. Wholesale House 3:1
  • 12/25: Guelph Nationals - Toronto St. George's 11:2
  • 12/27: Guelph Victorias - Georgetown Hockey Club 8:2
  • 12/29: Flag of the United States New York Athletic Club - McGill University 4:3 OT @ New York, NY
  • 12/29: Ottawa Aberdeens - Peterborough Hockey Club 9:7
  • 12/29: London Princess Hockey Club - Toronto Wellingtons 9:2
  • 12/30: Flag of the United States New York All-Star Team - McGill University 10:6
  • 12/30: Montreal Shamrocks - Montreal Victorias 5:4
  • 12/30: Trois Rivieres Hockey Club - Quebec City Crescents 4:1
  • Brandon Hockey Club - Manitoba College Hobgoblins
  • Queen's University - Royal Military College Cadets 8:3
  • 1/?: Young Emerald Hockey Club - Rock Valley Hockey Club 13:0
  • 1/?: Kingston Universities - Kingston Ramblers 5:4
  • 1/1: Queen's University - Cornwall Hockey Club 5:4
  • 1/1: Waterloo Hockey Club II - Toronto St. George's 8:3
  • 1/1: Collingwood Hockey Club - Toronto Simcoes 3:1
  • 1/1: Sherbrooke Hockey Club - Montreal Monarchs 7:6
  • 1/1: Ottawa Victorias - Sandy Hill Hockey Club 4:0
  • 1/1: Stratford Hockey Club - Seaforth Hurons 6:3
  • 1/1: Berlin Hockey Club - Preston Hockey Club 9:3
  • 1/1: Harriston Hockey Club - Orangeville Hockey Club 15:2
  • 1/1: Great West Saddlery Co. Wholesale Dept. - Great West Saddlery Co. Harness Factory 7:3
  • 1/1: Port Hope Ontarios II - Millbrook Hockey Club 16:3
  • 1/2: Ottawa Hockey Club - Queen's University 5:0
  • 1/2: Morrisburg Collegiate Institute - Iroquois Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/2: Montreal Cedars - Trinity YMCA 4:1
  • 1/3: Montreal Shamrocks - Montreal AAA 6:1
  • 1/3: Queen's University - Iroquois Hockey Club 5:4
  • 1/3: London Princess Hockey Club II - Stratford Hockey Club II 3:2
  • 1/3: Merchant & Dominion Bank - Union Bank 8:4
  • 1/4: Montreal Shamrocks - Montreal AAA 6:1
  • 1/4: Albion Hotel - Sherbrooke House 5:5 OT
  • 1/4: Toronto Excelsiors II - Parkdale Brownies 6:3
  • 1/5: Sherbrooke Hockey Club - Quebec Hockey Club II 10:1
  • 1/5: Whitby Hockey Club - Rosedale Thistles 7:5
  • 1/5: Morrisburg Collegiate Institute - Killarney Hockey Club 5:4
  • 1/5: Parkdale Brownies - Toronto Excelsiors 3:6 Forfeit - Toronto refused to continue due to rough play
  • 1/8: Montreal AAA II - Montreal Shamrocks II 7:6
  • 1/8: Kingston Frontenacs II - Kingston Bicycle & Athletic Club 9:3
  • 1/9: Grand Trunk Railway Claims Office - Grand Trunk Railway Passengers' Agents' Office 2:0
  • 1/9: CPR Railway Freight Dept - CPR Car Accountants 3:1
  • 1/9: Seaforth Hurons - Goderich Hockey Club 8:5
  • 1/10: Richmond College Club - Richmond Town Hockey Team
  • 1/11: South Mountain Hockey Club - Kemptville Hockey Club II 2:2
  • 1/11: Jerry Robinson's Dry Goods Dept. - Jerry Robinson's Grocery Clerks 5:1
  • 1/12: Toronto Simcoes - London Princess Hockey Club 4:4
  • 1/12: Granby AAA II - Granby Central Rink II 6:2
  • 1/12: Osgoode Hall - Upper Canada College 11:7
  • 1/12: Smith's Falls Hockey Club - Chesterville Hockey Club 6:1
  • 1/12: Brockville Tigers - Cornwall Hockey Club II 6:2
  • 1/13: Queen's University - Royal Military College Cadets 12:0
  • 1/13: Flag of the United States Harvard University - Canada Picked Team 2:0 @ Cambridge, MA
  • 1/13: Oakwood Hockey Club - Lindsay Hockey Club II 11:4
  • 1/13: Montreal Rosedales - Montreal Defiances 3:0
  • 1/13: Harrison Bros. - C.R. Clough & Co. 10:4
  • 1/13: Angus Hockey Club - Sherbrooke Victorias 3:1
  • 1/13: Sherbrooke Young Monarchs - Magog Hockey Club II 15:2
  • 1/13: Stanstead Commercial Hockey Team - Stanstead Wesleyan College 2:1
  • 1/13: Montreal First Form High School A - Montreal First Form High School B 3:0
  • 1/15: Jenckes Machine Shop - Paton Mills Company 3:1
  • 1/15: Stouffville Hockey Club - Rosedale Thistles 8:5
  • 1/15: Allandale Bachelors - Allandale Benedicts 8:7
  • 1/16: Port Hope Ontarios - Parkdale Hockey Club 8:2
  • 1/16: Thornton Hockey Club - Allandale Hockey Club 2:1
  • 1/16: Napanee Hockey Club - Kingston Hot Tamales 6:1
  • 1/16: CPR Auditor of Freight & Telegraph Receipts - CPR Auditor of Passenger Receipts 0:0
  • 1/16: Summerside Pioneers - Summerside Britannias 9:2
  • 1/17: Berlin Hockey Club - Goderich Hockey Club 9:5
  • 1/17: Georgetown Hockey Club - Milton Hockey Club 9:5
  • 1/17: Montreal Stars II - Montreal Star Association Hockey Club 3:0
  • 1/17: Windsor Hockey Club II - Blue Star Hockey Club II 7:3
  • 1/17: Cookshire Hockey Club - Angus Hockey Club 8:5
  • 1/17: Christ Church - Roblins House 3:2
  • 1/18: Amherst Hockey Club - Sackville Hockey Club 3:3
  • 1/19: Point Amateur Athletic Association - Vankleek Hill Hockey Club 2:2
  • 1/19: St. Ann's Hockey Club - James Coristine Company Ltd. 3:3
  • 1/19: Loyola College - Merchants Bank of Halifax 3:1
  • 1/19: Killarney Hockey Club - Dunrea Hockey Club 6:5
  • 1/20: Point St. Charles Hockey Club - Hawkesbury Hockey Club 7:0
  • 1/20: Stanstead Wesleyan Commercials - Stanstead Wesleyan College Academy 2:1
  • 1/20: Montreal Stars - Montreal Star Association Hockey Club 2:1
  • 1/20: L.H. Packard & Co. - Caverhill, Kissock & Co. 4:1
  • 1/20: Vikings Hockey Club - Winnipeg Maple Leafs 3:1
  • 1/20: St. John's School - Montreal Opals 5:1
  • 1/20: Bank of Montreal/Imperial Bank - Dominion Bank 3:1
  • 1/20: Brandon Ladies Hockey Club - Portage la Prairie Ladies Hockey Club 5:1
  • 1/22: Montreal Defiances II - Montreal Outremonts II 1:0
  • 1/22: Point Amateur Athletic Association II - George H. Harrower Co. 7:3
  • 1/22: James Coristine Company Ltd. - J.C. Wilson Company 5:1
  • 1/22: Jenckes Machine Shop - Rand Drill Company 4:2
  • 1/22: Richmond Hockey Club - Sherbrooke Crescents 18:1
  • 1/22: Sussex Hockey Club - Hampton Hockey Club 16:0
  • 1/22: Quebec Ladies Hockey Club Reds - Quebec Ladies Hockey Club Blues 2:0
  • 1/23: Carmon Hockey Club - E.N. Henry & Co. 1:1
  • 1/23: Canada Pacific Railway Freight Dept. - Canada Pacific Railway Offices 1:0
  • 1/23: Thomas Robertson & Co. Ltd. - Dominion Cotton Mills Co. Ltd 5:2
  • 1/23: Charlottetown Diamonds - Charlottetown Bicycle & Athletic Club 6:2
  • 1/23: Charlottetown Abegweits II - West Kent Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/23: Charlottetown Anchors - Souris Stars 8:6
  • 1/24: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Western University of Pennsylvania 4:2 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  • 1/24: Smith's Falls Hockey Club - Arnprior Hockey Club 4:3
  • 1/24: Montreal Outremonts - Standards Hockey Club 5:1
  • 1/24: Montreal Mintos - International Business College 4:2
  • 1/24: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club - Lindsay Hockey Club 0:5
  • 1/24: Kingston Ramblers - Kingston Rideaus 5:0
  • 1/24: Quebec City Crescents II - Quebec City Crescents 4:2
  • 1/24: Johnston & Foss - Windsor Hotel 4:3
  • 1/24: Goderich Hockey Club II - Seaforth Hockey Club II 4:3
  • 1/25: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Pittsburgh Athletic Club 4:0 @ Pittsburgh, PA
  • 1/25: Port Perry Hockey Club - Toronto St. George's 13:7
  • 1/25: Stayner Hockey Club - Collingwood Hockey Club 8:4
  • 1/25: Chatham Hockey Club - Glencoe Hockey Club 4:1
  • 1/25: Whitby Hockey Club - Parkdale Hockey Club 13:3
  • 1/25: Montreal White Stars - Montreal Star Association Hockey Club 6:1
  • 1/25: Stanstead Hockey Club - Compton Hockey Club 5:2
  • 1/25: Ottawa Victorias - Ottawa Willows 3:2
  • 1/26: Queen's University - Flag of the United States Duquesne Country & Athletic Club 6:3
  • 1/26: Port Hope Ontarios - Whitby Hockey Club 5:1
  • 1/26: Bobcaygeon Hockey Club - Fenelon Falls Hockey Club 8:7
  • 1/26: James Coristine Company Ltd. - Canada Paper Company 5:0
  • 1/26: Goderich Hockey Club II - Goderich Collegiate Institute 5:4
  • 1/27: Ottawa Business College - Ottawa Federal College 1:0
  • 1/27: Welland Hockey Club - Flag of the United States Buffalo Iroquois 5:4 @ Buffalo, NY
  • 1/27: St. Catharine's Owls - Bank of Toronto 12:9
  • 1/27: Montreal Stars II - Montreal Mintos II 1:1
  • 1/27: Windsor Hockey Club II - Windsor West End 10:0
  • 1/27: Parkdale High School - Ailsa Craig Hockey Club 3:1
  • 1/27: Toronto Stars - Toronto Church School 4:3
  • 1/27: Kingston Rideaus - Cataraqui Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/27: Upper Town Ladies Hockey Club - Sandy Hill Ladies Hockey Club 0:0 OT
  • 1/29: Laval University Quebec City - Laval University Montreal 4:3
  • 1/29: Cardinal Hockey Club - Kemptville Hockey Club 2:0
  • 1/29: Ottawa Legalites - Ottawa Business College 6:0
  • 1/29: Rockwood Hockey Club - Kingston Bicycle & Athletic Club - Rockwood won by "half a hundred" goals
  • 1/29: Trinity YMCA - James Coristine Company Ltd. 1:1
  • 1/29: Milton Hockey Club - Burlington Hockey Club 6:3
  • 1/30: Grand Trunk Railway Auditor of Disbursements Office - Grand Trunk Railway Motive Power Dept 2:0
  • 1/30: Montreal Stars II - Montreal White Stars II 4:1
  • 1/30: Dominion Cotton Mills Co. Ltd. - George H. Harrower Co. 6:3
  • 1/30: Bloor Street Hockey Team - McMaster University II 8:5
  • 1/30: Fredericton Hockey Club - Woodstock Hockey Club (NB) 7:4
  • 1/30: Carberry Hockey Club - Wawanesa Hockey Club 10:4
  • 1/30: Brussels Hockey Club - Wroexter Hockey Club 7:5
  • 1/30: Oakwaod Hockey Club - Lindsay Hockey Club II 3:2
  • 1/30: Summerside Pioneers - Charlottetown Bicycle & Athletic Club 10:1
  • 1/30: Guelph Nationals - Galt Hockey Club 10:7
  • 1/31: Fuller & Son - Johnston & Foss 6:5
  • 1/31: Granby Central Rink - Granby AAA II 6:1
  • 1/31: Bate & Co. Retail - Bate & Co. Wholesale Soreheads 6:4
  • 1/31: Northern Pacific Railway - Whitla-Bole-Wynne 4:0
  • 1/31: Christ Church - Roblins House 5:4
  • 1/31: Citizen's Rink Hockey Club - Northern Pacific Railway 6:2
  • 1/31: Whitby Hockey Club - Port Hope Ontarios 3:2 Forfeit - Port Hope refused to finish game after disputed Whitby goal
  • 1/31: Thornbury Hockey Club - Meaford Hockey Club 5:4
  • 1/31: Port Perry Hockey Club - Stouffville Hockey Club 4:2
  • 1/31: Barrie Collegiate Institute - Allandale Hockey Club II 2:1
  • 1/31: St. Dunstan's College - Charlottetown Abegweits III 7:2
  • 2/?: Penetanguishene Hockey Club - Coldwater Hockey Club
  • 2/1: Huntingdon Hockey Club - Flag of the United States Pontiac Hockey Club 8:0 @ Saranac Lake, NY
  • 2/1: East Angus Maidens - East Angus Benedicts 13:2
  • 2/1: Winnipeg Hockey Club - Wawanesa Hockey Club 7:2
  • 2/1: Montreal Stars - Skelton Bros. Hockey Club 6:0
  • 2/1: Lindsay Hockey Club - Uxbridge Hockey Club 4:0
  • 2/1: Richmond Hill Hockey Club - Newmarket Hockey Club II 11:10
  • 2/1: Parkhill High School - Forest Hockey Club 8:3
  • 2/1: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club - Bobcaygeon Hockey Club 20:0
  • 2/1: Altwood Hockey Club - Palmerston Hockey Club 9:2
  • 2/1: Western Assurance Company - British American Insurance Co. 4:3
  • 2/2: Carman Hockey Club - Wawanesa Hockey Club 9:4
  • 2/2: Grand Trunk Railway Auditor of Passenger Receipts Office - Grand Trunk Railway Freight Dept. 2:0
  • 2/2: Perth Crescents - Cornwall Hockey Club 8:1
  • 2/2: Smith's Falls Hockey Club - Brockville Hockey Club 2:1
  • 2/2: Winnipeg Victorias - Winnipeg Hockey Club 6:1
  • 2/2: Beamsville Hockey Club II - Drope's School 2:1
  • 2/2: Kingston Ramblers - Kingston St. George's 2:2
  • 2/2: Kingston Beechgroves - Kingston Ramblers 16:3
  • 2/2: Markham Hockey Club - Richmond Hill Hockey Club 5:0
  • 2/2: Montreal Mintos - Montreal Stirlings II 3:3
  • 2/2: James Coristine Company Ltd. - L.H. Packard & Co. 4:2
  • 2/2: Stanstead Bachelors - Stanstead Benedicts 8:7
  • 2/2: Mr. Cook's House (QC) - Mr. Caswell's House (QC) 5:1
  • 2/2: Ottawa Post Office - Ottawa Interior Department 6:2
  • 2/2: Bryson, Graham & Co. Upstairs - Bryson, Graham & Co. Downstairs 3:3
  • 2/2: Cookstown Hockey Club - Barrie Collegiate Institute
  • 2/2: Allandale Hockey Club II - Thornton Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/2: McMaster University - Toronto Crystals 11:5
  • 2/2: Goderich The Star - Goderich The Signal 4:2
  • 2/3: Kemptville Hockey Club - Spencerville Hockey Club 7:2
  • 2/3: Manitoba College Hobgoblins - St. George YMCA 3:2
  • 2/3: Dominion Cotton Mills - Hochelaga - Dominion Cotton Mills - Magog 2:0
  • 2/3: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Montreal Granites 30:4
  • 2/3: Bank of Montreal/Merchant's Bank - Ontario, Standard & British North American Banks 5:3
  • 2/3: Goderich Collegiate Institute B Room - Goderich Collegiate Institute Form III 2:1
  • 2/5: Montreal White Stars - Longueil Hockey Club 1:0
  • 2/5: Upper Canada College - Newmarket Hockey Club 8:3
  • 2/5: Napanee Hockey Club - Kingston Bicycle & Athletic Club 9:3
  • 2/5: Canada Paicifc Railway Traffic Dept. - Canada Pacific Railway Freight Dept. 5:1
  • 2/5: Montreal Mintos III - Plateau Academy 4:1
  • 2/5: Seaforth Collegiate Institute - Clinton Hockey Club 7:3
  • 2/5: Jenckes Machine Shop - Sherbrooke Iron Works 6:4
  • 2/6: Moosomin Hockey Club - Virden Hockey Club 8:4
  • 2/6: Ottawa Victorias - Smith's Falls Hockey Club 4:2
  • 2/6: Montreal Mintos II - Montreal Stars II 2:0
  • 2/6: Kemptville Hockey Club II - New Gower Hockey Club 11:2
  • 2/6: St. Stephen's Chapel - Trinity YMCA 4:2
  • 2/6: Trinity Church YMCA II - Watson-Foster & Co. 3:0
  • 2/6: Victoria College - McMaster University 5:4
  • 2/6: Brussels Hockey Club - Listowel Hockey Club 8:7
  • 2/6: Summerside Pioneers - Charlottetown Victorias II 6:3
  • 2/7: Valleyfield Hockey Club - Huntingdon Hockey Club 6:5
  • 2/7: Montreal Stars - Montreal Mintos 1:0
  • 2/7: Montreal Stars - Skelton Bros. Hockey Club 5:0
  • 2/7: Rand Drill Company - Paton Mills Company 8:5
  • 2/7: Cookshire Benedicts - Cookshire Bachelors 4:3
  • 2/7: Sackville Hockey Club - Saint John Beavers 5:4
  • 2/7: Charlottetown Abegweits III - Souris Stars 8:1
  • 2/8: St. Francis Mill Hockey Club - Windsor Mills Hockey Club 6:5
  • 2/8: Manitoba Hockey Team - Carberry Hockey Club 6:4
  • 2/8: Milton Hockey Club - Brampton Hockey Club 11:8
  • 2/8: Parkhill High School - Ailsa Craig Hockey Club 6:2
  • 2/9: Perth Crescents - Smith's Falls Hockey Club 5:3
  • 2/9: Ottawa Aberdeens - Arnprior Hockey Club 10:2
  • 2/9: Port Perry Hockey Club - Parkdale Hockey Club 9:3
  • 2/9: Spencerville Hockey Club - Kemptville Hockey Club 8:3
  • 2/9: James Coristine Company Ltd. - John Murphy & Co. 3:1
  • 2/9: Montreal Thistles - Montreal Grammar School II 5:4
  • 2/1?: Whitby Hockey Club - Port Perry Hockey Club 7:5
  • 2/1?: Allandale Hockey Club - Penetanguishene Hockey Club 8:8
  • 2/1?: Whitby Hockey Club - Ontario College of Pharmacy 11:3
  • 2/10: Sherbrooke Garnets - East Angus Hockey Club 7:4
  • 2/10: Cookshire Hockey Club - Compton Hockey Club 17:2
  • 2/10: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Lachute Hockey Club 12:1
  • 2/10: Ottawa Metropolitans - Glebe Victorias 6:0
  • 2/10: Montreal Cedars II - Loyola College 1:1
  • 2/10: Ottawa Rideaus - Walter Street School 3:1
  • 2/10: Cornwall Mintos - Lancaster Lyddites 3:3
  • 2/10: Oakville Hockey Club - Flag of the United States Buffalo Picked Team 7:1 @
  • 2/10: Kemptville Hockey Club II - South Mountain Hockey Club 14:0
  • 2/10: Newmarket Separate School - Newmarket Public School 5:1
  • 2/10: St. Ann's Hockey Club - Archbishop's Academy 13:6
  • 2/10: Mount St. Louis Old Boys - Mount St. Louis College 4:3
  • 2/10: Manitoba College Hobgoblins - Virden Hockey Club 6:3
  • 2/10: Sandy Hill Ladies Hockey Club - Ottawa Union Jacks 0:0
  • 2/10: Kingston Frontenacs - Kingston St. Andrew's 3:2
  • 2/10: Seaforth Hardware Clerks - Seaforth Dry Goods 6:2
  • 2/11: Quebec City Crescents - Chicoutimi Hockey Club 3:3
  • 2/12: Manitoba Ladies Hockey Team - Brandon Bankers 4:2
  • 2/12: Henry J. Sims & Co. - Butterworth & Co. 7:1
  • 2/12: Rand Drill Company - Sherbrooke Iron Works 12:2
  • 2/12: Montreal White Stars - Longueil Hockey Club 2:1
  • 2/12: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club - Lindsay Hockey Club II 10:2
  • 2/12: Beaverton Hockey Club - Sunderland Hockey Club 8:7
  • 2/14: Barrie Hockey Club - Orillia Hockey Club 9:4
  • 2/14: Fitzgibbon, Schafheltin & Co. - Richelieu & Ontario Navigation Co. 5:1
  • 2/14: Loyola College II - Montreal Stirlings II 2:2
  • 2/14: Plateau Academy - Montreal High School 2:1
  • 2/14: Dey's Rink Kids - Ottawa Britannias 5:1
  • 2/14: Halifax Crescents - Saint John Mohawks 11:0
  • 2/14: Queen's Hockey Club - Hampton Hockey Club 7:1
  • 2/14: Owen Sound Ladies Hockey Club - Orangeville Ladies Hockey Club 2:0
  • 2/14: Oakville Hockey Club - Milton Hockey Club 6:6
  • 2/14: Napanee Mills Hockey Club - Newburgh Hockey Club 7:5
  • 2/14: Napanee Mills Hockey Club - Newburgh Hockey Club 5:3
  • 2/15: Smith's Falls Hockey Club - Perth Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/15: Waterloo Hockey Club - Georgetown Hockey Club 12:3
  • 2/15: Glencoe Hockey Club - Dutton Hockey Club 4:0
  • 2/15: Cobourg Hockey Club II - Port Hope Ontarios II 5:2
  • 2/15: Uxbridge Hockey Club - Midland Hockey Club 6:4
  • 2/15: Newmarket Hockey Club II - Richmond Hill Hockey Club 12:1
  • 2/15: Montreal Stars - Montreal Rosedales II 3:1
  • 2/15: Grand Trunk Railway General Superintendent's Office - Grant Trunk Railway General Manager's Office 3:1
  • 2/15: Halifax Crescents - Saint John Mohawks 23:1
  • 2/16: Ottawa Crystals - Ottawa Lobsters 15:1
  • 2/16: Eaton Corner Hockey Club - Cookshire Hockey Club II 6:3
  • 2/16: Metcalfe Hockey Club - New Gower Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/16: Aikenhead Hardware Company - Vokes Hardware Company 7:2
  • 2/17: Brigham Hockey Club - Granby AAA II 4:3
  • 2/17: Preston Hockey Club - Galt Hockey Club 10:2
  • 2/17: Cowansville Victorias - Imperial-Phoenix Company 8:3
  • 2/17: Standard Photo Engraving Company - Sabiston Litho Company 5:0
  • 2/17: Cardinal Hockey Club - Kemptville Hockey Club 4:2
  • 2/17: Pakenham Hockey Club - Almonte Hockey Club 3:1
  • 2/17: Balleville Bankers - Kingston Bankers 4:3
  • 2/17: Oakville Hockey Club - W.R. Johnston & Co. 7:6
  • 2/17: Halifax Wanderers - Amherst Hockey Club 3:2
  • 2/17: Niagara-on-the-Lake Shamrocks - Port Dalhousie Hockey Club 18:7
  • 2/17: Merrickville Hockey Club - Smith's Falls High School 6:1
  • 2/17: Toronto Tawneys - Havergal Ladies College 3:2
  • 2/18: Montreal General Hospital - Montreal Royal Victoria Hospital 4:2
  • 2/19: Montreal Stars - St. Georges Junior AAA 4:0
  • 2/19: Woodstock Hockey Club - Guelph Nationals 7:4
  • 2/19: Port Hope Ontarios II - Cobourg Hockey Club II 6:2
  • 2/19: Angus Pulp Mill - Angus Paper Mill 4:2
  • 2/19: Knickerbocker Hockey Club II - Skelton Bros. Hockey Club 3:0
  • 2/19: Perth Boy's Brigade - Smith's Falls Boys' Brigade 5:3
  • 2/19: Ripley Hockey Club - Southampton/Port Elgin/Kincardine Team 16:1
  • 2/19: McMaster University - Woodstock College 16:4
  • 2/19: Halifax Crescents - Moncton Crescents 15:2
  • 2/19: Toronto Young Caledonians - Toronto young Canadians 5:3
  • 2/2?: Orillia Hockey Club - Coldwater Hockey Club 8:2
  • 2/20: Whitby Hockey Club - Port Perry Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/20: CPR Treasurer's Dept - CPR Auditor of Passenger Receipts 2:1
  • 2/20: Stanstead Wesleyan College Commercials - Stanstead Wesleyan College Academy 2:1
  • 2/20: Elmvale Hockey Club - Wyebridge Hockey Club 11:0
  • 2/20: Elmvale Hockey Club - Waubaushene Hockey Club 3:1
  • 2/20: Charlottetown Diamonds - Souris Stars 7:6 OT
  • 2/21: Laval University Montreal - Laval University Quebec City 2:0
  • 2/21: Winnipeg Victorias - Toronto All-Star Team 3:3
  • 2/21: Goderich Hockey Club - Stratford Hockey Club 4:2
  • 2/21: Smith's Falls Hockey Club - Carleton Place Hockey Club 8:2
  • 2/21: Montreal Telegraphers - Knickerbockers Hockey Club 2:0
  • 2/21: Richelieu & Ontario Navigation Co. - S. Carsley Co. 6:1
  • 2/21: Grand trunk Railway Car Dept. Office - Grand Trunk Railway Motive Dept. Office 5:2
  • 2/21: Granby AAA II - Granby Central Rink 4:1
  • 2/21: Milton Hockey Club - Gordon, MacKay & Co. 5:2
  • 2/21: Niagara-on-the-Lake Shamrocks - Port Dalhousie Hockey Club 4:3
  • 2/21: Brookdale Stables - Glen Allen Farm 5:1
  • 2/22: Mc Gill University - Flag of the United States New York St. Nicholas 11:3 @ Montreal
  • 2/22: Berlin Hockey Club II - Guelph Victorias 7:4
  • 2/22: Montreal Mintos II - Montreal Stars II 3:0
  • 2/22: Willis & Co. - Lindsay-Nordhelmer Co. 11:1
  • 2/22: Glencoe Hockey Club - London St. John's Athletic Club 6:2
  • 2/22: Kingston Ramblers - Kingston Universities Forfeit
  • 2/22: Carlton School - Brandon Juveniles 3:2
  • 2/22: Dunrae Marygaletes - Kilarney Hockey Club
  • 2/22: Newmarket Hockey Club - Toronto Wellingtons 7:4
  • 2/22: St. Catharine's Owls - Winnipeg Victorias Forfeit
  • 2/22: Thamesville Hockey Club II - Ridgetown Hockey Club II 19:2
  • 2/22: Midland Ladies Hockey Club - Midland Ladies Hockey Club II 6:2
  • 2/23: Montreal AAA - Flag of the United States New York St. Nicholas 5:1 @ Montreal
  • 2/23: Uxbridge Hockey Club - Lindsay Hockey Club 12:8
  • 2/23: Whitby Hockey Club - University of Toronto Varsity Blues 10:2
  • 2/23: London St. John's Athletic Club - Parkhill High School 7:4
  • 2/23: Montreal Mintos - Lachine Hockey Club 6:3
  • 2/23: Elmvale Hockey Club - Hillsdale Hockey Club 7:0
  • 2/23: Sunderland Hockey Club II - Lindsay Hockey Club II 16:2
  • 2/23: Milton Hockey Club - Hamilton Business College 11:1
  • 2/23: L.H. Packard & Co. - Sherwin-Williams Co. 4:1
  • 2/23: Palmerstom Hockey Club - Altwood Hockey Club 1:0
  • 2/23: Victoria Unions - Charlottetown Victorias II
  • 2/23: Orangeville Hockey Club - Owen Sound Ladies Hockey Club 1:0
  • 2/24: Brandon Bankers - Brandon Ladies Hockey Club
  • 2/24: J.C. Wilson & Co. - Canada Paper Company 4:0 - J.C. Wilson retained Montreal Paper Championship
  • 2/24: Lachute Hockey Club - Montreal Outremonts 4:3
  • 2/24: Eastern Townships Bank - Hochelaaga, Merchants & Nationale 15:0
  • 2/24: Ottawa Legalites - Arnprior Victorias 2:0
  • 2/24: Hawkesbury Hockey Club - Standard Hockey Club 12:4
  • 2/24: Almonte Hockey Club - Pakenham Hockey Club 2:0
  • 2/24: Napanee Hockey Club - St. George's Boys' Brigade
  • 2/24: Temple Hockey Club - Royal Victoria Lodge 1:1
  • 2/24: Arena Hockey Club - Carmon Hockey Club 2:0
  • 2/24: Montreal White Stars - Montreal Stars 1:0
  • 2/24: R. Harrower Co. - George H. Harrower Co. 3:1
  • 2/24: Kingston Bankers - Belleville Bankers 8:3
  • 2/24: Niverville Hockey Club - Morris Hockey Club
  • 2/24: Yukon Garrison - Dawson Hockey Club 6:1
  • 2/26: Halifax Crescents - Flag of the United States New York All-Star Team 12:3 @ Halifax
  • 2/26: Laval University Quebec City - Bishop's College Hockey Club 3:0
  • 2/26: Carleton Place Hockey Club - Smith's Falls Hockey Club 9:4
  • 2/26: Coldwater Hockey Club - Penetanguishene Hockey Club 8:3
  • 2/26: Richelieu & Ontario Navigation Co. - Montreal Defiance 2:1
  • 2/27: Clinton Hockey Club II - Goderich Hockey Club II 7:7 OT
  • 2/27: Halifax Crescents - Flag of the United States New York All-Star Team 8:1 @ Halifax
  • 2/27: Ottawa Capitals - Ottawa Aberdeens 5:1
  • 2/27: London Princess Hockey Club - Waterloo Hockey Club 9:3
  • 2/27: Watford Hockey Club - Sarnia Hockey Club 10:4
  • 2/27: Merrickville Hockey Club - Perth Hockey Club 6:5
  • 2/27: Dominion Cotton Mills Co. Ltd. - Montmorency Cotton Mills 4:0
  • 2/27: Orillia Hockey Club - Barrie Hockey Club 5:3
  • 2/27: Port Hope Ontarios - Lindsay Hockey Club 9:8
  • 2/27: Newmarket Hockey Club - Richmond Hill Hockey Club 7:1
  • 2/27: Port Perry Hockey Club - Oshawa Hockey Club 8:6
  • 2/27: W.D. Stroud & Son - Stroud Brothers Co. 5:4
  • 2/27: Metcalfe Hockey Club - John M. Garland, Son & Co. 13:6
  • 2/27: Buckingham Bachelors - Buckingham Benedicts 1:0
  • 2/28: Kingston Frontenacs - Perth Crescents 5:3
  • 2/28: Uxbridge Hockey Club - Whitby Hockey Club 6:3
  • 2/28: Whitby Tannery - Martin Works Company 6:3
  • 2/28: Eastern Townships Bank Head Office - Eastern Townships Bank Branches 9:3
  • 2/28: Bryson, Graham & Co. - Ottawa Collegiate Institute 3:2
  • 2/28: Ottawa Post Office - Ottawa Interior Department 1:1
  • 2/28: Charlottetown Abegweits - Charlottetown West End Rangers 6:3
  • 3/?: McGregor Hockey Club - Portage la Prairie Hockey Club II 8:6
  • 3/?: Thornbury Hockey Club - Owen Sound Collegiate Institute 4:0
  • 3/1: Moncton Orioles - Flag of the United States New York All-Star Team 3:2 OT @ Moncton
  • 3/2: Glencoe Hockey Club - Thamesville Hockey Club 12:2
  • 3/2: Saint John Hockey Club - Flag of the United States New York All-Star Team 3:2 OT @ Saint John
  • 3/2: Toronto Wellingtons II - St. Catharine's Owls 18:17
  • 3/2: Watford Hockey Club - Petrolia Hockey Club 3:1
  • 3/2: Parkhill High School - Port Huron Hockey Club 9:2
  • 3/2: Midland Hockey Club II - Waubaushene Hockey Club II 6:4
  • 3/2: Brydon Rink Hockey Team - Cartage Company/Canada Pacific Railway 6:1
  • 3/3: Sabiston Litho Company - Standard Photo Engraving Company 2:0
  • 3/3: Montmorency Cotton Mills - Dominion Cotton Mills Co. Ltd 4:3
  • 3/3: Smith's Falls Hockey Club - Ottawa Emmetts 6:3
  • 3/3: Empire Tobacco Co. - Granby Box Factory 4:0
  • 3/3: Manitoba Ladies Hockey Team - Brandon Bankers 7:5
  • 3/3: Dawson Hockey Club - Yukon Garrison 7:0
  • 3/5: Vankleek Hill Hockey Club - Montreal Ontarios 6:3
  • 3/5: Whitby Hockey Club - Oshawa Hockey Club 6:3
  • 3/5: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club - Sunderland Hockey Club 17:2
  • 3/5: Somerset Hockey Club - Miami Hockey Club 9:5
  • 3/5: Brydon Rink Hockey Team - North End Icelanders 15:0
  • 3/5: Wiarton Hockey Club - Meaford Hockey Club 11:2
  • 3/6: Fenelon Falls Hockey Club - Sunderland Hockey Club 27:2
  • 3/6: Richmond Unions - Richmond Stars 8:5
  • 3/6: Charlottetown Abegweits III - Charlottetown Diamons 2:1
  • 3/7: Oshawa Hockey Club - Bowmanville Victorias 9:8
  • 3/7: Guelph Nationals - Guelph Wellingtons 6:1
  • 3/7: Rothesay School - St. Andrew's (Annapolis) Hockey Club 2:1
  • 3/7: Charlottetown Victorias - Charlottetown Abegweits 4:4
  • 3/8: 8th Ryal Rifles F Company - 8th Royal Rifles A Company 6:4
  • 3/8: Gulline Pucumatic Collar Factory - Miner Carriage Factory 2:1
  • 3/8: Springfield Hockey Club - Point Douglas Hockey Club 4:2
  • 3/9: Cornwall Hockey Club - Smith's Falls Hockey Club 3:3
  • 3/9: Kingston Frontenacs - Perth Crescents 3:2
  • 3/9: Perth Boy's Brigade - Smith's Falls Boys' Brigade 4:2
  • 3/9: Perth Crescents II - Carleton Place Hockey Club II 6:2
  • 3/9: Whitby Hockey Club - Port Hope Ontarios 7:1
  • 3/9: Winnipeg Bank Clerks - Winnipeg Law Students 5:1
  • 3/9: Eaton Hockey Club - Bury Hockey Club 4:2
  • 3/10: Moncton Orioles - Halifax Crescents 4:3
  • 3/10: Ottawa Victorias II - Ottawa Rough Riders 22:8
  • 3/10: Kemptville Hockey Club - Morrisburg Collegiate Institute 4:2
  • 3/10: Stanstead Hockey Club - Rock Island & Derby Line 10:2
  • 3/12: John M. Garland, Son & Co. - Metcalfe Hockey Club 12:0
  • 3/12: Quebec Victorias - Windsor Hockey Club 5:1
  • 3/12: Toronto Young Caledonians - Rosedale Thistles 7:3
  • 3/12: Collingwood Hockey Club - Owen Sound Collegiate Institute 9:4
  • 3/12: Goderich Hockey Club - Lucknow Hockey Club 12:5
  • 3/12: Seaforth Hurons - Seaforth Collegiate Institute 11:2
  • 3/12: Seaforth Big Girls - Seaforth Little Girls 2:1
  • 3/13: Lennoxville Hockey Club - Stanstead Hockey Club 12:9
  • 3/13: Peterborough Hockey Club - Lindsay Hockey Club 8:7
  • 3/13: Newmarket Hockey Club - Toronto St. George's 15:10
  • 3/13: Whitby Hockey Club - Oshawa Hockey Club 19:5
  • 3/13: Sherbrooke Young Crescents - East Angus Hockey Club 3:2
  • 3/13: Saint John Britons - Saint John Boers 4:3
  • 3/14: Vankleek Hill Hockey Club - Hawkesbury Hockey Club 4:4
  • 3/14: Kemptville Hockey Club - Merrickville Hockey Club
  • 3/14: Sherbrooke Hockey Club - Cookshire Hockey Club 13:2
  • 3/14: Carman Hockey Club - Miami Hockey Club 8:3
  • 3/14: Bishop's College School III - Sherbrooke High School 5:1
  • 3/14: Berwick Hockey Club - Cassleman Hockey Club
  • 3/15: East Townships League All-Stars - Montreal AAA 9:4
  • 3/15: Roblins House - Christ Church 9:3
  • 3/15: Kemptville Hockey Club II - Veniner Hockey Club 7:2
  • 3/15: Waubaushene Hockey Club - Coldwater Hockey Club 5:5
  • 3/15: Queen's University Freshmen - Kingston Medical College Freshmen 4:2
  • 3/16: Smith's Falls Hockey Club - Carleton Place Hockey Club 19:2
  • 3/16: Collingwood Hockey Club - Barrie Picked Team 7:5
  • 3/16: Winkler Hockey Club - Morris Hockey Club 8:8
  • 3/16: Montreal AAA II - Montreal Montagnards 6:2
  • 3/16: Fenelon Falls Benedicts - Fenelon Falls Bachelors 6:5
  • 3/17: Bradford Hockey Club - Alliston Hockey Club 5:4
  • 3/17: Kingston Ramblers - Kingston Universities 4:3
  • 3/17: Owen Sound Ladies Hockey Club - Wiarton Ladies Hockey Club 6:4
  • 3/17: Winnipeg Rubbernecks - Winnipeg Neversweats 5:3
  • 3/17: Dawson Hockey Club - A.C. Company 6:5
  • 3/19: Angus Hockey Club - Sherbrooke Nationals 8:4
  • 3/19: Harriston Hockey Club - Owen Sound Hockey Club 3:1
  • 3/19: Flag of the United States State University of New York - Buffalo - Niagara-on-the-Lake Hockey Club 10:9 @ Niagara-on-the-Lak
  • 3/20: Whitby Hockey Club - Toronto St. George's 11:6
  • 3/20: Stayner Hockey Club - Collingwood Hockey Club 9:5
  • 3/20: Chicoutimi Hockey Club II - Chicoutimi Victorias II 4:3
  • 3/20: Thamesville Hockey Club - Ridgetown Hockey Club 4:3
  • 3/20: Parkhill High School - Ailsa Craig Hockey Club 7:6
  • 3/21: Oshawa Hockey Club - Toronto Simcoes 10:8
  • 3/21: Bishop's College School III - Sherbrooke High School 5:4
  • 3/21: Rand Drill Company - East Sherbrooke Victorias 18:1
  • 3/21: Angus Fadettes - Sawyerville Stars 6:0
  • 3/22: Wholesale League All-Stars - Winnipeg Bank League All-Stars 9:4
  • 3/23: Flag of the United States New York Athletic Club - Ottawa Hockey Club 3:1 @ New York, NY
  • 3/23: Wyebridge Hockey Club - Midland Hockey Club II 7:6
  • 3/23: Angus Hockey Club - Cookshire Hockey Club 6:4
  • 3/24: Quebec City Crescents - Sillery Crystals 17:1
  • 3/24: Brandon Hockey Club - Winnipeg Victorias II 6:3
  • 3/24: Ashbury House of Ottawa - Buckingham Pets 7:0
  • 3/25: Ottawa Hockey Club - Flag of the United States New York All-Star Team 5:2 @ New York, NY
  • 3/26: Brandon Young Ladies Hockey Club - Brandon Junior Bankers 7:4
  • 3/26: Kingston Frontenacs - Perth Crescents 3:1
  • 3/27: Berlin Hockey Club - Paris Hockey Club 12:6
  • 3/27: Burk's Falls Hockey Club - Bracebridge Hockey Club 8:2
  • 3/27: Kemptville Hockey Club - Merrickville Hockey Club 5:4 OT
  • 3/29: Winnipeg Logans - Winnipeg Neversweats 7:2
  • 3/29: Brandon Collegiate - Brandon College 7:7
  • 3/30: Alliston Hockey Club - Orangeville Hockey Club 9:3
  • 3/31: Trois Rivieres Laviolettes - Quebec City Crescents 3:1